May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Huntyr Schwegman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Chanute
Chanute High School
MysteryTeam
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 4-0 0:57
J. Sharpe
Coffeyville
Burlington JV Tournament 2018
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket #18
02/10
W
F 8-1 3:51
R. Razo
Paola
Burlington JV Tournament 2018
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket #18
02/10
W
MD 8-0
D. Holthaus
---
Burlington JV Tournament 2018
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket #18
02/10
W
F 9-4 3:54
N. Ewing
---
Burlington JV Tournament 2018
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket #18
02/02
W
TF 18-2 3:34
B. Bright
Independence
Pittsburg JV Invitational
Round 5
135-147
02/02
W
F 6-1 2:04
A. Ortiz
---
Pittsburg JV Invitational
Round 4
135-147
02/02
W
DEC 5-0
Z. Barber
---
Pittsburg JV Invitational
Round 3
135-147
02/01
W
TF 17-1 3:07
B. Ghering
Labette County
Pittsburg JV Invitational
Round 2
135-147
01/27
L
F 7-5 2:13
C. Anderson
Topeka Seaman
SEK Invitational 2018
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/27
L
F 8-6 3:55
D. Misener
Chanute
SEK Invitational 2018
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
145
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Beeson
Ark City
SEK Invitational 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/27
W
DEC 7-4
I. Lawson
---
SEK Invitational 2018
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/26
W
F 13-4 2:47
W.
Paola
Chanute @ Paola
Round 1
145
01/12
W
F 13-1 3:09
J. Stoddard
Cherryvale
Cherryvale @ Chanute
Round 1
145
01/10
W
F 7-4 2:00
J. Bartlett
LaCygne-Prairie View
LaCygne-Prairie View @ Chanute
Round 1
138
01/09
W
F 7-0 3:40
E. Garate
---
Emporia @ Chanute
Round 1
145
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:19
G. Brown
Spring Hill
Chanute @ Spring Hill
Round 1
138
12/15
L
F 8-0 2:31
J. Bruns
Newcastle
Bristow Dual Team Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
12/09
L
F 2-0 2:01
C. Phillips
Charles Page
Perry Tournament of Champions
Conso Rd. 2 (16 Man) & Conso Rd. 4 (32 Man)
145
12/08
L
F 9-2 1:52
H. Redus
Perry
Perry Tournament of Champions
Quarters (16 & 32 Man)
145
12/08
W
F 7-3 3:04
D. Mithchell
---
Perry Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man) & Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
145
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:10
S. Renfro
Shawnee Mission South
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
145
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:33
G. Dudley
Blue Valley
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
TF 21-6 4:10
R. Bertha
Maize-South
2017 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2
132
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:51
K. Riedel
Tonganoxie
2017 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/18
W
MD 9-1
M. Kehl
La Cygne-Prairie View
KSHSAA 4A -Frontenac - Regional
3rd Place
132
02/18
W
DEC 7-2
I. Lawson
---
KSHSAA 4A -Frontenac - Regional
ConsSemis (16 and 8 Man)
132
02/18
L
DEC 9-7
C. Johnson
Burlington
KSHSAA 4A -Frontenac - Regional
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
132
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:39
G. Lorenz
Fort Scott
KSHSAA 4A -Frontenac - Regional
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
132
02/17
W
F 6-1 3:39
G. Wolken
Garnett-Anderson County
KSHSAA 4A -Frontenac - Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:21
J. Tapia
---
2017 Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
132
02/04
W
F 0-0 4:39
K. Clem
---
2017 Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
132
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:43
J. Lingenfelter
Independence
2017 Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
132
02/03
L
DEC 5-2
A. George
---
2017 Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
132
01/28
L
DEC 17-11
C. Blansett
Pittsburg
SEK Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
132
01/28
L
F 5-7 3:49
J. Lopez
Bonner Springs
SEK Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:55
T. Hauck
Minneapolis
2017 Beloit Invitational
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
132
01/21
W
F 7-5 2:03
J. Conrad
---
2017 Beloit Invitational
Friday Round 3: Wrestlebacks
132
01/20
L
F 3-0 0:58
S. Rall
Colby
2017 Beloit Invitational
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
132
12/16
L
F 7-1 1:29
H. Harris
Tahlequah Senior Hs
Bristow Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (12 Team)
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:31
b. wright
Owasso
Bristow Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (12 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Werner
Desoto
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 7-0 3:35
R. McDaniel
---
2016 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3
113
02/26
W
TF 17-0 3:26
H. Andrews
Eudora
2016 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2
113
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. George
---
2016 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/20
W
F 8-0 3:35
T. Hendrix
Louisburg
KSHSAA 4A - Columbus - Regional
3rd (16 Man)
113
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:56
T. Secrest
Garnett-Anderson County
KSHSAA 4A - Columbus - Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/19
L
F 8-2 1:58
E. Totty
---
KSHSAA 4A - Columbus - Regional
Semis Bottom (16 man)
113
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:32
R. Watson
---
SEK League Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Caldwell
Fort Scott
SEK League Dual Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Chapman
Labette County
SEK League Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
02/06
L
F 0-0 2:26
J. Falco
Salina Central
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
113
02/06
W
F 0-0 4:29
S. Morgan
McPherson
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
113
02/05
L
F 0-0 1:12
T. Moore
Hutchinson
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
113
01/30
L
F 12-0 4:38
R. McDaniel
---
SEK Invitational 2016
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/30
L
F 0-8 0:39
K. Meditz
Topeka Seaman
SEK Invitational 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Sharp
Basehor
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Isabell
Santa Fe Trail
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
113
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
MD 10-0
C. Davis
Santa Fe Trail
2015 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2
106
02/27
L
F 0-0
D. Pelland
Pratt
2015 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/21
L
F 8-0 1:59
J. Parenti
---
KSHSAA 4A - Louisburg - Regional
3rd (16 Man)
106
02/21
W
F 1-0 1:56
Z. Harris
---
KSHSAA 4A - Louisburg - Regional
Consolation Semi-Finals (16 Man)
106
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Jesse
Independence
KSHSAA 4A - Louisburg - Regional
Semis (16 man)
106
02/20
W
F 4-0 2:59
T. Hendrix
Louisburg
KSHSAA 4A - Louisburg - Regional
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
106
02/14
L
F 5-0 2:15
M. Gonzales
Fort Scott
2015 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket #1
02/14
W
DEC 5-2
C. Huggins
Prairie View
2015 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket #1
02/14
W
DEC 2-0
T. Dillon
---
2015 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
Bracket #1
02/14
W
DEC 8-3
T. Murphy
Topeka Seaman
2015 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket #1
02/12
L
F 0-5 1:12
A. Lair
---
SEK League
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:54
J. Patch
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
106
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:26
B. Moberg
Mulvane
Rose Hill Invitational
Preliminary Round 2
106
02/06
L
F 0-0 0:56
J. George
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
106
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:33
J. DeJong
---
Southeast Kansas Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/31
L
F 7-0 3:24
J. Parenti
---
Southeast Kansas Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020