Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremy Leintz
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Mary
Univ of Mary
University of Mary
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
MD 9-1
P. Creese
St. Cloud St.
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/27
L
MD 9-1
T. McManus
---
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/12
L
DEC 5-4
M. Bigler
---
Mary @ Northern State
Round 1
125
02/05
L
MD 11-1
T. McManus
---
Mary @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
125
01/29
L
TF 18-3 6:48
O. Nellis
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
125
01/26
W
DEC 9-4
J. Verhagen
Mary
Wrestle offs
Champ. Round 1
125
01/15
L
DEC 7-2
O. Nellis
---
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
125
01/08
L
TF 18-2 5:18
P. Creese
St. Cloud State
St. Cloud State @ Mary
Round 1
125
12/12
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Verhagen
Mary
Dean Walker Memorial Throwdown
Champ. Round 1
---
12/12
W
F 2-2 1:02
J. Verhagen
Mary
Dean Walker Memorial Throwdown
Champ. Round 1
125
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 8-2
J. Hensley
---
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/29
L
MD 14-5
E. Cota
---
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/29
W
DEC 9-4
L. Fischer
---
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
02/21
W
DEC 8-2
L. Fischer
Northern State
Mary @ Northern State
Round 1
125
02/16
L
DEC 14-9
D. Arevalo
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
125
02/14
W
MD 16-3
C. Williams
Minnesota State Moorhead
Mary @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
125
01/26
L
DEC 10-5
R. Horsman
St. Cloud State
St. Cloud State @ Mary
Round 1
125
01/25
W
F 11-4 6:06
T. McManus
---
Minnesota State Mankato @ Mary
Round 1
125
01/10
L
MD 11-3
J. Sass
Limestone
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (32 Team)
125
12/14
L
DEC 8-2
J. Sass
Limestone
Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
125
12/14
L
DEC 5-2
J. Johnson
Lake Erie
Midwest Classic
Round 1
125
12/07
L
MD 13-5
P. Ihde
---
Upper Iowa @ Mary
Round 1
125
11/24
L
DEC 15-9
D. Arevalo
---
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
125
11/16
W
F 2-0 2:53
L. Fischer
Minot State (N.D.)
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
1st place
125
11/16
W
TF 21-2 3:33
C. Williams
Minnesota State Moorhead
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 4
125
11/16
W
DEC 10-7
L. Fischer
---
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 2
125
11/16
W
DEC 1-1
L. Turman
Mary
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 1
125
11/08
W
DEC 15-8
C. Kubesh
---
Concordia-Moorhead @ Mary
Round 1
125
11/02
W
DEC 7-3
E. Cota
---
Jimmie Open
placing
125
11/02
W
F 9-5 4:09
D. Christopherson
Northern State University
Jimmie Open
Semis
125
11/02
W
DEC 1-0
K. Mosbrucker
University of Mary
Jimmie Open
WB
125
11/02
L
DEC 8-6
D. Arevalo
---
Jimmie Open
Quarters
125
11/02
W
F 3-2 1:27
T. Hicks
Northland Community Tech College
Jimmie Open
R1 16 R2 32
125
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
DEC 5-0
K. Mosbrucker
Mary
North Country Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
01/26
W
MD 13-5
J. Clark
---
North Country Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
01/26
L
TF 22-7 5:44
P. McKee
---
North Country Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
12/01
W
MD 12-2
M. Miller
Concordia-Moorhead
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
125
12/01
W
TF 20-5 6:46
C. Ledoux
Minot State (N.D.)
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Cons Semi
125
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Williams
MSU - Moorhead
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 4
125
12/01
L
DEC 14-8
M. Miller
Concordia-Moorhead
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 2
125
11/17
L
F 2-0 1:39
C. Apple
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
125
11/17
W
MD 16-2
C. Watson
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
11/17
L
DEC 8-1
I. DeLaCerda
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
125
11/17
W
FOR 0-0
D. Schoenbergor
Northeastern Junior College
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/17
W
DEC 7-4
B. Green
Fort Hays State
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/03
W
FOR 0-0
L. Turman
University of Mary
Jimmie Open
Placing Matches
125
11/03
L
F 6-0 0:26
O. Nellis
---
Jimmie Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/03
W
F 2-0 1:45
K. Leatherow
---
Jimmie Open
Semis (16 & 32) / WB3 (16) & WB5 (32)
125
11/03
W
TF 17-2 5:54
M. Miller
Concordia College
Jimmie Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/03
L
DEC 11-7
D. Arevalo
---
Jimmie Open
Quarters (16 & 32) & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/03
W
F 2-0 1:11
H. Williamson
---
Jimmie Open
RD 1 (16) / RD2 & WB1 (32)
125
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 6-3 3:46
M. Hruby
---
Tyler Plummer Classic
Placing
125
01/13
W
MD 19-7
G. Anderson
---
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 4
125
01/13
W
DEC 9-7
A. Dodson
---
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 2
125
12/02
L
TF 24-8 5:51
T. Lara
North Dakota State University
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Placing - ALL
125
12/02
L
F 12-8 4:32
J. Goldsmith
MSU - Moorhead
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Cons Semi
125
12/02
W
DEC 9-7
H. Lucas
Ridgewater College
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Round 4
125
12/02
L
MD 13-0
C. Jones
---
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Round 2
125
12/02
W
DEC 10-9
D. VanVleet
Itasca
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Round 1
125
11/18
L
DEC 5-4
J. Maxville
Northern State
Finn Grinaker Open
Place Matches
125
11/18
L
MD 9-1
O. Nellis
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
125
11/18
L
DEC 7-0
J. Nohre
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 3
125
11/18
L
MD 13-5
B. Briggs
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 1
125
11/11
L
DEC 3-2
D. Phaly
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
125
11/11
L
F 7-1 3:33
K. Hessler
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
125
11/11
W
MD 11-1
J. Garcia
Jamestown (N.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
125
11/04
L
DEC 5-0
J. Nohre
---
Jimmie Open
Placing Matches
125
11/04
W
F 16-2 5:58
J. Knutson
Northern State University
Jimmie Open
Semis (16 & 32) / WB3 (16) & WB5 (32)
125
11/04
W
F 20-5 6:17
D. Menge
North Dakota State College of Science
Jimmie Open
3rd WB (32 Man) & 2nd wb 16
125
11/04
L
DEC 9-6
R. Vargas
Midland University
Jimmie Open
Quarters (16 & 32) & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024