May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cj Clifton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Coweta
Coweta Public School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 11-6
R. Walborn
El Reno
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
02/22
L
DEC 7-2
J. Rhodes
Will Rogers
OSSAA 5A East Regional
5th Place
152
02/22
L
DEC 6-3
C. Leake
Bishop Kelley
OSSAA 5A East Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/22
W
F 2-1 3:08
G. Spence
---
OSSAA 5A East Regional
3rd WB
152
02/22
W
F 4-0 3:24
A. Vazquez
Tahlequah Senior Hs
OSSAA 5A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/22
L
DEC 3-1
C. Peper
---
OSSAA 5A East Regional
Quarters
152
02/22
W
F 5-1 5:17
D. Culp
Claremore
OSSAA 5A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/04
W
F 0-0
B. Casey
Jay
Border Battle
Champ. Round 1
152
02/04
L
MD 11-3
J. Flores
---
Border Battle
Champ. Round 1
160
02/04
W
F 0-0
D. Barker
Stilwell
Border Battle
Champ. Round 1
160
02/04
L
MD 20-6
D. Acklin
---
Coweta Public School @ Collinsville
Round 1
152
01/30
W
DEC 8-2
D. Culp
Claremore
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/29
W
F 4-2 3:48
A. Vazquez
Tahlequah
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
152
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:24
B. Jones
Charles Page
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
152
01/29
L
DEC 9-8
J. Secrest
Jenks
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
152
01/29
W
F 9-1 3:44
K. Bessette
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/18
L
MD 11-3
J. Flores
---
Jay Border Wars
Champ. Round 1
160
01/17
W
DEC 14-10
B. Nelson
---
Coweta Public School @ Glenpool
Round 1
160
01/09
L
MD 12-0
A. Edwards
Glenpool
Larry Wilkey Invitational
5th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/09
W
DEC 11-7
R. Gooch
Putnam City North
Larry Wilkey Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/09
W
DEC 4-3
C. Leake
Bishop Kelley
Larry Wilkey Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 3-0 2:29
J. Hammack
Bartlesville
Larry Wilkey Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/08
L
F 7-2 1:59
J. Hill
Broken Arrow Hs
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
152
12/04
W
F 0-0 2:17
B. Casey
Jay
Coweta Public School @ Jay
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 2-0 1:07
S. Harris
Bishop Kelley
OSSAA 5A East Regional
3rd WB
145
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Vazquez
Tahlequah
OSSAA 5A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/21
L
DEC 7-0
A. Edwards
Glenpool
OSSAA 5A East Regional
Quarters
145
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:50
D. Leach
Salina
Glenpool Warrior Classic 2020
3rd WB
145
02/07
W
DEC 12-5
D. Gibbens
---
Glenpool Warrior Classic 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/07
W
DEC 4-0
I. Long
Skiatook
Glenpool Warrior Classic 2020
1st WB
145
02/07
L
MD 11-3
T. Jackson
Del City
Glenpool Warrior Classic 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/25
L
DEC 4-2
C. Warren
Poteau
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
145
01/25
L
MD 8-0
c. davis
Marlow
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
145
01/25
L
F 13-1 5:16
K. Madron
Sulphur
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (16 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 5-0 0:43
J. Walker
Cascia Hall
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 (16 Man)
145
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:15
J. Crow
Vian
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
145
01/24
L
DEC 8-1
M. Terriques
Morris
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:03
B. Hansen
Cascia Hall
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
01/24
L
F 7-9 4:47
K. Coffman
Sallisaw
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/11
L
DEC 10-6
B. Butts
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/10
L
F 8-0 3:13
B. Elrod
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
138
12/31
L
F 4-1 1:43
C. Ruble
Seckman
KC Stampede
Champ. Round 4
145
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
J. Parsons
Platte County
Kansas City Stampede
Champ. Round 1
145
12/27
L
F 0-0
D. Hughes
Stillwater
Kansas City Stampede
Champ. Round 1
145
12/21
L
F 7-0 1:27
