May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Pfannenstiel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Bishop Carrol
Bishop Carroll
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
J. Villenueva
Wichita West
Wichita West JV Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/16
L
F 7-0 3:00
M. Greenlee
Winfield
Wichita West JV Inv.
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/16
W
DEC 8-1
A. Landrum
Wichita-South
Wichita West JV Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/09
W
DEC 6-2
A. Landrum
Wichita South
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Finals (8 Man)
170
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Herndon
Wichita-Haysville Campus
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/09
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Cutshall
Liberal
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:53
V. Le
Wichita Southeast
GWAL JV Championships 2020
Championships
160
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. McManus
Wichita South
GWAL JV Championships 2020
Cons Round 2
160
02/15
L
F 6-0 1:03
S. Fields
Wichita North
GWAL JV Championships 2020
Quarters
160
02/01
W
F 2-0 2:21
N. Pfortmiller
Larned
2020 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 6
160
02/01
L
TF 18-3 2:30
A. Muller
Chaparral High School
2020 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 4
160
01/31
L
F 4-0 5:04
O. Velasquez
Dodge City
2020 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 3
160
01/31
L
F 5-0 1:00
C. Vogan
Minneapolis
2020 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 2
160
01/31
L
F 4-0 1:33
L. Doshier
Cheney High School
2020 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 1
160
01/23
W
F 7-1 2:55
E. Otarighobe
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Round 1
160
01/13
W
DEC 6-0
A. Brooks
Wichita-Northwest
Wichita-Northwest vs. Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
160
01/11
W
F 12-1 4:00
.. .
Wichita-South
Wichita-South vs. Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
160
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
.. ..
Maize South
Maize South vs. Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
160
01/11
L
F 11-3 4:00
.. .
Valley Center
Valley Center vs. Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
160
12/21
L
F 14-0 1:52
C. Wells
Washburn Rural
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2019
Round 3 All Pools
160
12/21
W
F 4-1 1:29
J. McManus
Wichita South
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2019
Round 2 All Pools
160
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:19
B. Forsythe
Maize South
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2019
Round 1 All Pools
160
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Gonzales
Newton
GHS JV Invitational
1st-3rd placement
160
12/14
W
DEC 6-3
B. Harper
Newton
GHS JV Invitational
Round 5
160
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Wary
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
GHS JV Invitational
Round 4
160
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Burkhart
Goddard-Eisenhower
GHS JV Invitational
Round 3
160
12/14
L
DEC 5-1
J. Gonzales
Newton
GHS JV Invitational
Round 2
160
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
S. Scratch
---
GHS JV Invitational
Round 1
160
12/12
W
FOR 5-1
I. Nova
Wichita-West
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-West
Round 1
160
12/07
L
DEF 0-0
L. Brown
Abilene
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 5
160
12/07
W
F 4-0 2:58
M. Hastings
Salina Central
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 4
160
12/07
W
F 4-0 0:48
B. Hammock
Junction City
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 3
160
12/07
L
DEC 9-6
P. Augustine
Salina South
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 2
160
12/07
W
F 0-0
N. Smith
---
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 1
160
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Landrum
Wichita-South
Wichita-South @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 6-3
G. Pore
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
2019 GWAL JV Championship
Championships
152
02/09
W
DEC 7-5
D. Ivy-Shepherd
Wichita East
2019 GWAL JV Championship
Semis
152
02/09
W
DEC 9-2
K. Phitsanu
Wichita Southeast
2019 GWAL JV Championship
Quarters
152
02/08
W
DEC 9-7
Z. Morford
---
Wichita-Northwest @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
152
02/02
L
DEC 8-1
C. Smith
Newton
Wichita South 9/10
Champ
152
02/02
W
DEC 3-2
R. Porter
Wichita Southeast
Wichita South 9/10
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/02
L
DEC 3-2
J. Gonzalez
Newton
Wichita South 9/10
Round 3
152
02/02
W
F 3-3 2:58
B. Mertes
Maize South
Wichita South 9/10
Round 2
152
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:19
K. Phitsanu
Wichita Southeast
Wichita South 9/10
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/30
W
F 4-7 2:44
J. Johnson
Wichita-North
Wichita-North @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
160
01/04
L
F 6-2 2:30
J. Filippi
Wichita-Heights
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-Heights
Round 1
152
12/15
L
MD 13-0
B. Huslig
Pratt
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
152A
12/15
L
DEC 8-3
K. Sims
Hutchinson
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
152A
12/15
L
MD 13-4
D. Moulton
Ark City High School
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
152A
12/08
L
DEC 7-4
J. Peters
Goddard-Eisenhower
Goddard JV Invitational
Round 3
145
12/08
L
DEC 5-2
C. Rodriguez
Hutchinson
Goddard JV Invitational
Round 2
145
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:38
Z. Smith
---
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 5
152A
12/01
L
DEC 9-4
Q. Hoffman
Great Bend
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 4
152A
12/01
W
F 4-4 1:30
B. Pound
Chapman
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 3
152A
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Breitmeyer
Salina Central
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 1
152A
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 6-3
J. Connely
Wichita North
2018 GWAL JV Championship
Cons Round 2
145
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:06
J. Kimmel
Wichita South
2018 GWAL JV Championship
Semis
145
02/09
L
DEC 13-6
J. Guadarrama
---
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
145
02/03
L
DEC 7-0
N. Rogers
---
Wichita South 9/10
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/03
L
DEC 11-10
J. Filippi
Wichita Heights
Wichita South 9/10
Round 3
145
02/03
W
F 8-5 2:18
J. Johnson
Wichita North
Wichita South 9/10
Round 2
145
02/03
W
F 9-5 3:28
E. Ledesma
Maize
Wichita South 9/10
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/01
W
DEC 4-1
J. Johnson
Wichita-North
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-North
Round 1
145
02/01
L
DEC 1-0
C. Meraz
---
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-North
Round 1
145
01/27
L
F 10-0 2:17
S. Bowman
Hutchinson
Wichita West JV Inv.
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
D. Thomsen
Hutchinson
Wichita West JV Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 7-3 2:08
B. Kim
---
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Round 1
145
01/18
W
F 8-10 3:15
G. Pore
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Round 1
145
01/08
L
DEC 4-1
J. Guadarrama
---
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
145
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:34
A. Urra
Mulvane
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
145C
12/16
L
DEC 5-1
J. Pearce
Andover High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
145C
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:40
J. Hogg
Wellington
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
145C
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:52
M. Sullivan
Maize South High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
145C
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
M. Burkhart
Goddard-Eisenhower
Goddard JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
T. Ward
Rose Hill
Goddard JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/09
W
DEF 4-6 1:27
D. Moler
Valley Center
Goddard JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/07
W
F 21-8 3:10
E. Vaughters
Wichita-South
Wichita-South @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020