May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tre` Garcia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
NIckerson High School
Nickerson
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 10-5 3:00
K. Hummel
---
KSHSAA 4A - Buhler - Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:18
A. Whitson
Buhler
KSHSAA 4A - Buhler - Regional
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
113
02/17
W
MD 17-6
L. Crews
McPherson
KSHSAA 4A - Buhler - Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
DEC 6-3
J. Hecht
Hesston
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
02/11
L
MD 15-2
B. Lemuz
---
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:50
I. Carpio
Hoisington
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:53
C. Nickelson
Pratt
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
02/11
L
F 0-0 5:57
R. Johnston
---
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
02/04
W
DEC 6-3
J. Hecht
Hesston High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
5th
113
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Whitson
Buhler High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Semi
113
02/04
W
DEC 5-4
L. SMITH
---
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Quarters (Gym 2)
113
02/04
W
DEC 10-4
A. Souder
---
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Rd 2
113
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:57
D. Rylant
---
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Front Side Round 2 (Quarter Finals)
113
01/28
L
DEC 10-8
H. Dang
Wichita East
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 5
113
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:01
D. Rylant
---
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 4
113
01/27
L
DEC 6-5
B. Escobar
Chaparral High School
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 3
113
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:53
M. Gottschalk
---
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 2
113
01/27
W
DEC 8-4
J. Hecht
Hesston High School
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 1
113
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:35
G. Myers
Larned High School
Lyons JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 0-0 4:40
C. James
Pratt High School
Lyons JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:01
B. Morris
Lyons High School
Lyons JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
01/26
L
MD 13-4
B. Heim
Pratt High School
Lyons JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
01/21
L
DEC 19-14
E. Rodrequiz
Wichita Southeast
Nickerson Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:42
S. Hayse
Nickerson High School
Nickerson Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 10-1 4:43
B. Escobar
Chaparral
Nickerson Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:48
K. Harris
Douglass
Halstead Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
01/14
W
MD 11-2
M. Friesen
Hesston
Halstead Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:20
R. Johnston
---
Halstead Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 0-0 5:29
C. Farmer
Remington
Halstead Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
01/13
L
TF 15-0
A. Roth
Minneapolis
Halstead Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:00
K. Nolde
---
44th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:41
D. Carrier
Hoisington
44th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 6-0 3:16
C. Vath
Lincoln
44th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Morris
Lyons High School
Lyons High School @ Nickerson High School
Round 1
120
12/15
W
F 4-1 3:30
M. Friesen
Hesston High
Hesston High @ Nickerson High School
Round 1
120
12/10
L
F 0-0 2:16
E. Darnall
Marion
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:58
M. Friesen
Hesston
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:32
D. Vance
Wichita Independent
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 0-0 5:07
N. Womacks
Burden-Central
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:37
A. Whitson
Buhler High School
51st Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
120
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:00
D. Pelland
Pratt High School
51st Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
120
12/03
W
F 0-0 5:28
E. Cortez
Ulysses High School
51st Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020