Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Chambers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Williamston
Williamston HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
F 2-4 4:56
J. Edington
Corunna HS
MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
D3-215
03/01
W
Replay
F 5-2 4:07
J. McKinstry
Lincoln HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-215
03/01
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
R. Hiltunen
Algonac HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D3-215
03/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
T. Rokosz
Standish-Sterling HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-215
02/17
W
DEC 7-5
D. Smith
Napoleon HS
MHSAA Regional 12-3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
02/17
W
DEC 8-3
X. Harrington
South Haven HS
MHSAA Regional 12-3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
02/17
L
DEC 2-0
W. Hicks
Clinton HS
MHSAA Regional 12-3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
02/17
W
F 2-0 2:00
S. Hiatt
South Haven HS
MHSAA Regional 12-3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
02/10
L
DEC 3-0
D. Smith
Napoleon HS
MHSAA District 24-3
Placement
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:31
L. Dixon
Quincy HS
MHSAA District 24-3
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
215
02/10
L
DEC 5-2 TB1
W. Hicks
Clinton HS
MHSAA District 24-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 7-0 3:06
C. Lovett
Napoleon HS
MHSAA District 24-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
215
01/21
L
DEC 8-4
C. Bell
Waverly HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/20
L
DEC 1-0
L. O`Neil
Fowlerville HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Semi`s
215
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
C. Sparks
Allendale HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Quarters
215
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:21
M. Geller
Eastern HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:53
E. Adaway
Mason HS
CAAC Red - Varsity Week #5 @ Williamston
Round 1
285
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
G. Mann
Gull Lake HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 7 Finals
215
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:06
P. Peterson
Mona Shores HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 4
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:26
T. Edwards
Frankfort HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 2
215
01/06
W
F 4-1 0:51
S. Kus
Mona Shores HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 1
215
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:49
E. Timmers
Catholic Central HS (Grand Rapids)
@ Portland Quad
Round 1
285
12/21
W
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Dimmick
St Johns HS
@ St Johns
Round 1
285
12/18
W
F 4-0 3:04
W. Stanfield
Laingsburg HS
Battle of M-52
Round 1
215
12/16
W
F 6-1 3:54
C. Krupnek
Swan Valley HS
Johnson Monette Duals
Round 1
285
12/16
L
DEC 4-1 TB1
J. Simon
Lakewood HS
Johnson Monette Duals
Round 1
215
12/16
W
F 9-1 2:59
G. Johnson
Durand Area HS
Johnson Monette Duals
Round 1
215
12/15
W
F 2-0 2:25
C. Doody
Perry HS
Battle of M-52
Round 1
215
12/14
W
DEC 3-1
L. O`Neil
Fowlerville HS
@Fowlerville/Williamston/Dewitt/Okemos
Round 1
215
12/10
L
DEC 5-0
L. Tollison
Grand Ledge HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215- Varsity
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:21
R. Frye
St Louis HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215- Varsity
12/09
W
F 6-0 2:55
J. Schepers
Hudsonville HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215- Varsity
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:17
J. Schepers
Hudsonville HS
Howell Invitational VA
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Perry
Imlay City HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D3-215
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Petersen
Hillsdale HS
MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
D3-215
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
O. Natzel
Birch Run HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-215
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Simon
Lakewood HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D3-215
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 4-3 TB1
L. Perry
Imlay City HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-215
02/10
W
F 8-2 3:28
C. Schlaack
Laingsburg HS
MHSAA Team District 195
Round 1
285
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:12
C. Buck
Durand Area HS
MHSAA Team District 195
Round 1
285
01/21
W
DEC 3-1
D. Looney
Montrose Hill-McCloy HS
The 60th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/21
L
DEC 5-1
L. Detter
Allendale HS
The 60th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Semi`s
215
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:56
J. Harrison
Yale HS
The 60th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Quarters
215
01/14
W
F 6-1 5:49
C. Martinez-Medina
Alma HS
Alma Team Tournament
Round 1
215
01/14
W
DEC 4-3
I. Friddle
Hastings HS
Alma Team Tournament
Round 1
215
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:36
L. Cabrera
East Lansing HS
Alma Team Tournament
Round 1
215
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:47
D. Ellis
Comstock Park HS
Alma Team Tournament
Round 1
215
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Brown
Eastern HS
Double Dual-EAS, WLM, SX, ION 2022-2023
Finals (2 Team)
215
01/11
W
DEC 10-4
C. Smith
Ionia HS
Double Dual-EAS, WLM, SX, ION 2022-2023
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/08
W
F 4-3 2:47
R. Culver
Tri County Area HS
Falcon Invite A & B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215A
01/07
W
DEC 2-0
B. Huyck
Wayland Union HS
Falcon Invite A & B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215A
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:49
E. Noyes
Wayland Union HS
Falcon Invite A & B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215A
01/07
L
DEC 5-2 SV
L. Schuhmacher
Plainwell HS
Falcon Invite A & B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215A
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Reynolds
DeWitt HS
CAAC Quad Dewitt
Round 1
215
01/05
W
DEC 6-1
C. Simons
St Johns HS
CAAC Quad Dewitt
Round 1
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
E. Schmid
Belding
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-215
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
L. Perry
Imlay City
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D3-215
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
M. Forward
Flint Hamady
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-215
01/22
W
DEC 3-2
C. Alcaraz
Bangor HS
Ron Russo Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
215
01/22
W
F 1-0 3:55
D. Snell
Kalamazoo Central HS
Ron Russo Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Campbell
Mattawan HS
Ron Russo Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/22
W
DEC 5-4
C. Alcaraz
Bangor HS
Ron Russo Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/22
W
F 5-0 3:52
J. Henkel
Forest Hills Northern HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/15
L
DEC 3-2
M. Joppich
Yale
The 59th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/15
L
DEC 11-5
H. Mkumbakwa
Eastern (Lansing)
The 59th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Semi`s
215
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Rosacrans
Clinton
The 59th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Quarters
215
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:47
J. Biggs
Huron HS (New Boston)
The 59th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/11
L
F 4-0 1:42
G. Orr
New Lothop
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Placement RD
215
12/11
W
F 2-1 2:38
K. Enos
DeWitt
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Semi&WB
215
12/11
W
F 0-4 3:18
J. Bushman
Hudsonville
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Cons WB
215
12/11
L
F 5-0 1:18
J. Campbell
Mattawan
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Quarters & WB
215
12/11
W
F 2-2 3:21
C. Symons
New Lothop
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Rd of 16 & WB
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024