May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kadence Riner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Pratt
Pratt High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
MD 10-2
B. Ohlmeier
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Medal Round
152
02/23
L
DEC 5-3
B. Ishimura
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/23
W
DEC 9-3
C. Jackson
Holton
KSHSAA 4A Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/23
W
F 2-0 2:36
D. Roever
Marysville
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3
152
02/22
L
DEC 4-3
C. Johnson
Burlington
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2
152
02/22
W
DEC 7-1
Z. Jeanneret
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/16
W
MD 11-2
E. Aouad
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Pratt
1st Place
152
02/16
W
MD 12-4
M. Mendoza
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Pratt
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
152
02/15
W
F 0-0 5:45
C. Clark
Clearwater
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Pratt
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
152
02/09
W
MD 11-3
C. Pywell
Smoky Valley
CKL League Tournament 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Patton
Hillsboro
CKL League Tournament 2019
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
160
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. Erway
Larned
CKL League Tournament 2019
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
02/08
W
F 11-1 3:12
B. Deines
Hoisington
CKL League Tournament 2019
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
01/26
L
DEC 3-2
K. Knowles
Edmond Memorial
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
152
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Redmond
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
152
01/26
W
F 9-3 4:38
C. Tomison
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
152
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:14
J. Filippi
Wichita Heights High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
152
01/26
W
DEC 10-5
D. Holmgren
Eisenhower
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 and 10 Man)
152
01/19
L
DEC 7-3
L. Bowen
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Finals
152
01/19
W
F 7-0 3:30
M. Mendoza
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Semis
152
01/18
W
DEC 2-0
K. True
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 2 Quarters
152
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:55
H. Scheck
Oakley
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Kimball
El Dorado
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
152
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:47
W. Stokesberry
---
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
152
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Clark
Clearwater
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
152
01/12
W
TF 16-1 3:17
A. Kimball
El Dorado
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
152
01/05
W
DEC 13-10
D. Holmgren
Eisonhower High school
Maize Invitational 2019
Round 5 All Brackets
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:17
E. Aouad
---
Maize Invitational 2019
Round 4 All Brackets
152
01/05
W
DEC 6-4
D. Holmgren
Eisonhower High school
Maize Invitational 2019
Round 3 All Brackets
152
01/05
W
F 0-0
D. Otero
---
Maize Invitational 2019
Round 2 All Brackets
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Bhandari
Wichita-West
Maize Invitational 2019
Round 1 All Brackets
152
12/16
W
DEC 9-6
Z. Jeanneret
---
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
152
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:50
K. True
Salina-Central
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
152
12/15
W
TF 18-2 3:24
N. Kliesen
Scott City
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
152
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:00
I. Cook
---
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
152
12/13
W
F 13-0 5:06
L. Summers
Hays
Pratt @ Hays
Round 1
152
12/13
W
TF 20-5 4:00
B. Hansen
---
Pratt @ Plainville
Round 1
152
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:17
C. Squires
Derby High School
66th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:29
J. High
Douglass High School
66th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/08
W
MD 13-5
D. Holmgren
Eisenhower High School
66th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/04
W
F 7-0 1:20
D. Parker
Wellington
Pratt @ Wellington
Round 1
152
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:59
B. Hoover
Wichita-Northwest
53rd Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Championship
152
12/01
W
TF 15-0
A. Martinez
Ulysses High School
53rd Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
152
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:28
B. Deines
Hoisington High School
53rd Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
TF 16-0 4:22
J. Beeson
Arkansas City
2018 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Medal Round
145
02/24
W
DEC 5-3
C. Johnson
Burlington
2018 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3
145
02/23
W
DEC 9-7
P. Starcher
---
2018 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2
145
02/23
W
MD 16-5
J. Schell
El Dorado
2018 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/17
L
TF 15-0 3:45
J. Beeson
Arkansas City
KSHSAA 4A - Arkansas City - Regional
1st Place
145
02/17
W
DEC 9-3
C. Hannon
Andover Central
KSHSAA 4A - Arkansas City - Regional
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
