May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Farmer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Remington
Remington
Remington High School
Whitewater-Remington
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
MD 11-1
A. Segarra
---
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
3rd Place (16 man)
126
02/23
W
MD 9-1
G. Jackson
Riley County
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/22
L
DEC 12-7
J. Sisson
---
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/22
W
DEC 3-0
C. Unterseher
Norton Community
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Quarterfinals (16 man)
126
02/22
W
F 6-2 2:12
D. Randall
Minneapolis
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 7-0 2:22
J. Angle
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Fredonia
Championship Finals (All Brackets)
126
02/16
W
F 4-2 1:14
E. James
Rosalia-Flinthills
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Fredonia
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
126
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Hooper
Cherryvale
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Fredonia
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
126
02/09
W
F 9-3 2:20
J. Angle
---
2019 Remington Invitational
Championship Round
126
02/09
W
DEC 13-8
J. Laing
---
2019 Remington Invitational
Championship Semifinals
126
02/09
W
F 4-0 0:50
L. Parker
---
2019 Remington Invitational
Quarterfinals
126
02/02
W
F 7-0 3:09
C. Bacon
---
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd & 5th
126
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:25
J. Angle
---
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semi (center mat) & Consolation 1st Round (2 mats)
126
02/01
W
MD 13-0
K. Benton
Bluestem High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Championship Quarter finals
126
02/01
W
F 4-0 0:38
B. Adarr
Frontenac High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 Man
126
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Shannon
Humboldt
25th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 7
126
01/19
W
F 3-2 3:23
T. Rogers
Chase County
25th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 5
126
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Adkins
---
25th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 4
126
01/19
W
F 9-5 4:00
C. King
St. Marys
25th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 1
126
01/05
L
F 6-6 4:12
C. Burchette
---
28th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/05
L
F 7-0 3:05
L. Crews
McPherson
28th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:25
Q. Heady
Erie
28th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/08
L
F 4-0 3:19
K. Beitz
Eureka
Jeff Giles Invitational Tournament
Varsity 6
113
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Anguish
Concordia
Jeff Giles Invitational Tournament
Varsity 5
113
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:07
J. Mackey
Plainville
Jeff Giles Invitational Tournament
Varisty 4
113
12/08
W
F 14-0 4:20
A. Reed
Minneapolis
Jeff Giles Invitational Tournament
Varsity 2
113
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:07
A. Rose
Chapman
Jeff Giles Invitational Tournament
Varsity 1
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 4-0 2:15
B. Lynn
Cimarron
2018 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/23
W
DEC 10-5
J. Reed
---
2018 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/23
L
F 4-1 4:00
A. Archer
Rossville
2018 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 7-0 1:34
G. Small
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Eureka
Consolation Finals (All Brackets)
120
02/17
W
F 7-2 2:50
K. Benton
Leon-Bluestem
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Eureka
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
120
02/17
W
F 2-5 0:43
C. Shannon
Humboldt
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Eureka
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
120
02/16
L
F 9-6 5:13
G. Small
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Eureka
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
120
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
A. Stalford
Central Heights
27th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 7-4 4:00
E. Totty
Burlington
27th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:23
D. Wallace
Jayhawk-Linn
27th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/09
W
DEC 10-8 UTB
T. Lovewell
Thomas More
Jeff Giles Memorial Invitational
Round 5
120
12/09
L
F 5-2 2:50
C. Henderson
Chapman
Jeff Giles Memorial Invitational
Round 4
120
12/09
L
DEC 3-2
W. Driskell
Blue Valley Southwest
Jeff Giles Memorial Invitational
Round 3
120
12/09
W
F 7-1 1:48
D. Thoman
Concordia
Jeff Giles Memorial Invitational
Round 2
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 3-2
C. King
St. Marys
2017 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
5th Place (16 man)
113
02/25
L
DEC 4-1
J. Bockin
Marysville
2017 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/25
W
F 0-0 2:05
A. Archer
Rossville
2017 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/25
W
F 0-0 4:12
G. Elder
Humboldt
2017 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:36
B. Escobar
Chaparral
2017 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/24
L
DEC 6-4
J. Bockin
Marysville
2017 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/18
L
DEC 6-4
A. Stalford
Richmond-Central Heights
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Jayhawk-Linn - Regional
Consolation Finals (All Brackets)
113
02/18
W
F 7-0 1:15
K. Harris
Douglass
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Jayhawk-Linn - Regional
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
113
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:23
K. Beitz
Eureka
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Jayhawk-Linn - Regional
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
113
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:36
R. Johnston
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Jayhawk-Linn - Regional
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
113
02/11
L
F 4-1 1:59
D. Rylant
---
Remington Bronco Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 2-2 0:28
K. Harris
Douglass
Remington Bronco Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 10-0
L. Crews
McPherson
Remington Bronco Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 4-4 5:48
R. Johnston
---
2017 Eureka Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 3-0 1:43
E. Totty
---
2017 Eureka Invitational
Consolation Semis
113
01/21
W
DEC 8-3
C. King
St. Marys
2017 Eureka Invitational
3rd Wrestleback
113
01/21
W
MD 14-5
L. Smith
Field Kindley
2017 Eureka Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
DEC 9-2
R. Johnston
---
2017 Eureka Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/14
W
DEC 6-1
R. Johnston
---
Halstead Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
A. Roth
Minneapolis
Halstead Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
01/14
W
DEC 5-0
M. Friesen
Hesston
Halstead Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 0-0 5:29
T. Garcia
---
Halstead Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:34
K. Harris
Douglass
Halstead Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
01/07
L
DEC 5-4
C. Mohr
Abilene
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 6
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
K. Sudol
St. John`s Military
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 5
113
01/07
W
DEC 7-2
K. Moses
Mulvane
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 3
113
01/07
W
DEC 8-2
K. Hummel
---
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 2
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:41
N. Rogers
Chase County
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 1
113
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:09
D. Vance
Wichita Independent
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
12/10
W
DEC 6-5
C. Goans
Lyons
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:42
O. Anderson
West Elk
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
MD 10-2
K. Beitz
Eureka
2016 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/27
W
F 0-0 4:21
R. Kroeger
Ellis
2016 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/26
L
F 0-0 1:31
R. Ware
Wellsville
2016 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Quarterfinals (16 man)
106
02/26
W
DEC 6-2
K. Nolde
---
2016 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/20
W
F 15-4 4:02
G. Hathaway
Uniontown
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Marion - Regional
Consolation Finals
106
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
E. Spencer
Cherryvale
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Marion - Regional
Consolation Semifinals
106
02/19
L
TF 16-0 3:36
K. Beitz
Eureka
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Marion - Regional
Championship Semifinals
106
02/19
W
F 6-1 1:34
T. Bachman
Hesston
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Marion - Regional
Championship Quarterfinals
106
02/06
L
F 2-1 1:45
R. Kroeger
---
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Quarters (Gym 2)
106
02/05
L
DEC 10-4
K. Beitz
Eureka High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Front Side Round 2 (Quarter Finals)
106
01/23
W
F 0-0 2:20
C. Burgess
Fredonia
Eureka High School Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/23
L
MD 14-0
K. Beitz
Eureka
Eureka High School Invitational
Consolation Semis
106
01/23
L
F 0-0 3:19
C. Burgess
Fredonia
Eureka High School Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:39
C. Latteman
St. John Military
2015 Hesston Swather Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:06
D. Parker
---
2015 Hesston Swather Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
12/12
W
DEC 4-3
H. Benton
Bluestem
2015 Hesston Swather Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
12/12
L
F 0-0 3:53
C. Goans
---
2015 Hesston Swather Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020