May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kash Macumber
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Wilcox
Willcox
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
MD 11-3
I. Ibarra
Santa Cruz Valley Union Hs
AIA State Championships
Championship Matches (16 man)
D4-175
02/17
W
Replay
MD 11-1
P. Hernandez
Phoenix Christian
AIA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
D4-175
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:57
L. Quintana
Holbrook
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D4-175
02/16
W
Replay
F 13-3 2:58
D. Hanson
Mayer HS
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D4-175
02/11
W
F 8-2 2:51
M. MaGill
Thatcher
AIA Div IV Sect IV
1st
175
02/10
W
F 11-3 2:27
A. Griesmer
Tombstone HS
AIA Div IV Sect IV
Semis and WB 3
175
02/10
W
F 8-3 0:52
J. Baca
Morenci Jr./Sr.
AIA Div IV Sect IV
Quarters and WB 1
175
01/19
W
F 20-6 2:37
J. Roach
Highland
2024 LUSI JAMES W.A.R. DUALS
Round 4 (6 Team)
177
01/19
W
F 8-3 0:59
D. Day
Maricopa
2024 LUSI JAMES W.A.R. DUALS
Round 3 (6 Team)
177
01/19
W
F 17-7 2:19
T. Franke
Arizona College Prep
2024 LUSI JAMES W.A.R. DUALS
Round 2 (6 Team)
177
01/19
W
F 12-4 2:38
A. Griesmer
Tombstone HS
2024 LUSI JAMES W.A.R. DUALS
Round 5 (6 Team)
177
01/18
W
F 0-0
J. Baca
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Willcox Multi
Round 1
175
01/18
W
F 0-0
E. Riesgo
Valley Union
Willcox Multi
Round 1
175
01/13
W
DEC 5-4
R. Robinson
Desert Vista
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
3rd / 5th Place
175
01/13
W
DEC 7-1
J. Hamilton
Casteel HS
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
175
01/13
L
MD 15-3
I. Ibarra
Santa Cruz Valley Union Hs
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
Semis
175
01/12
W
DEC 3-1
Y. Gonzalez
Sunnyside H.S.
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
Quarters
175
01/12
W
F 6-2 1:05
K. Almazan
Centennial
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 12-5 1:25
J. Silva
St Pius X
Flowing Wells Invitational 2024
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
175
01/10
W
F 0-0
B. Flowers
Pima
Globe High School Multi
Round 1
175
01/05
W
F 10-4 1:37
L. Campos
Blue Ridge
McGlumphy-Comaduran 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
01/05
W
F 10-3 2:30
A. Griesmer
Tombstone
McGlumphy-Comaduran 2023
Semis (4 Team)
175
01/05
W
F 11-3 2:37
B. Flowers
Pima
McGlumphy-Comaduran 2023
Placement (4 Team)
175
01/02
W
F 0-0
I. Gallego
Hayden
San Manuel Multi
Round 1
175
01/01
W
F 0-0
M. Nye
San Manuel Jr. Sr.
San Manuel Multi
Round 1
175
01/01
W
F 0-0
E. Riesgo
Valley Union
San Manuel Multi
Round 1
175
12/21
W
F 0-0
D. Longstreet
San Carlos
San Manuel Multi
Round 1
175
12/20
W
F 0-0
E. Lydolph
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Morenci Duals
Round 1
175
12/20
W
F 0-0
B. Flowers
Pima
Morenci Duals
Round 1
175
12/20
W
F 0-0
I. Palacios
Palo Verde High Magnet School
Morenci Duals
Round 1
175
12/14
W
F 6-2 1:00
J. Rogers
Tombstone HS
Morenci Duals
Round 1
175
12/07
W
F 0-0
M. MaGill
Thatcher
Willcox Duals
Round 1
175
12/07
W
F 0-0
A. Griesmer
Tombstone HS
Willcox Duals
Round 1
175
12/07
W
F 0-0
L. Trujillo
Bisbee
Willcox Duals
Round 1
175
12/03
W
F 11-2 3:22
N. Bermudez
Mesquite
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
1st place
175
12/02
W
MD 14-4
R. Taylor
Raymond Kellis
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
combined
175
12/02
W
F 13-3 3:21
C. Vargas
Buckeye Union
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
Round 7 (32 Man)
175
12/02
W
TF 18-3 3:05
M. Saavedra
Arizona College Prep
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
Round 6 (32 Man)
175
12/02
W
F 15-4 1:39
B. Hallman
Lee Williams HS
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
Round 5 (32 Man)
175
12/01
W
F 11-3 1:57
S. Severson
Lake Havasu
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
Round 3 (32 Man)
175
12/01
W
F 13-3 1:36
A. Galaviz
North
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
Round 2 (32 Man)
175
12/01
W
F 10-4 3:23
J. Brown
Desert Ridge
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
B. Lueders
Northwest Christian HS
AIA State Championships
Championship Matches (16 man)
D4-165
02/18
W
Replay
F 14-0 3:31
A. Walters
Mayer HS
AIA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
D4-165
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Madrid
Benjamin Franklin
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D4-165
02/17
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:39
M. Cox
St. Johns
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D4-165
01/23
W
DEC 3-0
D. Baker
Arizona College Prep
`Lusi James` W.A.R. DUALS Individual
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
167
01/22
L
DEC 5-3
G. Murray
Hamilton
`Lusi James` W.A.R. DUALS Individual
Finals (8 Man)
167
01/19
W
F 0-0
B. Flowers
Pima
Globe Duals
Round 1
165
01/19
W
DEC 7-0
D. Gutierrez
Miami
Globe Duals
Round 1
175
01/19
W
F 12-1 2:12
J. Clowers
Benson
Globe Duals
Round 1
165
01/19
W
F 0-0
M. Acevedo
Hayden
Globe Duals
Round 1
165
01/15
L
MD 16-5
M. Avelar
Sunnyside
Flowing Wells Invitational 2023
Championship
165
01/14
W
DEC 3-2
L. Pichardo
Marcos De Niza
Flowing Wells Invitational 2023
Semis
165
01/13
W
DEC 6-3 TB1
D. Mccarthy
Ironwood
Flowing Wells Invitational 2023
Quarters
165
01/13
W
MD 12-3
O. Mojardin
Kofa
Flowing Wells Invitational 2023
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 7-1 1:01
R. Thompson
Tucson Magnet
Flowing Wells Invitational 2023
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/05
W
F 0-0
E. Riesgo
Valley Union
San Manuel Multi 2
Round 1
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
T. Reidhead
Mogollon
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D4-157
01/26
L
DEC 6-4
C. Torres
Morenci
AIA State Championships
Championship Matches (16 man)
D4-157
01/25
W
MD 9-0
k. Pajouyan
Mica Mountain
AIA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
D4-157
01/24
W
F 10-0 3:44
I. Martinez
Holbrook
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D4-157
01/15
L
DEC 9-3
G. Fuentes
Chandler
Flowing Wells Invitational 2022
7th WB
157
01/15
W
DEC 1-0
G. Murray
Hamilton
Flowing Wells Invitational 2022
6th WB
157
01/15
W
DEC 4-0
V. Ibarra
Gilbert
Flowing Wells Invitational 2022
5th WB
157
01/15
W
MD 16-4
K. Langlais
Ironwood Ridge
Flowing Wells Invitational 2022
4th WB
157
01/14
L
F 2-0 3:47
A. Anaya
Kofa
Flowing Wells Invitational 2022
Round 4
157
01/14
W
F 11-2 3:51
C. Valdivia
Valley Vista
Flowing Wells Invitational 2022
Round 2
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020