May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Saccoccia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
STEUBENVILLE
Steubenville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
DEC 13-9
B. Hertenstein
St. Marys Memorial
OHSAA State Tournament
1st Place (16 Man)
D2-150
03/08
W
Replay
TF 17-2 2:45
L. Settle
Urbana
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-150
01/27
W
TF 26-11 4:14
L. Herndon
Spring Mills
2024 Frank Ferguson Brooke Classic
Front gym first
150
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
P. McFarland
Pottsville
2024 Frank Ferguson Brooke Classic
Front gym semifinals
150
01/27
W
F 4-1 0:31
T. Andis
Morgantown
2024 Frank Ferguson Brooke Classic
Front gym quarters
150
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:50
P. Boyce
Oak Glen
2024 Frank Ferguson Brooke Classic
All mats first round
150
01/21
W
DEC 2-1 UTB
R. Stephen
BARNESVILLE
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
1st Place
150
01/20
W
TF 20-5
M. Powell
PARKERSBURG SOUTH
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 4 Semi Finals
150
01/20
W
TF 18-3 1:46
J. Gilliam
SOUTHERN LOCAL
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 3 Champ Quarters
150
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:16
L. Cottrill
LINSLY
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 1 Champ Round 2
150
01/19
W
F 8-3 0:50
C. Cochran
JOHN MARSHALL
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 1 Champ Round 1
150
12/27
W
TF 22-7 1:47
C. Cree
LOVELAND
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 9
150
12/27
W
MD 10-1
C. Cibrone
Peters Twp Hs
Wheeling Park Duals
Semis (4 Team)
150
12/27
W
TF 16-1 3:35
J. Gilliam
SOUTHERN LOCAL
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 8
150
12/27
W
F 14-0 2:41
E. Garrod
WAYNEDALE
Wheeling Park Duals
Placement (4 Team)
150
12/27
W
F 4-2 1:01
A. Lazarus
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 4
150
12/27
W
F 14-1 3:46
V. Neal
Woodrow Wilson
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 11
157
12/27
W
TF 19-4 2:16
T. Cole
CLAYMONT
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 1
150
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:51
S. Clanton
Hurricane Hs
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 3
150
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
G. Maldonado
Lake Gibson
Walsh Ironman 2023
Round 6 (Conso)
150
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Butler
Bishop McCort
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND 5
150
12/09
L
Replay
MD 15-5
K. Rath
Bethlehem Catholic
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND 4
150
12/08
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
E. Esguerra
Dublin Coffman
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND 2
150
12/08
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
B. Warwick
Massillon Perry
Walsh Ironman 2023
Round 1 (64 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
DEF 0-0
B. Fielding
Jefferson Area
OHSAA State Tournament
5th Place (16 Man)
D2-132
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Rhoads
Louisville
OHSAA State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-132
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
M. Ducat
Defiance
OHSAA State Tournament
3rd WB (16 Man)
D2-132
03/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
T. Campbell
Franklin
OHSAA State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-132
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Paes
Streetsboro
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
D2-132
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Clary
Upper Sandusky
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-132
01/22
L
DEC 6-4
D. (1)
BARNESVILLE
69th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
1st Place
132
01/21
W
TF 16-0 4:27
H. (3)
OAK GLEN
69th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 4 Semi Finals
132
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:10
A. (10)
HARRISON CENTRAL
69th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 3 Champ Quarters
132
01/20
W
TF 17-0 3:34
J. Maynard
WHEELING PARK
69th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 2 Champ Round 2
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:26
H. Bassett
DOVER
69th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 1 Champ Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:45
B. McCrone
Lake Cath.
OHSAA State Tournament
1st Place (16 Man)
D2-120
03/13
W
Replay
MD 17-9
M. O`Leary
Wyoming
OHSAA State Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
D2-120
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
T. Hisey
St. Marys Memorial
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
D2-120
03/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
Z. Bellissimo
Perry
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-120
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020