May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Desert Ridge
Grindhouse WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Hamilton
Casteel HS
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D1-175
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:17
N. Lauritzen
Perry
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
D1-175
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
D. Kaufman
Mountain View Hs (Mesa)
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-175
02/10
L
DEC 3-0
K. Santiago
Corona Del Sol
AIA Div I Sect III
3rd
175
02/10
W
DEC 8-3
J. Garcia
Cesar Chavez
AIA Div I Sect III
Consi Semi
175
02/10
L
MD 10-1
R. Robinson
Desert Vista
AIA Div I Sect III
Semis and WB 3
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:37
R. Hockett
Higley
AIA Div I Sect III
Quarters and WB 1
175
02/01
L
F 0-0
J. Hamilton
Casteel HS
Casteel HS @ Desert Ridge
Round 1
175
01/29
W
F 0-0
J. Garcia
Cesar Chavez
Desert Ridge Multi: Cesar Chavez & Gilbert
Round 1
175
01/29
W
F 0-0
O. Eubanks
Gilbert
Desert Ridge Multi: Cesar Chavez & Gilbert
Round 1
175
01/27
L
DEC 5-4
R. Santacruz
Tucson Magnet
Tucson Multi w/ MVT and Desert Ridge
Round 1
175
01/22
L
F 0-0
R. Santacruz
Tucson Magnet
Tucson Multi w/ MVT and Desert Ridge
Round 1
175
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
N. Rowe
Mountain Pointe
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Placement Matches
175
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:53
G. Mitchell
Sunnyslope
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Wrestlebacks
175
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:21
M. Gazda
Chandler
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Semis & Consolation
175
01/20
W
DEC 7-1
D. Rinaldo
Sandra Day OConnor Hs
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Quarterfinals
175
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Drane
Greenway
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
175
01/19
W
MD 10-2
K. Huisinga
Cactus
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
175
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Hill
Desert Sunrise
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
175
01/19
L
DEC 11-6
P. Hernandez
Phoenix Christian
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
175
01/18
L
F 0-0
D. Kaufman
Mountain View Hs (Mesa)
Tucson Multi w/ MVT and Desert Ridge
Round 1
175
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:44
K. Santiago
Corona Del Sol
Corona Del Sol @ Desert Ridge
Round 1
175
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:29
N. Mordecai
Sunnyside H.S.
Sunnyside H.S. @ Desert Ridge
Round 1
175
01/06
L
DEC 4-1
Y. Gonzalez
Sunnyside H.S.
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
01/06
W
MD 11-2
C. Bidwell
Ironwood Ridge
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:33
A. Joshua
Alamosa
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:20
G. Smith
Safford
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:38
E. Lowry
Mcclintock
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
12/21
L
F 1-0 4:58
A. Gaytan
Hillcrest
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
All Medals
175
12/21
L
MD 13-3
K. White
Centennial
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Con Semi
175
12/21
W
DEC 6-4
T. Thompson
JW North
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
175
12/21
W
DEC 4-3
G. Fragoso
Moreno Valley
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Round of 12 (blood round)
175
12/20
L
F 4-1 1:18
C. Maxfield
Elsinore
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
175
12/20
W
MD 10-0
L. Bustamante
Roosevelt
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
175
12/20
W
DEC 5-4
W. Gutierrez
Centennial
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Champ 1
175
12/08
L
F 4-0 2:41
H. Denison
Fernley
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:21
S. Rich
Liberty
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Placement (16 Team)
175
12/08
L
F 6-0 2:40
K. Phillips
Temecula Valley
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
175
12/08
L
DEC 7-2
O. Bosket
Pahrump Valley
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
175
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:50
E. Briggs
Shadow Ridge
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/08
W
F 2-1 3:03
P. Afu
American Fork
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Semis & WB (16 Team)
175
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:13
C. Farrar
Palo Verde
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:35
V.
Durango
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/07
W
DEC 7-3
G. Camargo
Desert Vista
Desert Vista Multi- SDO and Desert Ridge
Round 1
175
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Rinaldo
Sandra Day OConnor Hs
Desert Vista Multi- SDO and Desert Ridge
Round 1
175
12/02
L
DEC 10-3
R. Taylor
Raymond Kellis
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
placement
175
12/02
W
DEC 3-1
S. Lopez
Tolleson
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
Cons. Semis (32 Man)
175
12/02
W
F 4-1 2:37
G. Lyons
Pinnacle
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
combined
175
12/02
W
MD 12-0
M. Saavedra
Arizona College Prep
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
Round 7 (32 Man)
175
12/02
W
F 6-2 1:42
A. Galaviz
North
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
Round 5 (32 Man)
175
12/01
W
F 12-2 4:25
C. Vargas
Buckeye Union
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
Round 4 (32 Man)
175
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:01
B. Hallman
Lee Williams HS
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
Round 3 (32 Man)
175
12/01
W
F 3-0 3:48
S. Severson
Lake Havasu
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
Round 2 (32 Man)
175
12/01
L
F 10-4 3:23
K. Macumber
Willcox
50th Annual Jerry Benson Tournament Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
S. Silva
Desert Vista HS
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 16 #1
157 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Shepherd
Unattached
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 32
157 lbs
02/06
W
F 0-0
R. Santacruz
Tucson Magnet
Desert Ridge Multi w/ Tuscon, MVT
Round 1
157
02/02
L
F 0-0
Z. Fankhanel
Casteel HS
Desert Ridge @ Casteel HS
Round 1
157
01/26
W
F 0-0
R. Santacruz
Tucson Magnet
Desert Ridge Multi w/ Tuscon, MVT
Round 1
157
01/19
L
F 0-0
D. Kaufman
Mountain View Hs (Mesa)
Desert Ridge Multi w/ Tuscon, MVT
Round 1
157
01/11
L
DEC 5-1
C. Kelleher
Corona Del Sol
Desert Ridge @ Corona Del Sol
Round 1
157
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:37
V. Carpena
Mountain Pointe
Peoria Tournament Of Champions
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:58
J. PETERS
Cesar Chavez
Peoria Tournament Of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:14
K. Montgomery
Sunrise Mountain
Peoria Tournament Of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:16
P. Macias
Ironwood
Peoria Tournament Of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:25
K. Viano
Shadow Ridge
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Placement (16 Team)
157
12/09
W
F 6-2 1:39
h. hall
Temecula Valley B
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 7 (10 Team)
157
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:25
L. Ozaki
Palo Verde
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Semis & WB (16 Team)
157
12/09
L
F 6-4 5:24
M. Sterbenz
Sultana High Shcool
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
157
12/09
L
F 2-2 3:20
N. Garcia
Ponderosa
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 3 (10 Team)
157
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:21
T. Hollingshead
Beaver
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
157
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:05
K. Viano
Shadow Ridge
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 9 (10 Team)
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020