May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Espinosa
Results
Youth Results
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 5-0 0:29
B. Walker
Wellington
Mulvane Wildcat Open/Novice
Round 7
80-88 Novice
02/15
L
DEC 9-7
C. Thomas
---
Mulvane Wildcat Open/Novice
Round 4
80-88 Novice
02/15
W
F 7-0 1:17
C. Buckman
Wellington
Mulvane Wildcat Open/Novice
Round 2
80-88 Novice
01/26
L
F 6-0 2:39
K. Nolde
Larned Jr. Indians
Maize `Battle of the Belt`
Round 8
80 B
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Vercher
Junction City
Maize `Battle of the Belt`
Round 7
80 B
01/25
W
F 2-5 1:59
D. Whitman
Russell
Maize `Battle of the Belt`
Round 4
80 B
01/25
W
F 6-2 1:25
A. Wetta
Maize
Maize `Battle of the Belt`
Round 1
80 B
01/18
L
DEC 8-1
C. Lopez
Salina Kids
39th Hutchinson Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80B
01/18
L
F 2-2 1:15
C. Edwards
---
39th Hutchinson Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80B
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:37
B. Erwin
Augusta
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 8
80-88
12/22
L
F 18-6 4:03
K. Meininger
Hutchinson Kids
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 4
80-88
12/22
L
F 9-2 2:30
C. Zachare
North Kids Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 2
80-88
12/22
L
F 13-3 3:56
C. Dillon
Mulvane
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 1
80-88
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:15
M. Gonzales
Fort Scott Kids
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 8
76-84
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:14
J. Hadley
North Kids Club
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 7
76-84
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Dillon
Mulvane Wrestling Club
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 4
76-84
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Lipscomb
Andover Jaguar
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 2
76-84
02/17
L
F 5-0 2:07
T. Carpenter
Eureka
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 1
76-84
02/03
L
F 4-0 0:50
L. Wallace
Ark City Takedown
Maize `Battle for the Belt`
Round 7
72-76B
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:24
M. O`Malley
---
Maize `Battle for the Belt`
Round 4
72-76B
02/02
L
F 8-0 2:17
C. Ensz
Carroll Jr.
Maize `Battle for the Belt`
Round 2
72-76B
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Parmley
Wichita Wrestling Club
Maize `Battle for the Belt`
Round 1
72-76B
01/06
L
F 9-0 3:59
C. Zachare
---
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 5
72-76
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Parmley
Wichita Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 4
72-76
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:19
D. Perkins
Derby Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 3
72-76
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:03
D. Pugh
Brawlers
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 2
72-76
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:25
M. Hernandez
North Kids Club
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 7
67-76
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Antal
Derby
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 4
67-76
12/16
L
F 7-0 2:36
D. Savoy
Rose Hill Wrestling Club
2012 Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 2
67-76
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020