May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Elbrader
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
OP-St. Thomas Aquinas
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
Saint Thomas Aquinas
St Thomas Aquinas
St. Thomas Aquinas
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
DEC 11-4
C. Dulitz
Mill Valley
Bobcat Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/11
L
F 6-2 5:15
P. Martin
---
Bobcat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:26
L. Proffitt
Columbus
Bobcat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/05
L
DEC 4-2
M. Gottschalk
---
35th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Placement Matches
126
01/05
W
DEC 6-4
C. Dulitz
Mill Valley High School
35th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5 (16 12 10 8 6)
126
01/05
W
DEC 10-6
B. Wells
---
35th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4 (16 12 10 8 6)
126
01/05
L
F 4-0 4:28
J. Walter
---
35th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Round 3 (16 12 10 8 6)
126
12/15
L
MD 11-3
J. Dennison
---
Johnson County Classic 2018
8man-1st
126
12/15
W
MD 16-4
Q. Talbert
---
Johnson County Classic 2018
8manBracketSemis
126
12/15
W
F 5-0 1:04
L. Hyland
Blue Valley
Johnson County Classic 2018
8manBracketRd1
126
12/15
W
F 4-3 1:55
J. Bartlett
BV Northwest
Johnson County Classic 2018
Pool Rd 3 - 16man
126
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:12
B. Fankhauser
SM East
Johnson County Classic 2018
Pool Rd 2 - 16 man
126
12/14
W
F 4-0 1:34
Z. Knowlton
---
Johnson County Classic 2018
PoolRd1 - 16 man
126
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
C. Knopick
Millard South
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (40 Man Only)
126
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Moulton
Creighton Prep
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Round 4
126
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
G. Belt
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Round 2
126
12/07
L
DEF 5-1 5:20
S. McLaren
Atlantic-CAM
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (40 Man Only)
126
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:32
S. Skaggs
Holton
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
126
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Edwards
Santa Fe Trail
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
126
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Baker
Basehor
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 1-0 UTB
K. Miller
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional KC Turner
Consolation Cross Bracketing
138
02/16
L
DEC 4-0
C. Wathke
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
KSHSAA 5A Regional KC Turner
Championship Quarterfinals
138
02/16
W
DEC 8-4
J. McLain
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional KC Turner
First Round
138
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:16
R. Gonzalez
---
EKL 2018
5th Place matches
138
02/03
L
DEC 4-0
B. Scott
Mill Valley
EKL 2018
Cons Semis (8 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 5-2 4:58
B. Rockey
BV Northwest
EKL 2018
Semis (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:00
R. Gonzalez
---
EKL 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:19
C. Wathke
Shawnee Heights
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/09
L
F 6-1 2:30
J. Mitchell
Manhattan
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/09
W
DEC 3-2
J. Randles
Abilene
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/09
W
TF 21-5 5:39
J. Conrad
---
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
L
DEC 6-4
K. Grijalva
---
Showdown at Sundown on the Gridiron
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
02/25
L
MD 14-0
M. Turkali
Valley Center
2017 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
5A - 120
02/25
W
F 13-2 2:32
H. Taylor
Leavenworth
2017 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
5A - 120
02/24
L
TF 16-1 5:17
L. Treaster
Newton
2017 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A - 120
02/24
W
DEC 7-2
E. Vazquez
Great Bend
2017 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 120
02/18
L
DEC 5-0
J. Dennison
---
KSHSAA 5A - Leavenworth - Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/18
W
DEC 4-2
R. Watson
---
KSHSAA 5A - Leavenworth - Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/17
L
MD 10-0
M. Turner
---
KSHSAA 5A - Leavenworth - Regional
Semis
120
02/17
W
F 14-3 5:23
K. Meditz
Topeka-Seaman
KSHSAA 5A - Leavenworth - Regional
Quarters
120
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Nevarez
KC-Turner
KSHSAA 5A - Leavenworth - Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
TF 17-1 1:46
J. Hutchinson
Blue Valley
EKL 2017
5th Place matches
120
02/11
L
DEC 7-1
J. Dennison
---
EKL 2017
Cons Semis (8 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 12-0 3:31
J. Schemmel
St James Academy
EKL 2017
WB Rd 1
120
02/11
L
DEC 9-2
L. Gawlick
BV Northwest
EKL 2017
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:35
K. Nolde
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Schoenberger
Russell
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
1st Round Wrestleback
120
01/21
W
DEC 8-2
J. Walter
Kapaun
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Pigtails Rd. 2
120
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:41
D. Pelland
Pratt
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
MD 11-2
S. Aung
Central (St. Joseph)
2017 Shawnee Mission South Invitational
7th Place
120
01/07
L
DEC 3-1
L. Gawlick
Blue Valley Northwest
2017 Shawnee Mission South Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
120
01/07
W
F 7-0 0:43
L. Delancy
Olathe East
2017 Shawnee Mission South Invitational
2nd Round Consolation
120
01/07
L
TF 17-2 3:09
M. Turner
---
2017 Shawnee Mission South Invitational
Quarterfinals/Round 2
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Vincent
---
2017 Shawnee Mission South Invitational
1st Round/Round 1
120
12/10
L
DEC 10-8 SV
A. King
St Marys
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Placements
120
12/10
L
DEC 4-0
A. McClellan
Tonganoxie
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Round 8 - Cross WB & 7th Place
120
12/10
W
DEC 7-5
K. Montojo
Ft Scott
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Round 7
120
12/10
L
DEC 7-0
J. Irwin
Lansing
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Round 6
120
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:38
A. McClellan
Tonganoxie
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Round 4
120
12/09
W
F 9-0 4:13
C. Chandler
Holcomb
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Round 3
120
12/09
W
F 10-0 3:29
P. Johnson
Spring Hill
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Round 2
120
12/03
L
F 4-3 2:06
K. Escobedo
Dodge City
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2016
5thPlaceMatches
120
12/03
W
DEC 7-0
C. Baarda
Southeast Polk
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2016
ConsBrackets_2nds
120
12/03
W
DEC 7-2
B. Ratcliffe
Gardner Edgerton
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2016
Pool Rd 3
120
12/03
W
F 4-7 5:07
K. Meditz
Topeka Seaman
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2016
Pool Rd 2
120
12/03
L
DEC 7-1
J. Braun
Manhattan
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2016
Pool Rd 1
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
FOR 0-0
S. Cummings
Topeka West
2016 Shawnee Mission South Invitational
7th Place
113
01/09
L
DEC 6-3
L. Gawlick
Blue Valley Northwest
2016 Shawnee Mission South Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
113
01/09
L
DEC 7-1
J. DeJong
---
2016 Shawnee Mission South Invitational
Quarterfinals
113
12/13
L
DEC 4-0
J. Irwin
Lansing
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Round 8 - Cross WB & 7th Place
113
12/12
W
DEC 6-4 SV
N. Elliott
Buhler
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Placements
113
12/12
L
F 2-0 2:53
J. Irwin
Lansing
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Round 2
113
12/12
W
DEC 5-4
H. Andrews
Eudora
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Round 7
113
12/12
L
MD 10-0
N. Nemer
---
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Round 6
113
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:50
M. Holmes
Shawnee Mission South
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Round 3
113
12/05
L
F 12-2 4:21
J. Stathopoulos
Platte County
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2015
7thPlaceMatches
113
12/05
L
DEC 3-0
C. Weil
Dodge City
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2015
ConsBrackets_2nds
113
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:18
D. Martinez
---
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2015
Pool Rd 2
113
12/05
L
F 7-0 1:34
V. Schmidt
---
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2015
Pool Rd 1
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020