Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Sams
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Riverheads
Riverheads High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:21
J. Young
Northwood
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Place Match
1 - 145
02/16
W
TF 20-4 6:00
C. Rojas
Galax
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
1 - 145
02/15
W
F 4-0 2:37
M. Riley
---
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
1 - 145
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:40
D. Butts
Franklin
2019 VHSL Class 1 Region A/B
1st Place (8 Man)(16 Man)
145
02/09
W
F 9-1 2:42
I. Bivins
Mathews
2019 VHSL Class 1 Region A/B
Semi-Finals (8 Man)(16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 6-0 1:58
S. Smith
---
2019 VHSL Class 1 Region A/B
Quarterfinals (8 Man)(16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:39
C. Bagley
Middlesex
2019 VHSL Class 1 Region A/B
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/02
L
DEC 6-3
C. Bendel
Buffalo Gap High School
Shenandoah District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/02
W
MD 15-4
S. Saunders
Stuarts Draft High School
Shenandoah District Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:30
A. McCrea
Robert E. Lee High School
Shenandoah District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
C. Reynolds
Strasburg High School
Big Red Invitational
R Consolation Semifinals
145
01/26
L
DEF 6-1 5:30
H. Rudolph
Sherando High School
Big Red Invitational
R Semifinals
145
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Dobyns
Madison County High School
Big Red Invitational
R Quarterfinals
145
01/10
W
F 0-0
H. Acord
Fort Defiance
Lou Nagy Memorial
Champ. Round 1
145
01/05
L
DEC 4-0
J. Hunger
---
2019 Warren County Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 4-0 3:13
B. Macgregor
Colgan
2019 Warren County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:20
A. Oliver
CD Hylton
2019 Warren County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/23
W
F 7-1 3:50
S. Metcalf
Fluvanna County
Lou Nagy Memorial
Champ. Round 1
145
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
I. Ruderman
Bullis School
TA Holiday Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
B. Gordon
South County
TA Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/15
W
F 0-0 4:30
S. Francis
Lord Botetourt
TA Holiday Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/09
W
DEC 10-6
T. Hoover
Turner Ashby
46th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
Round 8
145
12/08
W
F 0-0
B. Sawyer
Stuarts Draft
46th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
R5-M1
145
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:26
G. Appleton
---
46th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
R2 - M1
145
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:41
C. Brown
Fort Defiance
46th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
R1 - M1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 8-0 3:25
D. Shortridge
Honaker
VHSL 1A/2A State Championship
3rd Place Match
1A 132
02/17
W
F 8-0 1:34
I. Bivens
Mathews
VHSL 1A/2A State Championship
Consolation Semi-Finals
1A 132
02/17
L
DEC 1-0
J. Spurlin
---
VHSL 1A/2A State Championship
Semi-Finals
1A 132
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Shortridge
Honaker
VHSL 1A/2A State Championship
Quarter-Finals
1A 132
02/10
W
DEC 4-0
J. Ruark
Middlesex
VHSL Region 1 A/B Wrestling Tournament
1st Place
132
02/10
W
DEC 9-2
D. Brooks
---
VHSL Region 1 A/B Wrestling Tournament
Championship Semifinals
132
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:19
T. Taylor
Washington & Lee
VHSL Region 1 A/B Wrestling Tournament
Championship Quarterfinals
132
01/27
W
DEC 4-2 SV
Z. Silver
Alleghany High School
Big Red Invitational
Championship
132
01/27
W
F 14-0 5:31
S. Vogan
Grace Christian High School
Big Red Invitational
Semifinals
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:09
T. Brown
---
Big Red Invitational
Quarterfinals
132
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
N. Kerns
Staunton River
2018 Big Blue Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
J. Braig
---
2018 Big Blue Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 6-2 3:11
A. Kolikas
Eastern View
2018 Big Blue Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 12-6 5:07
B. Smith
---
2018 Big Blue Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:45
J. Sebring
Christiansburg
2018 Big Blue Invitational
Round 2 Champ and WB (32 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Field
Colgan
2018 Warren County Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Hernandez
Loudoun County
2018 Warren County Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 8-3
S. Nonaka
CD Hylton
2018 Warren County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:28
I. Vargas
Lake Braddock
2018 Warren County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:01
M. Barakat
George C. Marshall
TA Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
12/16
L
DEC 5-3
S. Redman
Northside
TA Holiday Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/16
L
F 0-0 4:30
H. Jost
Warren County
TA Holiday Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:31
M. Barakat
George C. Marshall
TA Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 0-0 5:01
W. Gelb
Bullis School
TA Holiday Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/09
W
MD 9-0
J. Holland
J P Mccaskey Hs
45th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:11
A. Lunsford
---
45th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 9-0 2:30
R. Burner
Turner Ashby
45th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
Quarters (16 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024