Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Simon Alfaro
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:55
F. Najera
El Paso Coronado
2020 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
120
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Guillen
El Paso Montwood
2020 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
120
02/14
L
F 2-4 2:31
J. Garza
---
2020 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/08
L
F 7-2 3:20
C. Calderon
Fort Worth Paschal
UIL Boys District 2-6A
Placement (8 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 2-2 1:18
S. McClung
---
UIL Boys District 2-6A
Semis & WB (8 Man)
120
02/07
W
DEC 12-8
B. Tice
Wolfforth Frenship
UIL Boys District 2-6A
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:34
J. McPherson
Lewisville Marcus
Lewisville Marcus @ Keller Timber Creek
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 4-2 2:49
B. Knoll
Azle
Azle @ Keller Timber Creek
Round 1
120
01/11
L
DEC 5-0
N. Gwynn
McKinney Christian Academy
Rumble at the Ridge
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 5-0 2:13
M. Lodispoto
Frisco Reedy
Rumble at the Ridge
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Ruby
North Richland Hills Birdville
Rumble at the Ridge
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/11
L
F 3-5 2:56
B. Knoll
Azle
Rumble at the Ridge
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/21
L
F 2-0 4:00
A. Gordon
Prosper
7th Annual Takedown Alzheimer`s Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:14
E. Githens
Keller
7th Annual Takedown Alzheimer`s Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Medina
Dallas Seagoville
Colleyville Heritage JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
123-126
12/06
W
MD 9-0
E. Shaughnessy
Frisco Reedy
Colleyville Heritage JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
123-126
12/06
W
DEC 7-6
W. Hughes
Justin Northwest
Colleyville Heritage JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
123-126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024