Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlie Throne
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Level Up
Level Up Green
Level Up Wrestling Center
Level up
Sequoya High School
Sequoyah
seqouyah
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
S. Shered
Cambridge
GHSA State Championships
3rd Place Match
6A-160
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
G. Santee
Buford
GHSA State Championships
Consi Semi (12 Man)
6A-160
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
S. Gadsden
Lassiter
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Qtr (12 Man)
6A-160
02/10
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:45
S. Estep
River Ridge
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
6A-160
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
S. Shered
Cambridge
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (12 Man)
6A-160
02/05
L
DEC 9-3
C. Sousa
Creekview
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Placement (16 Man)
160
02/05
W
DEC 6-5
S. Shered
Cambridge
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 7-0 3:16
A. Tootle
South Effingham
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Jones
Morrow
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/29
W
MD 10-2
S. Estep
River Ridge
GHSA Class 6A Region 7
Placements
160
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:17
K. Ludlow
---
GHSA Class 6A Region 7
Consi Semi
160
01/29
L
DEC 5-1
C. Sousa
Creekview
GHSA Class 6A Region 7
Semis and WB3
160
01/29
W
TF 15-0 4:47
S. Estep
River Ridge
GHSA Class 6A Region 7
Quarters and WB1
160
01/15
W
F 7-1 3:38
F. Fabela
Dalton
6A State Duals Prelim
Semis (4 Team)
160
01/15
W
MD 10-1
J. Walker
Valdosta
6A State Duals Prelim
Placement (4 Team)
160
01/01
W
DEC 4-2
L. Silva
Arab High School
Golden Eagle Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
01/01
L
DEC 7-1
W. Garrett
Thompson High School
Golden Eagle Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
01/01
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Walker
Valdosta High School
Golden Eagle Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
01/01
L
DEC 5-2
T. Vorse
Veterans High School
Golden Eagle Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/07
W
F 0-0
C. Case
South Forsyth H.S.
Santa Slam Invitational
Semifinals
160
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Goldberg
Alpharetta
Tri Meet Cherokee
Champ. Round 1
160
11/27
W
DEC 8-4
G. Santee
---
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
11/27
W
F 4-0 3:00
A. Evans
---
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
11/27
L
MD 13-5
T. Nelson
---
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
160
11/27
W
MD 8-0
J. Ortiz
---
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Dawson
Brunswick
GHSA State Championships
Third Place
6A-145
02/13
W
DEC 6-5
L. Frost
Lee County
GHSA State Championships
Cons Semi (24 Man)
6A-145
02/11
L
DEC 8-7
P. Parlato
Kell
GHSA State Championships
Semi & 3rd WB (24 Man)
6A-145
02/11
W
F 10-0 2:48
j. hall
Statesboro
GHSA State Championships
Quarters & 2nd WB (24 Man)
6A-145
02/11
W
MD 17-3
C. Kinard
South Paulding
GHSA State Championships
Round 2 Champ Round of 16
6A-145
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:16
K. Kozma
Cambridge
GHSA Class 6A Region 7
1st and 3rd
145
02/06
W
DEC 6-3
E. Brown
---
GHSA Class 6A Region 7
Semis and WB3
145
12/30
W
F 2-1 1:21
J. Connell
---
BSN Hook EM Holiday Clash (AM Session LHS)
Placement (16 Man)
145
12/30
W
F 7-0 2:39
B. Middleton
Lambert
BSN Hook EM Holiday Clash (AM Session LHS)
Semis & WB (16 Man)
145
12/30
W
TF 16-0 3:02
S. Gadsden
---
BSN Hook EM Holiday Clash (AM Session LHS)
Quarters (16 Man)
145
12/30
W
F 5-0 0:54
H. Nicholason
Lambert
BSN Hook EM Holiday Clash (AM Session LHS)
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
145
09/04
L
DEC 10-6
C. Fort
GRITHOUSE WRESTLING CLUB (GHWC)
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
09/04
L
DEC 7-6
M. Kiel
NC PRIDE Elite
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
09/04
L
DEC 7-5
D. Cosby
Whitted Trained
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 10-3
C. Cartier
Roswell
2019 Georgia Freshman State [GA-USAW]
3rd Place
132 lbs
02/24
W
F 7-0 2:17
D. Burton
---
2019 Georgia Freshman State [GA-USAW]
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
02/24
L
DEC 10-9
C. Corbett
Vidalia
2019 Georgia Freshman State [GA-USAW]
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
02/24
W
MD 18-5
W. Isley
Allatoona Jr. Bucs
2019 Georgia Freshman State [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:52
J. Pritchett
Franklin County Youth Wrestling
2019 Georgia Freshman State [GA-USAW]
Round of 16
132 lbs
10/07
W
F 0:42
D. Askew
Unattached
Alexander Pre Season [GA]-USAW
RR Rnd 5
126 lbs
10/07
W
F 1:26
A. Strickland
Alexander High School
Alexander Pre Season [GA]-USAW
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
10/07
W
F 3:04
T. Brown
Alexander High School
Alexander Pre Season [GA]-USAW
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
10/07
W
F 2:57
N. Morrison
Unattached
Alexander Pre Season [GA]-USAW
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 7-3
G. Krsul
The Grind Wrestling Club
Walton Raider Classic
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 6-1
C. Cartier
Level Up
Walton Raider Classic
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/13
W
TF 19-3 4:00
S. Gadsden
Lassiter Junior Wrestling
Walton Raider Classic
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024