Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
justin bryk
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
57. Brawlers Mean Green
Brawlers Elite
Pittston Area Hs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
F 4-4 3:48
B. Bartelson
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:45
J. Sharadin
Kutztown Area Hs
Pittston Area Hs @ Kutztown Area Hs
Round 1
120
01/25
L
F 0-0 3:14
L. Farrell
Dallas Hs
Dallas Hs @ Pittston Area Hs
Round 1
120
01/19
L
F 0-0 2:31
C. Kucek
Wyoming Valley West Hs
Pittston Area Hs @ Wyoming Valley West Hs
Round 1
120
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:06
D. Kruczek
Greater Nanticoke Area Hs
Pittston Area Hs @ Greater Nanticoke Area Hs
Round 1
120
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:22
B. Hutchison
---
Hazleton Area Hs @ Pittston Area Hs
Round 1
120
01/01
L
F 0-0 0:32
P. Kalnins
Cranford
Tunkhannock Kiwanis Holiday Tournament
Cons. Round 1
120
12/30
W
F 0-0 4:08
G. Cohick
Troy Area Hs
Tunkhannock Kiwanis Holiday Tournament
Cons. Round 2
120
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:45
J. Bruyn
---
Tunkhannock Kiwanis Holiday Tournament
Cons. Round 3
120
12/19
W
F 0-0 4:31
G. Riccio
Crestwood Hs
Crestwood Hs @ Pittston Area Hs
Round 1
120
12/12
L
MD 12-0
J. Pahler
James M Coughlin Hs
Pittston Area Hs @ James M Coughlin Hs
Round 1
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
F 2-0 1:08
E. Eldridge
59. Potomac Valley Yellow
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
06/24
L
F 10-0 3:16
B. Stubblefield
73. Team STL Ironman
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
113
06/24
L
F 13-0 5:30
G. Murphy
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 7 (8 Team)
113
06/24
L
F 7-0 2:56
C. Alcala
55. DC Elite
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
06/24
L
F 7-0 3:09
M. Cuttitta
54. Gator Bite
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
06/24
W
F 3-2 3:19
A. Mayo
56. NFWA White
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
06/24
L
F 7-1 3:25
N. Morton
60. FC Boom Squad
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
06/24
L
F 8-0 1:57
A. Jacob
67. Team Nauman Silver
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024