Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Donofrio
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Wantagh
Wantagh
Wantagh Sr High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 6-4
G. Lampropoulos
Roslyn
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 3 -Consi Rd 2
152
02/10
L
MD 16-3
E. Wolf
Farmingdale
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Ingrassia
Garden City
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #2 AT JERICHO
3RD PLACE
152
02/03
W
F 10-2 4:09
S. Duarte
Mepham
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #2 AT JERICHO
CONS SEMIS
152
02/03
L
F 4-0 0:38
J. Vanorden
Wantagh
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #2 AT JERICHO
SEMI-FINALS
152
02/03
W
DEC 12-8
J. Chimienti
East Meadow
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #2 AT JERICHO
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
152
02/03
W
F 7-0 2:00
T. Buckheit
Mepham
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #2 AT JERICHO
PRELIMS - RD OF 16
152
01/13
L
MD 12-2
J. Chimienti
East Meadow
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
3RD PLACE
152
01/13
L
F 9-0 3:00
J. Barkley
Kellenberg
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
SEMIS
152
01/13
W
F 9-7 5:20
J. McCormack
Port Washington
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
QTRS
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:57
G. Schroeder
Long Beach
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
PRELIMS
152
01/13
W
F 10-0 1:46
J. Rojo
Smithtown West
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
PT
152
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:08
L. Cannata
Seaford Sr High
Patrick J. Butler Duals
Round 1
152
12/28
L
DEC 6-5
N. Rowe
Freeport
Clarke Duals
Round 1
152
12/28
L
F 0-0 5:09
P. Genovese
Mepham (Wellington C) HS
Clarke Duals
Round 1
152
12/28
L
TF 19-4
R. Bello
Calhoun
Clarke Duals
Round 1
160
12/17
L
DEC 4-3
V. Pupillo
Huntington
Ralph Jansson Varsity 2023
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
152
12/17
W
DEC 11-8
M. Santos
Freeport
Ralph Jansson Varsity 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:52
M. Carter
Baldwin
Ralph Jansson Varsity 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:59
L. Chernaski
Kellenberg Memorial H S
David C. Bloom Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:06
J. Leonar
Grand Street Campus-PSAL
David C. Bloom Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:31
n. zadvinskiy
Monsignor Farrell
David C. Bloom Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:28
E. Durnick
Patchogue-Medford H S
David C. Bloom Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
C. Parisi
Kellenberg
10TH ANNUAL ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURN.
WB 3
145
01/14
L
MD 10-0
A. Santaniello
Smithtown West
10TH ANNUAL ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURN.
QTRS
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Argiros
Monsignor Farrell
10TH ANNUAL ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURN.
PRELIMS
145
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:19
J.
Plainedge Sr High
Plainedge Sr High @ Wantagh Sr High
Round 1
145
01/11
W
DEC 7-4
T. Rizzo
MacArthur (General Douglas) HS
Patrick J. Butler JV Tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:48
M. Quinones
Valley Stream South Sr High
Valley Stream South Sr High @ Wantagh Sr High
Round 1
126
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:20
M. Mejia
Bethpage
Bethpage @ Wantagh Sr High
Round 1
126
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:17
J. Santoro
Locust Valley Sr
David C. Bloom Memorial Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:33
L. Toala
Mineola
Wantagh Sr High @ Mineola
Round 1
126
12/04
W
F 5-0 1:36
J. Colucci
Kellenberg Memorial
2021 LONG BEACH JV TOURNAMENT
3RD & 5TH PLACE
126A
12/04
L
F 6-13 1:57
C. Griffin
Kellenberg Memorial
2021 LONG BEACH JV TOURNAMENT
SEMIS
126A
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
D. Collins
Clarke
2021 LONG BEACH JV TOURNAMENT
QTRS
126A
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023