Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jody Sandoval II
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 6-2 4:32
C. Archer
Colorado State University-Pueblo
NCAA DII Super Regional West
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
02/23
W
DEC 10-8
J. Breece
---
NCAA DII Super Regional West
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:54
C. Velasquez
---
NCAA DII Super Regional West
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
02/23
W
DEF 4-8 3:31
T. Briscoe
University Of Nebraska At Kearney
NCAA DII Super Regional West
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:25
L. Erickson
---
RMAC Championships
5th Place Medal (8 & 16 man)
141
02/03
L
DEC 6-4
W. Moss
Colorado Mesa
RMAC Championships
Conso. Semi (8 & 16 Man)
141
02/03
W
TF 16-1 4:10
T. Kuketz
CSU Pueblo
RMAC Championships
Cons Rd 2 with Semis
141
02/03
L
DEC 6-5
A. Solari
---
RMAC Championships
Quarterfinals & 1st WB (8 & 16 man)
141
01/12
L
MD 12-0
B. Ball
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/12
W
F 2-2 2:14
G. Hieb
Northern State
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/12
L
MD 18-10
T. Briscoe
Nebraska-Kearney
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/12
L
F 2-0 2:15
H. Eckert
Mary
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
141
12/17
L
TF 18-2 4:03
J. Walker
Upper Iowa
39th Annual Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback
133
12/16
W
F 6-0 2:49
J. Keyes
Augustana
39th Annual Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
133
12/16
W
F 2-2 2:37
B. Moser
Lindsey Wilson
39th Annual Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
133
12/16
W
F 2-2 1:04
S. Hutchison
Minnesota State Moorhead
39th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
133
12/16
L
DEC 15-11
N. Whitely
Newberry
39th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 1
133
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
T. Edwards
Bethany (Kan.)
UNK Holiday Inn Open
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
133
11/19
W
F 4-0 3:21
T. Banuelos
---
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
133
11/19
W
F 3-2 2:13
T. Edwards
Bethany (Kan.)
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
11/18
W
NC 0-0
J. Hergott
Northwestern (Iowa)
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
133
11/18
L
DEC 11-7
S. Hutchison
---
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
133
11/15
W
F 2-0 2:32
A. Smith
Unattached
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021