May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Camden Jurgensen
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
Team Name
Maize
Maize Wrestling Club
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 4-2
G. Jacoby
Andover Jaguars
Augusta Open/Novice
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
67
01/22
L
F 0-0
M. Turkali
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67
01/22
W
DEC 6-0
W. Jones
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Augusta Open/Novice
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
01/22
W
DEC 7-1
A. Andrews
Winfield
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
01/22
W
F 0-0
C. O`Donnell
Team Xtreme
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
L
DEC 4-0
M. Fields
Team Xtreme
District 2 - Wichita - 2010
8 Man Semi Finals, Cons Rd 1
61 lbs
03/20
L
MD 13-4
C. Wheeler
---
District 2 - Wichita - 2010
8 Man Round 1
61 lbs
03/13
L
DEC 10-6
A. Martin
Maize
Sub-Dist. 2 North - Andover - 2010
Round 6
61 lbs
03/13
W
F 0-0 0:43
M. Fields
Team Xtreme
Sub-Dist. 2 North - Andover - 2010
Round 4
61 lbs
03/13
W
DEC 6-4
G. Jacoby
Andover Jaguar
Sub-Dist. 2 North - Andover - 2010
Round 2
61 lbs
03/13
W
F 0-0 0:51
B. Belt
---
Sub-Dist. 2 North - Andover - 2010
Round 1
61 lbs
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:36
C. O`donnell
---
Augusta Open/Novice
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
58-61
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:56
J. Hill
---
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58-61
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:53
J. Yergey
Flinthills Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58-61
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:59
K. Light
Clearwater
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
58-61
01/09
W
DEC 5-2
G. Jacoby
Andover Jaguar Wrestling
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
61A
01/09
W
MD 14-2
C. Blasi
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
61A
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:20
A. Martin
Maize
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61A
01/09
W
TF 17-1
D. Gomez
Hillsboro Wrestling Club
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61A
01/09
W
DEC 9-6
A. Mcleod
---
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
61A
01/02
L
DEC 4-1
L. Nadeau
Emporia Kids
VALLEY CENTER OPEN 2010
Round 5 (5 Man)
61-A
01/02
W
MD 15-6
C. Blasi
Carroll Jr.
VALLEY CENTER OPEN 2010
Round 4 (5 Man)
61-A
01/02
W
TF 16-0
D. Gomez
Hillsboro
VALLEY CENTER OPEN 2010
Round 3 (5 Man)
61-A
01/02
W
DEC 8-5
E. Shrewsbury
Clearwater
VALLEY CENTER OPEN 2010
Round 1 (5 Man)
61-A
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
F 0-0 0:37
C. Richardson
Valley Center
Sub-Dist. 2 North - Andover
Round 6
55 lbs
03/14
W
DEC 14-10
S. Loerke
NW Jr. Grizzlies
Sub-Dist. 2 North - Andover
Round 5
55 lbs
03/14
L
F 0-0 1:31
K. Deshazer
TOHK
Sub-Dist. 2 North - Andover
Round 4
55 lbs
03/14
W
DEC 8-4
C. Richardson
Valley Center
Sub-Dist. 2 North - Andover
Round 2
55 lbs
02/21
W
DEC 4-2
R. Jr.
SWGY
Jr. Greenback Ground and Pound
Round 4
55A
02/21
W
F 0-0 0:52
B. Merhoff
Greensburg Rec
Jr. Greenback Ground and Pound
Round 3
55A
02/21
L
F 0-0
B. Higgins
Team Renegades
Jr. Greenback Ground and Pound
Round 2
55A
01/17
W
DEC 13-9
E. Shrewsbury
Clearwater-CYWC
Douglass Jr. Wrestling Invitational
round 4
55A
01/17
W
DEC 9-5
A. Holscher
WWC
Douglass Jr. Wrestling Invitational
round 2
55A
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020