May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brett Huslig
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Pratt
Pratt High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Vagher
Ulysses
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Placement
160
02/01
W
F 8-1 4:35
J. Riese
Hoisington
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
160
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Pinkerton
Dodge City
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
160
02/01
W
MD 12-0
R. Rodriguez
Dodge City
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
160
02/01
L
DEC 3-2
J. Allen
Liberal
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
160
01/25
W
DEF 0-0
A. Degollado
Ulysses
Cimarron Invitational
Round 5
160
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:29
S. Pinkerton
Dodge City
Cimarron Invitational
Round 4
160
01/24
L
F 0-0 5:02
K. Henry
Cimarron
Cimarron Invitational
Round 3
160
01/24
W
MD 12-3
R. Rodriguez
Dodge City
Cimarron Invitational
Round 2
160
01/24
L
MD 13-5
B. Vagher
Ulysses
Cimarron Invitational
Round 1
160
01/19
W
DEC 6-1
R. Rodriguez
Dodge City
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
placement
160
01/18
W
DEC 6-3
Z. Griffin
---
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/18
W
F 12-4 3:55
R. Vallejo
Goodland Cowboys
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
Semis
160
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:40
T.
---
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/18
L
DEC 5-3
N. Smith
Junction City
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:58
W. Goldman
Blue Valley
2nd ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Finals
Boys 160
01/11
L
MD 10-1
B. Vagher
Ulysses High School
2nd ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 5
Boys 160
01/11
W
F 7-0 2:54
W. Goldman
Blue Valley
2nd ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 4
Boys 160
01/11
L
F 5-0 1:27
R. Rayas
Dodge City High School
2nd ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 3
Boys 160
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:12
A. Rodriguez
---
2nd ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 2
Boys 160
01/10
L
DEC 6-4
R. Nicholson
Great Bend
Great Bend @ Pratt
Round 1
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
DEC 8-1
J. Garner
Hays High School
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Placement
152
01/26
L
DEC 11-5
I. Cook
---
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
152
01/26
L
F 6-0 3:53
C. James
Pratt
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
152
01/26
W
MD 17-6
J. Poe
Great Bend
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
152
01/26
L
F 5-0 2:53
Q. Hoffman
Great Bend
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
152
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:19
A. Kraft
Hugoton
Cimarron Invitational
Placement
152
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:43
G. Walker
Cimarron
Cimarron Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
152
01/18
W
F 0-0 5:15
J. Poe
Great Bend
Cimarron Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
152
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:44
J. Avalos
---
Cimarron Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
152
01/18
L
F 0-0 5:51
C. James
Pratt
Cimarron Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
152
01/16
L
MD 14-2
M. Holmes
---
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
152
01/16
L
TF 19-4 5:47
C. James
Pratt
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
152
01/15
W
F 4-1 1:23
S. Baldyga
Hoisington
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
152
01/15
L
DEC 8-6 SV
I. Cook
---
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
152
12/15
L
DEC 5-2
D. Moulton
Ark City High School
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
152A
12/15
W
MD 13-0
J. Pfannenstiel
Bishop Carroll
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
152A
12/15
L
DEC 5-1
K. Sims
Hutchinson
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
152A
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Garner
Hays
Pratt @ Hays
Round 1
152
12/10
W
F 0-0 4:15
J. Poe
Great Bend
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 6
152 B
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:18
S. Baldyga
Hoisington
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 5
152 B
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:36
C. Hicks
Buhler
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3
152 B
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:16
D. Boone
Campus
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2
152 B
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:26
D. Pfeifer
Hays
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1
152 B
12/01
W
F 0-0
D. Pfeifer
Hays High
TMP JV Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
152B
12/01
L
F 0-0
S. Irwin
---
TMP JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
152B
12/01
W
F 0-0
M. Gottschalk
---
TMP JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
152B
12/01
W
F 0-0
K. Sowers
Scott Community
TMP JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
152B
12/01
W
F 0-0
D. Vaughn
Hays High
TMP JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
152B
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:57
D. Vaughn
Hays High School
Larned JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
G. Geist
Liberal
Larned JV Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
145
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:31
D. Vaughn
Hays High School
Larned JV Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
145
01/27
L
F 6-1 2:44
R. Soltero
Dodge City
Larned JV Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
145
01/27
L
DEC 7-4
Q. Garcia
Great Bend
Larned JV Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
145
01/13
L
F 0-2 1:49
J. Baltazar
Garden City
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145B
01/13
L
DEC 4-3
L. Riper
Great Bend
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145B
01/10
L
F 2-1 2:05
K. Thieme
Pratt
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
145
01/10
W
MD 11-0
N. Wilborn
Hoisington
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:13
H. Trostle
Smokey Valley
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 1-2 3:49
C. Tucker
Smokey Valley
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
145
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:33
D. Thomsen
Hutchinson
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
145A
12/16
L
DEC 7-2
H. Hughes
Andover High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
145A
12/16
W
DEC 8-3
S. Bowman
Hutchinson
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
145A
12/16
L
DEC 3-0
D. Moulton
Ark City High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
145A
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:59
C. Ray
Campus
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
145A
12/14
L
DEC 7-2
N. Casper
---
Pratt @ Hays
Round 1
145
12/09
W
F 0-0 4:52
J. Schowengerdt
McPherson
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
145 A
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:07
P. Mahoney
Buhler
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
145 A
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:24
G. Rausch
---
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
145 A
12/09
L
MD 12-3
C. Ray
Campus
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
145 A
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:44
G. Barnes
Buhler
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
145 A
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020