May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Knowlton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 7-1
S. Imes
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional 4
5th Place
145
02/12
L
DEC 7-0
J. White
Pittsburg
KSHSAA 5A Regional 4
Consolation Semis
145
02/12
W
F 9-1 0:59
D. Santos
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
KSHSAA 5A Regional 4
WB 1
145
02/12
L
DEC 6-1
J. Steinlage
Lenexa-St. James Academy
KSHSAA 5A Regional 4
Champ Quarters
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
MD 12-2
S. Mock
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
5A - 138
02/28
L
TF 16-0 2:40
G. Weber
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 138
02/22
L
DEC 7-1
J. Steinlage
Lenexa-St. James Academy
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ OP
7th Place Matches (16 Man)
138
02/22
L
DEC 7-6
J. Hilton
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ OP
3rd Rd WB`s (16 man)
138
02/22
W
MD 19-7
F. Cook
Topeka-West
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ OP
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:46
B. Kirkwood
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ OP
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
138
02/21
W
DEC 8-4
A. Ortiz
Pittsburg
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ OP
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
J. Broyles
Baldwin
Frontier League 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/15
L
DEC 8-1
B. Andrew
---
Frontier League 2020
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Meade
---
Frontier League 2020
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
02/15
L
F 8-8 4:27
J. Broyles
Baldwin
Frontier League 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:53
E. Cronk
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
Spring Hill @ Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
Round 1
138
02/03
L
F 0-0
B. Lemuz
---
Spring Hill vs. Larned
Round 1
138
02/01
L
MD 14-0
K. Emling
Chanute
SEK Invitational 2020
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 8-3 4:08
H. Campbell
---
SEK Invitational 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/01
L
MD 9-0
M. Gottschalk
---
SEK Invitational 2020
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/25
L
DEC 3-2
B. Lemuz
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/25
W
TF 15-0 3:00
L. Tramel
Hays
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
1st Round Wrestleback
138
01/24
L
F 3-4 5:54
E. Cain
Oakley
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/10
L
DEC 7-1
T. Davis
---
Chanute @ Spring Hill
Round 1
138
01/10
W
F 0-0 3:35
R. Burns
Lansing
Lansing @ Spring Hill
Round 1
138
12/21
W
F 4-9 4:18
G. UNA
Blue Valley
Johnson County Classic 2019
7th
138
12/21
L
DEC 7-1
L. Hageman
SM North
Johnson County Classic 2019
8manBracketWB1
138
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:18
E. Cronk
BV Southwest
Johnson County Classic 2019
8manBracketRd1
138
12/21
W
MD 16-8
R. UNA
BV Southwest
Johnson County Classic 2019
Pool Rd 5 _ 12 and 24 man
138
12/21
W
F 15-5 4:48
K. Miller
BV West
Johnson County Classic 2019
Pool Rd 4 _ 12 and 24 man
138
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Boose
SM West
Johnson County Classic 2019
Pool Rd 3 _ 12 and 24 man
138
12/20
L
F 8-2 2:40
H. Boutwell
Olathe Northwest
Johnson County Classic 2019
Pool Rd 1 _ 12 and 24 man
138
12/14
L
F 0-0 2:37
K. Thompson
Pratt
67th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:49
J. Aguinaga
Wichita Southeast High School
67th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/14
L
F 0-0 2:33
M. Reynolds
---
67th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/06
L
F 3-2 3:30
B. Hestand
---
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
145
12/06
W
F 4-0 1:07
L. Anderson
Paola
Spring Hill JV & Girls Mixer
Round 3 (4 Man)
136-137
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. Chapuk
Blue Valley West
Spring Hill JV & Girls Mixer
Round 1 (4 Man)
136-137
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 17-3
M. Vann
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Bonner Springs
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/15
W
F 3-0 2:11
C. Fryer
Pittsburg
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Bonner Springs
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
126
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:31
N. Moore
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Bonner Springs
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/15
L
F 0-0 2:00
J. Dennison
---
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest @ Spring Hill
Round 1
126
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
P. Evans
Baldwin
Frontier League HS Tournament 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/09
L
F 11-0 2:16
T. Lanter
Piper
Frontier League HS Tournament 2019
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/09
L
F 8-0 2:32
C. Creach
Ottawa
Frontier League HS Tournament 2019
Quarters
126
01/26
L
DEC 9-7
L. SMITH
---
SEK Invitational 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/26
L
F 6-0 3:44
K. Chastain
Andover Central
SEK Invitational 2019
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:32
T. Dang
Kapaun
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
1st Round Wrestleback
126
01/19
W
F 2-1 3:30
C. Holmgren
Goddard-Eisenhower
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Pigtails Rd. 2
126
01/18
L
DEC 12-7
J. Sisson
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Pigtials Rd. 1
126
01/05
L
F 9-2 2:43
C. Seely
---
Spring Hill @ Chanute
Round 1
126
12/20
L
MD 12-2
S. Skaggs
Holton
Holton @ Spring Hill
Round 1
126
12/15
W
F 6-5 2:38
M. Macklin
SM South
Johnson County Classic 2018
4manBracketPlaceMatches
126
12/15
L
DEC 10-5
G. Miller
BV West
Johnson County Classic 2018
4manBracketRd1
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Fankhauser
SM East
Johnson County Classic 2018
Pool Rd 3 - 16man
126
12/14
L
F 6-8 5:02
J. Bartlett
BV Northwest
Johnson County Classic 2018
Pool Rd 2 - 16 man
126
12/14
L
F 4-0 1:34
L. Elbrader
St Thomas Aquinas
Johnson County Classic 2018
PoolRd1 - 16 man
126
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:44
D. Dekoekkoek
Overland Park-Blue Valley North
Spring Hill @ Overland Park-Blue Valley North
Round 1
126
11/30
W
DEC 11-8
K. Carbajo
Spring Hill
Spring Hill JV & Girls Mixer
Round 2 (4 Man)
129-132
11/29
L
F 2-0 2:14
C. Burchett
Ft. Scott
Spring Hill JV & Girls Mixer
Round 1 (4 Man)
129-132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020