Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Rahmig
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
2015-2016
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
DEC 9-6
T. Hammerlun
McCook
North Platte Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/29
L
F 7-1 3:23
C. Gamino
Scottsbluff
North Platte Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 13-0 5:03
B. Rowland
Cheyenne East
North Platte Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 9-4 4:51
D. Mata
North Platte
North Platte Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
12/15
W
F 11-2 4:27
K. Hill
Sidney
Sidney @ Gering
Round 1
126
12/13
L
F 11-2 3:59
B. Whitright
Cheyenne East
Gering @ Cheyenne East
Round 1
126
12/01
W
F 9-5 4:32
C. Long
Chadron
Chadron @ Gering
Round 1
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
W
F 10-0 2:44
Q. Arellano
Sidney
AMS Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:13
P. Woodring
Gering
AMS Wrestling Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72
11/23
W
F 6-0 0:39
N. Kelly
Hay Springs
AMS Wrestling Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
11/16
L
F 4-0 1:27
C. Gamino
---
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
84
11/16
W
F 19-6 2:37
P. Woodring
Gering
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
84
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:57
S. Bowlin
---
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
84
11/16
W
NC 0-0
S. Bowlin
---
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
84
11/05
W
F 7-2 2:11
J. VanWinkle
Minatare Jr High School
Kimball Jr. High Invitational 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-74
11/05
W
F 10-0 1:35
W. Lobner
Garden County Jr High School
Kimball Jr. High Invitational 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-74
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:22
T. Shaw
Bayard Jr High School
Kimball Jr. High Invitational 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-74
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 8-4
D. Parks
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 8
55
03/19
L
DEC 9-8
R. Jr.
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 7
55
03/19
L
F 14-0 2:47
N. Phillips
Nebraska Boyz
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 6
55
03/19
W
DEC 7-5
D. Parks
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 4
55
03/19
W
DEC 11-6
J. Paxton
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 2
55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024