145
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Wolf
Wellington
KSHSAA 4A - Arkansas City - Regional
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
145
02/16
W
F 4-0 0:54
Y. Cose
Mulvane
KSHSAA 4A - Arkansas City - Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
F 7-1 2:39
H. Fitzpatrick
---
Central Kansas League Tournament 2018
Finals
145
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Schneider
Nickerson
Central Kansas League Tournament 2018
Round 4
145
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:10
D. Yott
---
Central Kansas League Tournament 2018
Round 3
145
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Brandt
Halstead
Central Kansas League Tournament 2018
Round 2
145
02/08
W
DEC 8-1
C. Pywell
Smoky Valley
Central Kansas League Tournament 2018
Round 1
145
01/20
L
DEC 7-3
T. Medina
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Finals
145
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Chard
Salina Central
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Semis
145
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:02
K. Casper
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 2 Quarters
145
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:52
J. Heimann
Thomas More Prep
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/13
W
MD 11-3
H. Escobar
Chaparral
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 8
145
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:29
B. Black
Rose Hill
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
145
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:34
C. Pywell
Smokey Valley
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
145
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:58
A. Gilkey
Wichita-Heights
Maize High Invitational 2018
Round 6 All Brackets
145
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:39
E. Garate
---
Maize High Invitational 2018
Round 5 All Brackets
145
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
C. Mora
---
Maize High Invitational 2018
Round 3 All Brackets
145
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:55
J. Engelbrecht
Andale
Maize High Invitational 2018
Round 2 All Brackets
145
01/06
W
MD 13-5
C. Marquez
Dodge City
Maize High Invitational 2018
Round 1 All Brackets
145
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:47
C. Chard
Salina-Central
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Placement
145
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:27
J. Clarke
---
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
145
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:21
B. Russell
---
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
145
12/16
W
F 0-0 5:41
L. Sutton
Salina-Central
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
145
12/16
W
MD 10-2
C. Pywell
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
145
12/15
W
DEC 5-1
N. Normandin
Plainville
Plainville @ Pratt
Round 1
145
12/14
W
MD 14-3
K. Casper
---
Pratt @ Hays
Round 1
145
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:43
N. Reyes
Wellington
Wellington @ Pratt
Round 1
152
12/03
L
DEC 4-0
C. Ball
Hoisington High School
52nd Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Championship
152
12/02
W
TF 18-0
J. Terrazas
---
52nd Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
152
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:12
C. VanDegrift
---
52nd Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 1-0
A. Pierson
Wamego
2017 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2
138
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:48
R. Adams
Louisburg
2017 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/18
W
F 5-0 1:21
D. Smith
---
KSHSAA 4A - El Dorado - Regional
3rd Place
138
02/18
W
MD 10-2
J. Houser
Mulvane
KSHSAA 4A - El Dorado - Regional
ConsSemis
138
02/18
L
F 2-4 3:45
B. Page
Andover-Central
KSHSAA 4A - El Dorado - Regional
ChampSemis
138
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Heacock
---
KSHSAA 4A - El Dorado - Regional
Champ QtrFinals
138
02/17
W
DEC 7-1
B. Carney
Rose Hill
KSHSAA 4A - El Dorado - Regional
Round 1
138
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:58
J. Raigoza
Nickerson
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 5 (6 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:39
D. Edmonson
Hoisington
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 4 (6 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:33
C. Wingfield
Hesston
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 3 (6 Man)
138
02/11
L
DEC 9-4
N. Lackey
---
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 2 (6 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:30
D. Clark
Lyons
Central Kansas League Tournament 2017
Round 1 (6 Man)
138
02/10
W
MD 13-3
C. Delaney
Osborne
2017 Leopard Round Robin
Round 5
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 5:45
S. VanNatta
---
2017 Leopard Round Robin
Round 4
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:13
C. Latteman
St. John`s Military
2017 Leopard Round Robin
Round 3
138
02/09
W
MD 9-1
C. OKere
Manhattan - White
2017 Leopard Round Robin
Round 1.B
138
01/28
W
DEC 5-1
D. Smith
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
138
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Carney
Rose Hill High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
138
01/28
W
DEC 8-1
C. Matthews
El Dorado High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
138
01/28
L
MD 8-0
C. Simpson
Edmond Memorial
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
