Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joel Jesuroga
Results
Videos
News
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
DEC 5-4
D. Kimball
South Dakota State
Soldier Salute - Men
5th Place
149
01/04
W
DEC 7-1
K. Smith
Navy
Soldier Salute - Men
Consolation Quarters
149
01/04
L
MD 11-2
A. Martin
South Dakota State
Soldier Salute - Men
Consolation Semis
149
01/04
W
DEF 8-5 6:26
N. Pulliam
Missouri
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 3 WB
149
01/04
W
DEC 4-2
C. Siebrecht
Iowa
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 4 WB (Bloodround)
149
01/04
W
DEC 7-3
E. Basile
Northern Iowa
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 2 WB (32 Man Only)
149
01/04
L
DEC 10-8
Z. Cowan
Bellarmine
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 1 Champ (32 Man Only)
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
D. Fongaro
Columbia
Soldier Salute (College Men)
5th Place
149
12/30
L
DEC 8-1
W. Guida
North Carolina
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 4 Consi
149
12/30
L
DEC 8-3
M. Murin
Iowa
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Semis
149
12/29
W
DEC 3-1
D. Fongaro
Columbia
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 3
149
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
Z. Cowan
Bellarmine
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 2
149
11/26
W
DEC 3-2
A. Allard
Northern Iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
11/26
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
A. Medora
Wisconsin
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/26
W
F 6-0 1:47
C. Cahill
Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/26
W
MD 13-2
J. Edwards
Iowa State Wrestling Club
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/26
L
DEC 5-3
R. Downey
Northern Iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/26
W
DEC 3-2
C. Goebel
Wisconsin
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024