May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hao Dang
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Wichita East
Wichita East High School
Wichita-East
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 9-4
D. Hernandez
Garden City
2018 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
6A - 120
02/23
W
DEC 6-3
A. Randall
SM North
2018 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
6A - 120
02/23
L
F 8-2 1:46
K. Slyter
Olathe North
2018 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 120
02/17
L
DEC 4-3
G. Collins
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
State Qualifiers Round
120
02/17
L
DEC 5-2
G. Bradley
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Consolation Quarterfinal
120
02/17
W
DEC 5-2
Z. Thornton
Junction City
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Consolation Cross Bracketing
120
02/16
W
DEC 7-5
L. Sweat
Derby
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Consolation First Round
120
02/16
L
DEC 6-4
G. Collins
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/01
W
F 15-1 4:32
A. Powell
Wichita-North
Wichita-East @ Wichita-North
Round 1
120
01/13
L
DEC 5-4
C. Ensz
---
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 2
120
01/12
L
TF 18-2 3:01
D. Rojas
Dodge City High School
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1
120
01/11
W
F 0-0
G. Amaro
---
Wichita-East @ Wichita-West
Round 1
120
01/09
W
DEC 4-3
C. Aldrich
Wichita-Northwest
Wichita-Northwest @ Wichita-East
Round 1
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 13-2 4:20
J. Tarbox
Hutchinson
2017 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 113
02/25
W
DEC 3-1
D. Journey
Haysville-Campus
2017 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
6A - 113
02/24
W
MD 20-8
C. Gonzalez
KC Wyandotte
2017 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
6A - 113
02/24
L
MD 12-1
D. Martinez
Olathe North
2017 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 113
02/18
W
DEC 4-3
D. Journey
Haysville-Campus
KSHSAA 6A- Hutchinson - Regional
5th Place Matches (16 Man)
113
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Weil
Dodge City
KSHSAA 6A- Hutchinson - Regional
Consol Semi-Finals (16 Man)
113
02/18
W
DEC 5-0
G. Bradley
---
KSHSAA 6A- Hutchinson - Regional
Consol Qtr-Finals (16 Man)
113
02/18
W
DEC 7-2
G. Collins
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA 6A- Hutchinson - Regional
Consol - 2nd Rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/18
W
DEC 8-2
C. Anderson
Wichita-Northwest
KSHSAA 6A- Hutchinson - Regional
Consol - 1st Rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/17
L
DEC 8-3
E. Rodrequiz
Wichita-Southeast
KSHSAA 6A- Hutchinson - Regional
Champ 1st Rd (16 Man)
113
02/11
L
F 13-1 3:52
A. White
Wichita Heights High School
GWAL Varsity Wrestling Championship 2017
3rd Place
113
02/11
W
DEC 8-4
C. Anderson
Wichita Northwest
GWAL Varsity Wrestling Championship 2017
Cons Sem
113
02/11
L
DEC 4-0
M. Gottschalk
---
GWAL Varsity Wrestling Championship 2017
Semis
113
02/11
W
F 10-1 3:18
S. Garcia
---
GWAL Varsity Wrestling Championship 2017
Round 2
113
02/04
L
MD 12-4
R. Johnston
---
Lyons Round Robin
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:27
P. Young
Lyons High School
Lyons Round Robin
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
02/04
W
MD 14-4
K. Sudol
St. John Military School
Lyons Round Robin
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
02/04
L
DEC 3-0
B. Lemuz
---
Lyons Round Robin
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 0-0 3:51
B. Edwards
---
Lyons Round Robin
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
01/28
W
DEC 10-8
T. Garcia
---
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 5
113
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:48
M. Gottschalk
---
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 4
113
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:53
D. Rylant
---
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 3
113
01/27
W
MD 9-1
J. Moberg
Mulvane High School
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 2
113
01/27
W
DEC 6-3
E. Rodrequiz
Wichita Southeast High School
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 1
113
01/13
L
F 5-4 3:53
E. Kretzer
McPherson High School
54th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 3
120
01/13
L
F 8-0 2:55
C. Guyer
Andover High School
54th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020