May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Hecht
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
Hesston
Hesston High
Hesston High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 5-0 2:20
J. Stinnett
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/23
W
DEC 6-4 SV
H. Andrews
Eudora
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3
132
02/22
W
F 3-8 3:49
N. Bowden
Paola
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2
132
02/22
L
F 4-0 1:43
K. Roush
Holton
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/16
L
DEC 3-2
P. Besco
Rose Hill
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Pratt
3rd Place
132
02/16
W
F 0-0 4:19
J. Moberg
Mulvane
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Pratt
ConsSemis (16 and 8 Man)
132
02/15
L
F 0-0 3:21
A. Whitson
Buhler
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Pratt
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
132
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:06
T. Young
Pratt
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Pratt
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
132
02/09
W
F 5-0 2:58
T. Young
Pratt
CKL League Tournament 2019
Round 5 (6 Man)
132
02/09
L
DEC 6-2
C. Goans
---
CKL League Tournament 2019
Round 4 (6 Man)
132
02/09
W
F 2-0 3:07
G. Helmer
Hillsboro
CKL League Tournament 2019
Round 3 (6 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 6-0 1:32
C. Giles
Nickerson
CKL League Tournament 2019
Round 2 (6 Man)
132
02/08
L
DEC 5-1
C. Steinert
Hoisington
CKL League Tournament 2019
Round 1 (6 Man)
132
02/02
L
MD 14-3
D. Lapping
Frontenac High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd & 5th
132
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:54
B. Escobar
Chaparral High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Semi
132
02/02
L
DEC 5-2
C. Schreiner
Cheney High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semi (center mat) & Consolation 1st Round (2 mats)
132
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Irwin
Council Grove High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Championship Quarter finals
132
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. McCune
Clearwater High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 Man
132
01/26
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Schreiner
Cheney High School
2019 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 6
132
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:32
B. Escobar
Chaparral High School
2019 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 5
132
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
N. Speer
Wichita Trinity
2019 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 4
132
01/25
W
F 4-0 2:20
J. Bergman
Bishop Carroll
2019 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 2
132
01/25
W
DEC 5-2
J. Gonzales
---
2019 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 1
132
01/05
L
MD 10-2
C. Steinert
Hoisington
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 6-0 3:47
E. Pflughoeft
Ellsworth
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 2-0 5:02
K. Harrington
Ell-Saline
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 0-0 4:56
J. Windholz
---
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 8-0 4:25
T. Daerr
Garden Plain
46th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
132
12/08
W
DEC 10-8
C. Goans
---
Hesston Invitational 2018
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
12/08
W
DEC 7-0
B. Escobar
Chaparral
Hesston Invitational 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:52
C. Bergman
St. John Military
Hesston Invitational 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 5-4
D. Kahle
Perry-Lecompton
2017 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/24
L
F 0-0 1:23
B. Valeta
Lakin
2017 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/18
W
MD 12-3
K. Sudol
Salina-St. John`s Military
KSHSAA 3-2-1A -Southeast - Regional
Consolation Finals (All Brackets)
113
02/17
L
DEC 5-2
B. Escobar
Chaparral
KSHSAA 3-2-1A -Southeast - Regional
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
113
02/11
L
DEC 6-3
T. Garcia
---
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:11
C. Nickelson
Pratt
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
02/11
L
F 0-0 3:09
B. Lemuz
---
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:43
R. Johnston
---
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:26
I. Carpio
Hoisington
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
02/04
L
DEC 6-3
T. Garcia
---
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
5th
113
02/04
L
F 5-0 1:16
C. Chapman
Labette County High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Semi
113
02/04
W
DEC 5-4
B. Escobar
Chaparral High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Quarters (Gym 2)
113
02/04
W
F 5-2 1:54
C. Bacon
---
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Rd 2
113
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:48
A. Whitson
Buhler High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Front Side Round 2 (Quarter Finals)
113
02/03
W
F 4-6 5:02
D. Demo
Circle High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 Man
113
01/28
L
F 8-1 2:46
E. Rodrequiz
Wichita Southeast High School
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 5
113
01/28
W
DEC 7-4
J. Moberg
Mulvane High School
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 4
113
01/27
L
F 4-0 2:59
M. Gottschalk
---
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 3
113
01/27
W
DEC 3-0
B. Escobar
Chaparral High School
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 2
113
01/27
L
DEC 8-4
T. Garcia
---
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 1
113
01/07
W
F 2-3 3:24
Z. Hamel
Hill City
44th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/07
W
DEC 6-5
G. Conde
---
44th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:46
B. Lemuz
---
44th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:48
I. Carpio
Hoisington
44th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/15
L
F 7-0 4:22
N. Moore
Nickerson High School
Hesston High @ Nickerson High School
Round 1
113
12/10
W
DEC 4-2
B. Escobar
Chaparral
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:58
S. Hayse
Nickerson
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
12/10
W
F 0-0 5:08
K. Sudol
St. John Military
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020