May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Bush
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2014-2015
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 8-1
J. Pawloski
Clearwater
KSHSAA 4A - Arkansas City - Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/16
L
DEC 7-2
B. Bales
---
KSHSAA 4A - Arkansas City - Regional
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:32
M. Gottschalk
---
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 6
126
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:48
A. Hurtado
Dodge City
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 5
126
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:39
G. Russell
Mulvane High School
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 3
126
01/26
W
DEC 12-10
A. Husband
Bishop Carroll
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 2
126
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:57
J. McCune
Clearwater High School
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 1
126
01/19
L
F 0-0 1:31
Z. Lough
Douglass
Douglass High School Jamboree
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-131
01/18
W
DEC 6-3
C. Owen
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County
Douglass High School Jamboree
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-131
01/13
W
F 9-2 4:13
S. Munoz
Holcomb
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 8
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:24
C. Nickelson
Pratt
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 7
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:02
E. Bergman
Chaparral
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
126
01/13
L
F 8-3 1:21
B. Leiszler
---
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
126
01/10
L
F 2-2
D. Chavez
Andale
Mulvane @ Andale
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 6-2 4:49
J. Bachman
Hillsboro
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 6
126
01/06
W
F 7-6 2:10
B. Johnson
Abilene
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 5
126
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
S. Alboyd
---
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 4
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:12
S. Kelly
Jeff West
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 2
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:54
C. Bergman
St John`s Military
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 1
126
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:56
D. Chavez
Andale
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2017
Round 3 All Pools
126
12/16
W
DEC 11-4
I. Nunez
Wichita South
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2017
Round 2 All Pools
126
12/16
W
F 7-0 3:00
P. Besco
Rose Hill
Rose Hill @ Mulvane
Round 1
126
12/16
L
F 6-1 3:07
A. Payne
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2017
Round 1 All Pools
126
12/09
L
DEC 10-5
J. Pawloski
Clearwater
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 8
126
12/09
L
F 4-2 1:00
B. Bales
---
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
126
12/09
L
TF 16-1 3:54
D. Burgoon
---
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
126
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
J. Pawloski
Clearwater
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 18-5 5:05
J. Andrade
---
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 6
120
01/28
L
F 10-0 1:37
H. Butler
---
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 4
120
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
D. Guerro
Wichita East
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 5
120
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
J. Pawloski
Clearwater High School
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 3
120
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:58
C. Ensz
Bishop Carroll
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 2
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:53
M. Bartel
Hillsboro
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 6
120
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:25
S. Dugger
Wabaunsee
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 4
120
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:36
S. Brittain
Chase County
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 3
120
01/07
L
F 7-1 2:21
T. Paluso
Chapman
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 2
120
01/07
L
F 6-1 1:41
T. McGivney
---
Herington McMillin Invitational
Round 1
120
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 4-0 1:30
L. Hogan
Holton
2015 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket #3
02/14
W
F 14-5 4:13
M. Cruz
Spring Hill
2015 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket #3
02/14
L
F 12-2 4:07
V. Rivea
---
2015 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket #3
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Phillips
Chanute
2015 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket #3
12/13
L
DEC 5-2
D. Carothers
Clearwater
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
113
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:44
R. Stimson
Clearwater
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
113
12/13
L
F 4-4 1:00
J. Wagoner
Wichita Northwest
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
113
12/06
W
DEC 7-0
N. Reith
Wichita Northwest
Southeast High School JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113A
12/06
W
F 4-6 3:58
M. Miller
---
Southeast High School JV Invitational
Semis
113A
12/06
W
F 5-0 1:32
A. Ruiz
Wichita North
Southeast High School JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113A
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020