Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eduardo Pedraza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:02
E. Pilakowski
Columbus Lakeview
Madison Invite 2023
Medal rounds 8 and 16
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:40
B. Guenther
Crofton
Madison Invite 2023
Heart Break Round 8 and 16
138
01/20
L
F 7-0 3:18
C. Foust
Logan View
Madison Invite 2023
Consolations Semi 8 and 16
138
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
B. Hochstein
Cedar Catholic
Madison Invite 2023
Quarter Finals 8 and 16 man
138
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:07
C. Kai
Bancroft-Rosalie
Madison Invite 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
DEC 6-4
K. Kment
Stanton
Battle Creek Invitational
Finals
138
01/14
W
DEC 2-0
K. Bourek
Howells/Dodge
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 4
138
01/14
L
F 3-0 4:55
B. Guenther
Crofton-Bloomfield
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 3
138
01/14
W
F 6-0 3:14
M. Egr
Yutan
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 2
138
01/14
W
MD 12-0
B. Eledge
Quad County Northeast
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 1
138
01/07
L
DEC 6-2
C. Foust
Logan View
Central City Wrestling Invite
Semis
138
01/07
W
DEC 7-2
E. Hermanson
Aurora
Central City Wrestling Invite
2nd wrestleback
138
01/07
L
F 10-3 4:40
B. Fye
Central City
Central City Wrestling Invite
Quarterfinals
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:19
H. Sykes
Raymond Central
Central City Wrestling Invite
Round 1
138
01/05
W
DEC 7-1
P. Vandebrug
Pender
PENDER DUALS
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
01/05
W
F 11-2 3:14
T. Archer
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
PENDER DUALS
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
MD 11-3
T. Johnson
Pender
2021 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Placement(16,8) Final Round(4,5,6)
126
12/30
L
F 6-0 3:53
J. Hartman
Concordia/DC West
2021 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 5
126
12/30
W
F 11-3 4:44
B. Isom
Tri County Northeast
2021 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 4 (16,8,6,5)
126
12/30
L
F 4-1 2:00
C. King
Battle Creek
2021 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Quarterfinals (8& 16) Round 2(5&6)
126
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:28
L. Lutt
Battle Creek
2021 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024