May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dillon Moler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Valley Center
Valley Center High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 7-3
H. Trail
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
5A - 160
02/29
W
F 12-6 4:12
A. Randolph
Great Bend
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
5A - 160
02/28
W
F 6-0 2:00
C. Robinson
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
5A - 160
02/28
L
F 2-0 0:37
Z. Gonzales
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 160
02/22
W
MD 11-2
A. Randolph
Great Bend
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Consolation Finals
160
02/22
L
MD 13-3
A. Jimenez
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Consolation Semifinals
160
02/22
W
DEC 3-0
C. Chard
Salina-Central
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Consolation Quarterfinals
160
02/22
W
F 13-3 2:29
E. Flock
Hays
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Consolation Round 2
160
02/21
L
MD 11-2
C. Wheeler
Maize
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Championship Quarterfinals
160
02/21
W
DEC 7-3
J. O`Reilly
Maize-South
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Championship Round 1
160
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:32
T. Rusher
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Finals 5th/6th
160
02/08
L
DEC 8-4
C. Chard
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Semi-Finals
160
02/08
W
TF 16-1
A. Kimball
El Dorado
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
160
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:59
E. Aouad
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
160
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:08
R. Mills
Andover
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
160
02/07
L
DEC 2-1
J. O`Reilly
Maize South
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
160
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:45
M. Sanchez
Andover Central
Rose Hill Invitational
Preliminary Round 1
160
02/01
W
DEC 5-4
A. Hubert
Republic County
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 7th - 16th
160
02/01
W
F 4-3 4:00
K. Wheeler
Scott City
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
160
02/01
L
DEC 4-0
G. Brown
Olathe South
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 6 - Cons 4th Rd - Day 2
160
02/01
W
F 2-0 2:18
A. Quinn
St. James
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 5 - Cons 3rd Rd - Day 2
160
01/31
W
MD 11-2
N. Bernard
---
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
160
01/31
L
F 4-1 1:08
C. Atkins
Goddard
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
160
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:57
N. Holmes
Ulysses
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
160
01/18
L
F 6-0 2:26
B. Escareno
---
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 2
160
01/17
L
F 11-0 4:24
G. Brown
Olathe South High School
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
160
01/17
W
DEC 4-3
T. Tibbetts
Emporia High School
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1
160
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
R. Rayas
Dodge City High School
2nd ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Finals
Boys 160
01/11
L
DEC 5-4
A. Rodriguez
---
2nd ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 5
Boys 160
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Vagher
Ulysses High School
2nd ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 4
Boys 160
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Randolph
Great Bend High School
2nd ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 3
Boys 160
01/11
W
DEC 6-2
T. Sukle
Discovery Canyon Highs School
2nd ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 2
Boys 160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:54
S. Vigil
Bear Creek
61st Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
152
01/26
L
MD 14-5
L. Suter
Pine Creek
61st Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 6 - Cons 4th Rd - Day 2
152
01/25
W
DEF 0-0
J. Serrano
Lamar
61st Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
152
01/25
W
MD 14-1
R. Rayas
Dodge City
61st Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 7th - 16th
152
01/25
L
MD 15-1
T. Beauperthuy
Doherty
61st Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
152
01/25
W
DEC 3-0
J. Arellano
Garden City - Brown
61st Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 5 - Cons 3rd Rd - Day 2
152
01/17
L
TF 16-1 4:00
M. Robinson
Arkansas City
Valley Center @ Arkansas City
Round 1
152
01/12
L
MD 13-0
Z. Cotten
Seneca High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 4
152
01/12
W
F 0-4 1:34
E. Garate
Emporia High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 3
152
01/12
W
F 7-1 4:31
R. Rayas
Dodge City High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 2
152
01/11
L
DEC 9-6
C. Squires
Derby High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
152
01/11
W
F 5-0 2:38
B. Stowe
Olathe South High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1
152
01/05
W
DEC 14-7
J. Bertholf
Dodge City High School
1st ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 4
152
01/05
L
DEC 12-11
E. Garate
---
1st ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 3
152
01/05
W
DEC 6-3
R. Rayas
Dodge City High School
1st ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 2
152
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
E. Ruiz-Hernandez
Garden City High School
1st ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Finals
152
01/04
L
F 4-0 4:35
A. Randolph
Great Bend High School
1st ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (10 Man)
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:09
B. Crump
---
Goddard JV Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
12/09
W
F 6-2 2:46
T. Ward
Rose Hill
Goddard JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/09
W
TF 22-6 4:00
J. Burgess
Valley Center
Goddard JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/09
W
F 10-0 3:26
T. Rogers
Rose Hill
Goddard JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/09
L
DEF 4-6 1:27
J. Pfannenstiel
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Goddard JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
B. Cormack
---
Winfield High School JV Tournament
Round 5
152B
12/02
W
F 10-0 2:59
J. Burgess
Valley Center
Winfield High School JV Tournament
Round 3
152B
12/02
W
DEC 6-0
J. Parke
Derby
Winfield High School JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
152B
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 4-3
D. Cantuu
Hutchinson
Valley Center AVCTL Tournament
Championship Round
138
02/11
W
DEC 3-0
Q. Collins
Valley Center
Valley Center AVCTL Tournament
Round 10
138
02/11
L
DEC 7-5
R. Llames
Derby
Valley Center AVCTL Tournament
Round 4
138
02/11
W
DEC 4-0
K. Miller
---
Valley Center AVCTL Tournament
Round 3
138
02/11
W
DEC 5-0
S. Teague
Cheney
Valley Center AVCTL Tournament
Round 2
138
02/04
W
DEC 11-4
L. Tajchman
Bishop Carrol
Wichita South 9/10 Inv.
Round 5 (5 Man)
145
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:21
B. Sar
Wichita Northwest
Wichita South 9/10 Inv.
Round 4 (5 Man)
145
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
G. Terry
Wichita South
Wichita South 9/10 Inv.
Round 3 (5 Man)
145
02/04
W
F 4-1 5:26
H. Hughes
Wichita Southeast
Wichita South 9/10 Inv.
Round 1 (5 Man)
145
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Llames
Derby
Goddard JV Invitational
Placement Matches
138
01/21
W
NC 0-0
D. Cantu
Hutchinson
Goddard JV Invitational
Consi Semis
138
01/21
L
DEC 2-0
J. Lopez
Goddard High School
Goddard JV Invitational
Round 7, Semis & Consi Rounds 3,5,7
138
01/21
W
F 11-2 3:54
G. Snitchler
Campus
Goddard JV Invitational
Round 3, Quarters & Consi Rounds 1,3,5
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:07
B. Whitmer
Derby
Goddard JV Invitational
Round 2, Champ & WB Consi Rnd 1
138
01/21
W
F 13-0 2:37
S. Cruz
Buhler
Goddard JV Invitational
Round 1
138
12/17
L
DEC 2-1
A. Flore
Valley Center High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
138A
12/17
W
DEC 6-0
E. Goodrum
Andover Central High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
138A
12/17
W
DEC 5-0
C. Klausmeyer
Bishop Carroll
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
138A
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:55
K. Miller
Hutchinson
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
138A
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:38
T. Miller
Andover High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
138A
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020