May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marty Roach
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Saint John's Prep
St. John's Prep
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-2 1:22
S. Ballou
Andover
2020 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:50
L. Frank
Taunton
2020 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
02/21
L
DEC 8-4
D. Mclaughlin
---
2020 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:01
W. Rudiman
Westford Academy
2020 MIAA D1N [MA]
3rd Place
170 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 10-6
M. Kilmartin
Chelmsford
2020 MIAA D1N [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/15
L
F 6-4 2:44
S. Ballou
Andover
2020 MIAA D1N [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Canario
Haverhill
2020 MIAA D1N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/08
W
DEC 7-2
L. Hajrizi
West Springfield
West Springfield @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
02/08
L
MD 12-4
D. Mclaughlin
---
Springfield Central @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
02/08
W
DEC 8-4
M. Cruz
Framingham
Framingham @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 9-3
W. Rudiman
Westford Academy
Westford Academy @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
01/31
W
DEC 8-4
M. Cruz
Framingham
Framingham @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
01/31
W
F :52
J. Hiller
North Andover
North Andover @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
01/29
W
F :39
P. Lio
Catholic Memorial
Catholic Memorial @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 11-4
R. Addeche
Foxborough
Foxborough @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
01/25
W
F 1:04
E. Bak
Belmont
Belmont @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
01/25
W
F 1:24
H. Tornquist
Windham
Windham @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
01/22
L
DEC 7-2
B. DaSilva
Xaverian
Saint John's Prep @ Xaverian
Dual
170 lbs
01/20
W
F 3:17
W. Pinto
Saugus Peabody
Saugus Peabody @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:34
Z. Avinoam
Maimonides
Maimonides @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:29
T. Caracciolo
Agawam
2020 Woburn Invitational [MA]
5th Place
170 lbs
01/18
W
F 6-0 2:44
A. Breare
Dedham
2020 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Gilbert
Bridgewater-Raynham
2020 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
01/18
L
F 4-2 3:09
T. Saeturn
---
2020 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/11
W
F 3:35
L. Hajrizi
West Springfield
Saint John's Prep @ West Springfield
Dual
170 lbs
01/11
W
F 2:17
I. Tricoche
Haverhill
Haverhill @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:04
G. Medeiros
Holliston
Holliston @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 7-5
S. Woods
Longmeadow
Longmeadow @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
01/09
W
F 3:11
C. Noonan
Boston College
Boston College @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
01/04
W
MD 8-0
E. Thrasher
Bridgewater-Raynham
Saint John's Prep v Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
170 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 6-4
J. Ottino
Plymouth South
Saint John's Prep vs Plymouth South
Dual
170 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Turner
Silver Lake
2019 Marshfield Holiday
9th Place
170 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
S. Brooks
Whitman-Hanson
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Semi to 9th
170 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Ottino
Plymouth South
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
F 9-0 4:37
M. Edmonds
---
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 6-0 2:52
A. Lyons
Duxbury
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
S. Waterman
Plymouth North
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Round of 32
170 lbs
12/23
W
F :36
A. Ashe
---
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
12/23
W
F :47
A. Figueiredo
Barnstable
Barnstable @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:34
C. Mariano
Marshfield
Saint John's Prep @ Marshfield
Dual
170 lbs
12/21
W
F :47
M. Breton
Salem
Salem @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 3:64
H. Leonor
Lawrence
Lawrence @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
12/21
W
MD 16-2
L. Cogavin
Franklin
Franklin @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
12/18
W
DEC 5-3
N. Mazzuchelli
Saint John's
Saint John's Prep @ Saint John's
Dual
170 lbs
12/14
W
F 1:27
R. Pinson
Marlborough
Saint John's Prep @ Marlborough
Dual
170 lbs
12/14
W
TF 18-3
D. Cha
Arlington
Arlington @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Brown
---
2019 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/15
W
F 6-2 2:19
C. Foster
Westfield
2019 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-1 2:48
G. Glaropoulos
Mansfield
2019 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/09
L
F 9-1 4:51
E. Maita
Andover
2019 MIAA D1N [MA]
3rd Place
160 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 6-3
M. Kilmartin
Chelmsford
2019 MIAA D1N [MA]
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/09
L
F 7-0 3:53
C. Brown
---
2019 MIAA D1N [MA]
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/09
W
F 7-0 2:53
N. Stephens
Shawsheen
2019 MIAA D1N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/02
L
F 4-1 0:52
C. Alvan
---
Massachusetts D1 Duals
Finals
160 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 6-0
A. Alvarado
West Springfield
Massachusetts D1 Duals
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/02
L
F 4-4 3:46
C. Connolly
---
Massachusetts D1 Duals
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/30
W
DEC 12-10
W. Rudiman
Westford Academy
Saint John's Prep @ Westford Academy
Dual
160 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 8-4
D. Tokar
Ashland
Ashland @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
01/25
L
F 1:26
N. Crotty
Framingham
Framingham @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
01/23
W
DEC 6-1
M. Freitas
---
Saint John's Prep @ Catholic Memorial
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
W
F 3:58
J. Berlove
Maimonides
Maimonides @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
W
DEC 7-1
J. Mirabito
Masconomet
Masconomet at St Johns Prep
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:38
Z. Bambury
Saugus Peabody
Saugus Peabody @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
01/19
W
MD 13-0
J. Collazo
---
Saint John's Prep @ Whittier
Dual
160 lbs
01/16
W
F 3:43
E. Wrinkle
Xaverian
Xaverian @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
01/12
L
F 3:39
S. Kolodko
Woburn
2019 Woburn Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
160 lbs
01/12
L
F 0:58
F. Heaslip
Dedham
2019 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
01/12
W
DEC 8-1
M. Kilmartin
Chelmsford
2019 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/12
W
F 3:05
F. Jordan
Lowell
2019 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/09
W
F 2:50
S. Quinn
Malden Catholic
Saint John's Prep @ Malden Catholic
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
J. Ottino
Plymouth South
Plymouth South vs Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 7-1
T. Pepe
Bridgewater-Raynham
Saint John's Prep vs Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
L
F 5:25
M. Jackson
North Attleborough
Saint John's Prep @ North Attleborough
Dual
160 lbs
01/02
W
F 2:56
B. McSurely
Boston College
Boston College @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
12/28
L
F 0:49
D. Barron
Norwood
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
11th Place
160 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 5-1
A. Gorder
Quincy
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Semi to 9th
160 lbs
12/28
L
F 0:55
M. McLeod
Hanover
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/28
L
F 3:40
M. Coles
North Andover
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 8-1
J. Ottino
Plymouth South
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
160 lbs
12/27
W
MD 12-4
A. Ableman
Sharon
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Round of 32
160 lbs
12/22
L
F 2:48
Q. Daly
Marshfield
Saint John's Prep @ Marshfield
Dual
160 lbs
12/22
L
F :38
J. Molina
Barnstable
Saint John's Prep @ Barnstable
Dual
160 lbs
12/19
L
DEC 3-2
C. Connolly
Mansfield
Saint John's Prep @ Mansfield
Dual
160 lbs
12/12
W
F 1:00
D. Rowe
Saint John's
Saint John's @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
12/08
W
F 2:46
E. Carr
Bristol County Aggie
Saint John's Prep @ Bristol County Aggie
Dual
160 lbs
12/08
W
F 1:53
N. Impresscia
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy vs Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
L
F 3:34
A. Mansini
Plymouth North
2017 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Consi of 16 #2
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 2:12
S. Cremmen
Mansfield
2017 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Consi of 16 #1
170 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 7-6
T. Freedman
Sharon
2017 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Round of 32
170 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020