Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Banks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
ROOTSTOWN
Rootstown
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
W
F 3-2 2:18
T. Paxton
Fair. Park Fairview
2021 Division III Garfield Hts. District
Finals
170
03/07
L
F 2-1 1:49
T. Bean
Pymatuning Valley
2021 Division III Garfield Hts. District
Consolation Semis (16 Man)
170
03/06
W
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Dietrich
Jefferson Area
2021 Division III Garfield Hts. District
Consolation Rd 3
170
03/06
W
DEC 8-5
D. Kuehn
Smithville
2021 Division III Garfield Hts. District
Consolation Rd 2 (16 Man)
170
03/06
L
TF 21-3 4:36
S. Garza
Rittman
2021 Division III Garfield Hts. District
Championship Rd 2
170
03/06
W
F 8-0 2:41
J. Doyle
Hawken
2021 Division III Garfield Hts. District
Championship Rd 1 (16 Man)
170
01/23
L
DEC 9-3
W. Edmondson
---
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Finals
182- Saturday
01/23
W
DEC 5-4
T. Jordan
Lake
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Round 4
182- Saturday
01/23
W
F 0-0 2:57
E. Jenkins
Tri-Valley
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Round 3
182- Saturday
01/23
W
F 0-0 3:12
J. Haley
North Royalton
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Round 2
182- Saturday
01/22
W
F 5-2 1:17
J. Thompson
WOODRIDGE
Quad match Woodridge, Massillon, Northwest, and Rootstown
Champ. Round 1
182
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:54
C. Bond
Washington (Massillon)
Quad match Woodridge, Massillon, Northwest, and Rootstown
Champ. Round 1
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 2-0 1:54
C. Hrubik
Gar. Garfield
2020 Division III Garfield Hts. District
3rd Place
170
03/07
W
DEC 5-1
S. Gesier
Dalton
2020 Division III Garfield Hts. District
Consolation Semis (16 Man)
170
03/07
L
TF 18-1 4:36
S. Garza
Rittman
2020 Division III Garfield Hts. District
Semis
170
03/07
W
F 9-9 4:23
J. Perrin
Berkshire
2020 Division III Garfield Hts. District
Championship Rd 2
170
03/07
W
F 0-0 4:29
C. McCon
United
2020 Division III Garfield Hts. District
Championship Rd 1 (16 Man)
170
01/26
W
DEC 4-2
D. Hileman
Austintown Fitch
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Finals
170
01/25
L
F 0-0 0:49
N. Schippert
Lake (Uniontown)
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Day 2- Round 4
170
01/25
L
TF 20-4
A. Lunardi
Ravenna
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Day 2- Round 3
170
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:29
D. Hileman
Austintown Fitch
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Day 2- Round 2
170
01/25
W
DEF 0-0
T. Mowers
Liberty
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Day 2- Round 1
170
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:39
K. Baer
Marlington
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Round 3
170
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:28
G. Stem
Springfield (Akron)
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Round 2
170
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:19
D. Richter
Tallmadge
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Round 1
170
01/18
L
MD 11-2
W. Scrutchings
FIRESTONE
2020 Bill Dies Memorial
Friday Rd 3-Consi 2
170
01/18
L
DEC 15-11
R. Beddow
NORTON
2020 Bill Dies Memorial
Friday-Rd 2-Champ 2 + Consi 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024