May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyser Meininger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 4-0
J. Pearce
Andover
AVCTL JV Tournament
Round 6
138
02/10
L
DEC 5-0
H. Renner
Goddard Eisenhower
AVCTL JV Tournament
Round 1
138
02/03
L
F 4-0 3:56
C. Rodriguez
Hutchinson
Lyons Round Robin
Round 5
138
02/03
L
DEC 11-4
A. Patton
Hillsboro
Lyons Round Robin
Round 3
138
02/03
L
F 7-0 3:02
K. Nolde
---
Lyons Round Robin
Round 1
138
01/13
L
DEC 3-1
N. Torres
Dodge City
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138B
01/13
W
DEC 4-0
T. Bowman
Great Bend
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138B
01/13
W
DEC 7-0
A. Carder
Nickerson
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138B
01/13
L
DEC 7-4
A. Deguzman
---
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138B
12/09
L
F 6-0 4:27
D. Wilson
---
Goddard JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:33
M. Skubitz
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Goddard JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:51
T. Waldrop
Newton
Goddard JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:43
T. Salyers
Rose Hill
Goddard JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
J. Purdy
Buhler
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
138A
12/02
W
F 4-5 1:39
J. Vargas
---
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
138A
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:48
D. Frantz
McPherson High School
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
138A
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 8-7
P. Luna
Maize
Valley Center AVCTL Tournament
Round 7
126
02/11
L
F 7-0 2:26
J. Glasgow
Buhler
Valley Center AVCTL Tournament
Round 2
126
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:45
O. Jaime
Lyons High School
Lyons Round Robin
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:55
H. Fitzpatrick
---
Lyons Round Robin
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
02/04
L
TF 17-1
J. Amaro
Wichita East High School
Lyons Round Robin
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:06
K. Schnedler
St. John Military School
Lyons Round Robin
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
02/04
W
F 0-0 5:58
J. Lopez-unattached
Hutchinson
Lyons Round Robin
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
01/28
W
MD 10-0
T. Simms
Hutchinson
Wichita West JV Inv.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 6-1 2:56
A. Le
Bishop Carroll
Wichita West JV Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/28
L
F 5-0 2:04
T. Gates
Wichita Northwest
Wichita West JV Inv.
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 9-4 3:22
T. Simms
Hutchinson
Wichita West JV Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 9-1 1:11
K. Richardson
Salina South
Hutchinson @ Salina South
Round 1
132
01/21
L
F 7-1 2:19
E. Hammer
Derby
Goddard JV Invitational
Round 3, Quarters & Consi Rounds 1,3,5
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:00
B. Cotton
Campus
Goddard JV Invitational
Round 1
132
12/17
L
DEC 6-2
B. Cotton
Campus
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
132B
12/17
W
MD 12-0
N. Brightup
Andover Central High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
132B
12/17
W
DEC 8-3
D. Rodriguez
Wichita North
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
132B
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:50
D. Pruitt
Goddard High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
132B
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:45
J. Zwigart
Salina South
Maize Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
01/30
W
DEC 9-2
J. Byrne
TEAM X
Maize Invitational
1st Wrestleback (8man)
110
01/30
L
F 0-0 3:57
K. Carlton
Prairie Hills
Maize Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020