D. Hughes
Stillwater, OK
2019 KC Stampede
RR Rnd 5
145 lbs
12/20
L
F 4-1 1:43
C. Ruble
Seckman High School
2019 KC Stampede
RR Rnd 4
145 lbs
12/20
L
DEC 6-0
J. Parsons
Platte County
2019 KC Stampede
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
12/20
L
DEC 7-3
C. Ballard
Edmond North
2019 KC Stampede
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
12/20
L
TF 15-0 4:54
M. Torres
---
2019 KC Stampede
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Franks
Enid
Mid America Nationals
Silver Finals
145
12/14
L
DEC 3-0
Y. Redeagle
Edmond Santa Fe
Mid America Nationals
Silver Cons Semi Finals
145
12/14
W
F 7-0 3:59
B. Dolf
Edmond North
Mid America Nationals
Silver Cons 1/4 Finals
145
12/14
L
DEC 3-0
K. Childress
Bartlesville
Mid America Nationals
Silver 1/4 Finals
145
12/14
W
F 12-7 3:57
M. Scoma
Keller
Mid America Nationals
Silver First Round Bracket
145
12/13
L
F 10-4 2:49
N. Smith
Union
Mid America Nationals
Pool Round 3
145
12/13
L
F 5-0 1:59
J. Thomas
---
Mid America Nationals
Pool Round 2
145
12/13
W
F 6-1 2:38
E. Bracken
Weatherford
Mid America Nationals
Pool Round 1
145
11/09
L
F 2-0 1:09
C. Dugger
Union
Joe Zamora/Skyler Holman BA Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145A
11/09
W
DEC 10-5
J. Glenn
Bishop kelley
Joe Zamora/Skyler Holman BA Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145A
11/09
L
MD 12-4
B. Jones
Sand Springs
Joe Zamora/Skyler Holman BA Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145A
10/19
L
F 3-0 1:41
J. Moores
---
2019 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Consi of 16 #1
138 lbs
10/19
W
DEC 5-2
M. Gottschalk
---
2019 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Consi of 32 #2
138 lbs
10/19
L
F 2-0 1:03
D. Parn
Blue Pride Wrestling Club
2019 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Round of 64
138 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 10-1 3:26
K. Encinas
Pryor
OSSAA 5A East Regional
5th Place
126
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Lyons
---
OSSAA 5A East Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:20
G. Quintana
---
OSSAA 5A East Regional
3rd WB
126
02/15
W
F 4-0 1:00
A. George
Grove
OSSAA 5A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/15
L
F 9-2 3:47
K. Encinas
Pryor
OSSAA 5A East Regional
Quarters
126
02/15
W
F 8-2 4:47
M. McMorris
Claremore
OSSAA 5A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:09
M. Lance
Piedmont
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:40
G. Bunten
Owasso
Glenpool Warrior Classic 2019
3rd WB
126
02/02
W
F 1-2 2:25
J. White
Norman
Glenpool Warrior Classic 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/01
L
F 10-0 3:17
J. Ellis
Glenpool
Glenpool Warrior Classic 2019
Quarters
126
02/01
W
DEC 7-6
J. Kelvington
Jenks
Glenpool Warrior Classic 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/18
L
F 5-1 5:02
Z. Hobbs
Mustang
Owasso Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/18
L
F 10-0 3:28
J. Fisher
Goddard
Owasso Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:15
W. Pham
Deer Creek
Owasso Dual Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
01/18
W
F 2-2 1:54
K. Tabor
Berryhill
Owasso Dual Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
126
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:51
G. Bunten
Owasso
Owasso Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
01/05
L
DEC 6-4
M. Ruley
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/04
W
F 3-3 3:45
M. McMorris
Claremore
Larry Wilkey Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/04
L
TF 22-7 1:57
C. Young
Stillwater
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/24
L
TF 16-1 2:00
E. Dominguez
Garden City
Kansas City Stampede 2018
Champ. Round 1
126
12/08
L
F 13-1 3:00
J. Schwenker
Cleveland
Chuck West Invitation
Round 6 - Cons 4
126
12/08
W
F 0-2 0:49
B. Norton
Fort Gibson
Chuck West Invitation
Round 5 - Cons 3
126
12/07
L
F 6-1 3:33
K. Tabor
---
Chuck West Invitation
Round 2 - Champ
126
10/20
L
F 4:01
C. Scholz
Effingham
2018 Fall Brawl
Consi of 32 #2
126 lbs
10/20
L
F 4:01
B. Arrants
GI Grapplers
2018 Fall Brawl
Round of 32
126 lbs
10/20
W
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Stout
---
2018 Fall Brawl
Round of 64
126 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020