May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Rojas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Dodge City
Dodge City High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
MD 16-2
C. Brockmann
SM Northwest
2018 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 120
02/24
W
DEC 14-7
G. Collins
Topeka-Washburn Rural
2018 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
6A - 120
02/23
L
F 13-2 2:41
K. Slyter
Olathe North
2018 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 120
02/23
W
F 9-8 5:26
A. Randall
SM North
2018 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 120
02/17
L
F 7-0 4:25
D. Hernandez
Garden City
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
State Qualifiers Round
120
02/17
W
DEC 5-1
G. Bradley
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Consolation Semifinals
120
02/17
L
F 4-1 1:50
J. Andrade
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Champ Semis
120
02/16
W
DEC 8-3
D. Journey
Haysville-Campus
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Champ Quarters
120
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:25
F. Ibarra
Wichita-North
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:30
I. Beltran
Santa Fe
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
120
01/27
W
DEC 7-4
K. Talkington
Republic County
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 6 - Cons 4th Rd - Day 2
120
01/27
W
DEC 10-4
S. Mock
---
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 5 - Cons 3rd Rd - Day 2
120
01/26
L
MD 10-2
D. Weimer
Hoxie
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 7th - 16th
120
01/26
W
MD 13-2
A. Martinez
---
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
120
01/26
L
F 10-0 3:53
B. Madden
---
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
120
01/13
L
F 11-2 4:29
R. Edmonson
McPherson High School
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Seventh Place Match
120
01/13
L
DEC 7-1
T. Fletcher
Holton High School
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback Quarterfinals
120
01/13
W
MD 11-3
J. Tarbox
Hutchinson Salthawks
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 4
120
01/13
W
DEC 10-7
J. Watkins
Maize High School
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 3
120
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
T. Donham
Winfield High School
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 2
120
01/12
L
TF 15-0 5:06
R. Edmonson
McPherson High School
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
120
01/12
W
TF 18-2 3:01
H. Dang
Wichita East High School
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. White
Wichita-Heights
Maize High Invitational 2018
Round 6 All Brackets
120
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:01
A. SanRoman
Maize South
Maize High Invitational 2018
Round 5 All Brackets
120
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:32
A. Wetta
Andale
Maize High Invitational 2018
Round 4 10-Man Brackets
120
01/06
W
F 10-8 4:37
D. Cox
Pratt
Maize High Invitational 2018
Round 3 All Brackets
120
01/06
L
TF 16-0 3:22
S. Doud
Goddard-Eisenhower
Maize High Invitational 2018
Round 2 All Brackets
120
12/16
W
DEC 9-3
G. Collins
Washburn Rural
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2017
All 5th-10th Place
120
12/16
L
DEC 4-2
M. Gottschalk
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2017
Round 4 10 Man & Green Rd 1
120
12/16
W
DEC 8-4
A. Sanchez
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2017
Round 2 All Pools
120
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:15
C. Nold
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2017
Round 1 All Pools
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:36
S. Lazo
---
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 8 (6 Team)
126
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:23
J. Enockson
Bear Creek
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 6 (6 Team)
126
12/08
L
DEC 9-3
D. Junenaman
Oberlin
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/08
L
TF 16-0
I. Delvalle
---
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/08
W
DEC 12-7
C. Macias
Hays
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 2 (3 Team)
126
12/08
L
TF 16-0
B. Fago
---
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:23
A. Niblock
Phillipsburg
Colby Eagle Invitational 2017
Round 1 (3 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:19
D. Smith
Topeka Seaman
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2017
PlaceMatches11th_15th_mats5-7
126
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Herrera
Owasso
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2017
ConsBrackets_3rds4ths
126
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:15
C. Gaeta
---
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2017
Pool Rd 2
126
12/02
L
F 12-0 5:49
D. Martinez
Olathe North
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2017
Pool Rd 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020