May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tim Pomella
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-1 1:38
L. Olson
Longmeadow
2019 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:50
D. Sharma
West Springfield
2019 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:46
R. McCartney
Haverhill
2019 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/09
W
DEF
J. Desmond
Weymouth
2019 MIAA D1S [MA]
3rd Place
195 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:11
W. Swanson
Boston College
2019 MIAA D1S [MA]
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/09
L
F 4-4 5:43
M. Hawkins
New Bedford
2019 MIAA D1S [MA]
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:57
E. Thrasher
Bridgewater-Raynham
2019 MIAA D1S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/02
W
F 4-0 0:49
D. Sharma
West Springfield
Massachusetts D1 Duals
Round of 16
220 lbs
02/02
L
F 3:24
A. Diaz
Lowell
Lowell v Marshfield @ D1 Team Tourney
Dual
195 lbs
01/30
W
F 1:37
W. Sobchuk
Boston Latin
Marshfield @ Boston Latin
Dual
195 lbs
01/26
W
F 2:26
D. Silvia
Bridgewater-Raynham
Marshfield v Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
220 lbs
01/26
W
F 2:09
A. Conroy
Hingham
Marshfield @ Hingham
Dual
220 lbs
01/19
W
F 1:15
S. DosSantos
Boston College
Marshfield @ Boston College
Dual
220 lbs
01/19
W
F 0:25
N. Dalton
Andover
Andover @ Marshfield
Dual
220 lbs
01/17
W
F :29
A. Penney
Sandwich
Marshfield @ Sandwich
Dual
220 lbs
01/05
L
M FOR
S. Martin
Framingham
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
5th Place
195 lbs
01/05
L
M FOR
J. SeplavedA
---
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:15
B. Psaledas
Londonderry
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
01/05
W
F 9-0 2:44
A. Ahern
Chelmsford
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Moesta
Greater Lawrence
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
195 lbs
01/03
W
F 0:39
T. Matherly
Nauset
Nauset @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
12/28
L
F 3:21
D. Pacini
Oliver Ames
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Finals
195 lbs
12/28
W
F 0:24
K. Sangare
Cumberland
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
12/28
W
F 0:42
O. Gaffney
Saint John's Prep
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
12/27
W
F 0:30
A. Bolt
Sharon
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
195 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:06
J. Oliveira
Barnstable
Barnstable @ Marshfield
Dual
220 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:30
I. Godbout
Dracut
Dracut @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
12/22
W
F 0:33
A. Gouveia
Bristol County Aggie
Bristol County Aggie @ Marshfield
Dual
220 lbs
12/22
W
F 2:46
K. King
Catholic Memorial
Catholic Memorial @ Marshfield
Dual
220 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:03
J. Blizard
Saint John's Prep
Saint John's Prep @ Marshfield
Dual
220 lbs
12/19
W
F 1:16
J. Desmond
Weymouth
Marshfield @ Weymouth
Dual
195 lbs
12/15
W
F 0:35
P. Stanwood
Duxbury
Duxbury @ Marshfield
Dual
220 lbs
12/15
W
F 0:24
C. Schneider
Whitman-Hanson
Whitman-Hanson @ Marshfield
Dual
195 lbs
12/15
L
F 5:23
D. Pacini
Oliver Ames
Marshfield vs Oliver Ames
Dual
195 lbs
12/09
W
F 2:46
N. Armor
Brockton
2018 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Finals
220 lbs
12/08
W
F 1:22
E. Marcial
New Bedford
2018 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
12/08
W
F 1:51
N. Walter
Londonderry
2018 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 12-4
A. Archambault
Mansfield
2018 MIAA Section D1 South
3rd Place
170 lbs
02/10
W
M FOR
A. Ruscio
Weymouth
2018 MIAA Section D1 South
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/10
W
F 1:38
G. Browne
Brockton
2018 MIAA Section D1 South
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/10
W
F 5:43
T. Pepe
Bridgewater-Raynham
2018 MIAA Section D1 South
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 10-9
A. Archambault
Mansfield
2018 MIAA Section D1 South
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/06
W
MD 10-2
R. Canova
Danvers
2018 Chelmsford Invitational
5th Place
170 lbs
01/06
W
F 1:00
M. Grosman
Pelham
2018 Chelmsford Invitational
Consi of 4
170 lbs
01/06
W
F 0:24
A. Kaplan
Foxborough
2018 Chelmsford Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
01/06
L
F 4:00
S. Mears
Whittier
2018 Chelmsford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/28
W
F 2:53
J. Dwight
Scituate
2017 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Finals
170 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:55
R. Wills
North Attleborough
2017 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 0:54
J. James
Hingham
2017 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:10
Z. Mattie
Pembroke
2017 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/09
L
F 2:56
B. Psaledas
Londonderry
2017 Devin Ness Invitational
3rd Place
182 lbs
12/09
W
F 0:53
C. Dagg
Ashland
2017 Devin Ness Invitational
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
12/09
L
F 1:05
A. Cohen
Plymouth South
2017 Devin Ness Invitational
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
12/09
W
F 1:53
A. Bongiorno
New Bedford
2017 Devin Ness Invitational
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 10-6
A. Raddassi
Concord-Carlisle
MIAA D2 States
5th Place
160 lbs
02/18
L
F 1:55
K. Lewiecki
Hingham
MIAA D2 States
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/18
L
F 1:00
B. Hiltz
Tewksbury
MIAA D2 States
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/18
W
MD 13-5
C. Smith
King Philip
MIAA D2 States
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/17
W
F 2:37
D. Lopes
Arlington
MIAA D2 States
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/11
W
DEC 7-2
K. Lewiecki
Hingham
MIAA D2 South Sectional
Finals
160 lbs
02/11
W
F 3:51
A. Eberle
North Attleboro
MIAA D2 South Sectional
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/11
W
F 1:23
S. Cosgrove
Oliver Ames
MIAA D2 South Sectional
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020