138
01/21
L
DEC 6-1
W. McElroy
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
3rd Round Wrestleback
138
01/21
W
MD 15-3
C. Pfeifer
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
DEC 6-3
T. Park
Oakley
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 2 Quarters
138
01/20
W
MD 13-3
W. Dickey
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/13
W
F 0-0
A. Wolf
wellington
Pratt @ wellington
Round 1
145
12/11
W
DEC 7-4
A. Gilkey
Wichita Heights High School
64th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:23
B. Witmer
Derby High School
64th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/10
L
F 0-0 2:35
A. Flores
Wichita South Titans
64th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:59
C. Mercier
Augusta High School
64th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/03
L
F 0-0 3:50
C. Wheeler
Eisenhower High School
51st Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
145
12/03
L
DEC 6-3
T. Asper
Chaparral High School
51st Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
145
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:13
D. Harris
Holcomb High School
51st Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 4-2
T. Cooper
---
2016 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3
126
02/26
L
DEC 6-2
E. Browne
KC-Sumner Academy
2016 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2
126
02/26
W
F 5-2 2:50
B. Marmon
---
2016 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/20
W
DEC 8-3
J. Thomas
---
KSHSAA 4A - Rose Hill - Regional
Consolation Finals
126
02/20
W
MD 12-0
J. Schrader
Towanda-Circle
KSHSAA 4A - Rose Hill - Regional
Consolation Semifinals
126
02/20
L
DEC 5-3
B. Ledford
---
KSHSAA 4A - Rose Hill - Regional
Championship Semifinals
126
02/19
W
DEC 4-2
J. Thomas
---
KSHSAA 4A - Rose Hill - Regional
Championship Quarterfinals
126
02/19
W
F 0-0 2:40
Z. Littell
Hugoton
KSHSAA 4A - Rose Hill - Regional
Round 1
126
02/13
L
DEC 4-2
T. Cassity
Hoisington
Central Kansas League tournament 2016
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
02/13
L
F 0-0 1:51
A. Lustfield
Smoky Valley
Central Kansas League tournament 2016
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
02/13
L
F 0-0 6:45
D. Goans
Lyons
Central Kansas League tournament 2016
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
02/13
W
F 0-0 5:15
M. Nolde
---
Central Kansas League tournament 2016
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
01/30
W
DEC 4-2
T. Marshall
Wichita Northwest
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
126
01/30
W
DEC 4-2
T. Marshall
Wichita Northwest
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
126
01/30
L
MD 14-0
G. Bossingham
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
126
01/30
L
MD 14-0
G. Bossingham
Andover High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
126
01/30
L
DEC 7-3
B. Ledford
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
126
01/30
L
DEC 7-3
B. Ledford
Winfield
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
126
01/30
W
DEC 3-2
A. Miller
Olathe South
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
126
01/30
W
DEC 3-2
A. Miller
Olathe South
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
126
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:34
N. Reyes
Wellington High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
126
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:34
N. Reyes
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
126
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:42
B. Brummett
Riley County
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Con. Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/23
L
F 0-0 2:24
T. Cassity
Hoisington
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:17
A. Tinkel
Hays
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
3rd Round Wrestleback
126
01/23
W
DEC 10-5
B. Hopkins
McPherson
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:23
B. Brummett
Riley County
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 2 Quarters
126
01/22
W
F 0-0 4:32
G. Morrow
Kapaun
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/09
W
DEC 3-1
L. Brede
Shawnee Heights
Maize High Invitational 2016
Round 6 BOTH
126
01/09
W
MD 9-1
K. Patchin
Maize South
Maize High Invitational 2016
Round 5 BOTH
126
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:30
H. Wetta
Andale
Maize High Invitational 2016
Round 4 BOTH
126
01/09
W
DEC 9-2
J. Beltran
---
Maize High Invitational 2016
Round 3 BOTH
126
01/09
L
F 7-0 5:43
D. Plaza
Dodge City
Maize High Invitational 2016
Round 2 BOTH
126
12/19
L
DEC 4-2
C. Bradford
---
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Placement
132
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:31
B. Erickson
Santa Fe Trail
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
132
12/19
L
F 0-0 2:45
F. Strauss
---
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
132
12/19
L
MD 9-1
N. Lackey
Smoky Valley High School
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
132
12/19
W
MD 11-0
J. Raigoza
Nickerson High School
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
132
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:51
K. Eickleberry
Plainville High School
Plainville, Pratt @ Hays
Champ. Round 1
132
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:57
K. Eickleberry
Plainville High School
Plainville, Pratt @ Hays
Champ. Round 1
132
12/17
W
DEC 7-3
K. Casper
Hays
Plainville, Pratt @ Hays
Champ. Round 1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020