May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Tibbetts
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Emporia
Emporia
Emporia High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
MD 13-3
C. Chard
Salina-Central
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Consolation Round 2
160
02/21
W
F 5-0 1:48
P. Augustine
Salina-South
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Consolation Round 1
160
02/21
L
F 0-0
A. Jimenez
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Championship Round 1
160
02/08
W
DEC 10-4
M. Solis
Topeka-Highland Park
Centennial League Men`s Tournament
Medal Rounds
160 M
02/08
L
F 0-1 3:43
D. Island-Jones
---
Centennial League Men`s Tournament
Semis
160 M
02/08
W
F 7-5 4:55
T. Shorter
Topeka West
Centennial League Men`s Tournament
Quarterfinals
160 M
01/31
L
F 2-0 2:29
J. Graves
Pine Creek
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
160
01/31
W
DEC 7-4
J. Knisley
Lewis-Palmer
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
160
01/31
L
F 7-1 4:46
M. Otero
---
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
160
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:00
D. Frantz
McPherson High School
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 3
160
01/18
W
F 5-2 0:43
C. Smith
Newton High School
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 2
160
01/17
W
F 9-2 2:35
J. Filippi
Wichita Heights High School
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 1
160
01/17
L
DEC 4-3
D. Moler
---
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1
160
12/21
L
F 3-0 2:00
A. VALENCIA
Kansas City-FL Schlagle
Emporia Winter Classic
Round 4
160
12/21
W
DEC 3-2
N. McElfresh
Emporia
Emporia Winter Classic
Round 3
160
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Levin
Goddard-Eisenhower
Emporia Winter Classic
Round 1
160
12/14
L
TF 15-0 4:00
A. Signs
---
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd2: Quarters & 1WB
160
12/14
W
F 8-1 3:26
K. Busch
KC Schlagle
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd1: Champ Round
160
12/13
W
DEF 4-1 0:49
E. MOORE
KC Schlagle
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Placements
160
12/13
L
F 7-1 4:39
J. Knutson
Lansing
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd 5: 3rd WB & RR4
160
12/13
W
F 7-1 2:35
C. Barker
Rossville
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd4: WB
160
12/07
L
F 7-0 2:18
G. Murray
Wichita South High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
12/07
L
DEC 9-2
B. Mattocks
---
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
12/07
L
TF 19-4 5:41
A. Jimenez
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
12/07
L
F 13-0 3:43
C. Wheeler
---
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
12/07
W
DEC 8-4
R. Lathers
---
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020