Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Snyder
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Inglemoor
Meyersdale
Meyersdale Area Hs
WELLSVILLE
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 0-0 3:19
M. Sipe
Chestnut Ridge Hs
PIAA District V Individual Championships
Quarterfinals
152
02/14
W
DEC 4-1
D. Johnson
Glendale Hs
Glendale Hs @ Meyersdale Area Hs
Round 1
152
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:12
B. Brewer
Somerset Area Hs
Somerset Area Hs @ Meyersdale Area Hs
Round 1
152
02/07
W
F 0-0 4:46
R. Walylko
Conemaugh Twp Area Hs
Meyersdale Area Hs @ Conemaugh Twp Area Hs
Round 1
152
02/01
W
F 3-2 3:54
B. Galentine
North Star Hs
Meyersdale Area Hs @ North Star Hs
Round 1
152
01/26
L
DEC 4-3
D. McCauley
Berlin Brothersvalley Hs
Bedford Thomas Tournament
Round 1
152
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:22
H. Mercer
---
Bedford Thomas Tournament
Round 1
152
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:24
A. Pittman
Northern Bedford Co Hs
Bedford Thomas Tournament
Round 1
152
01/26
L
F 7-0 3:40
I. Schlegelmilch
Mt. Si
KingCo Dbl Dual @ Newport HS
Round 1
138
01/26
W
DEC 9-7
J. Gaines
Woodinville
KingCo Dbl Dual @ Newport HS
Round 1
132
01/24
W
F 0-0 2:21
L. Miller
Juniata Valley Hs
ICC Tournament
Cons. Semis
160
01/24
L
TF 17-2 5:20
J. Ma
Newport (Bellevue)
Newport (Bellevue) @ Inglemoor
Round 1
132
01/21
L
TF 17-2 4:23
D. Ray
---
Claysburg Pizza Duals
Round 1
152
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:37
E. Claycomb
Claysburg Kimmel Hs
Claysburg-Kimmel Duals
Round 1
152
01/19
W
DEC 9-8
C. Hauze
Everett Area Hs
Everett Area Hs @ Meyersdale Area Hs
Round 1
152
01/15
W
F 0-0 4:33
E. Morcheid
River Valley Hs
Claysburg-Kimmel Duals
Round 1
152
01/14
W
MD 14-0
R. Yingling
West Branch Hs
Claysburg-Kimmel Duals
Round 1
152
01/13
L
DEC 8-7
D. Peruso
Huntingdon Area Hs
Claysburg Pizza Duals
Round 1
152
01/05
W
F 2-4 1:55
C. Twombly
Berlin Brothersvalley Hs
Meyersdale Area Hs @ Berlin Brothersvalley Hs
Round 1
152
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:52
A. Gallaher
United
Southmoreland Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/27
W
F 4-0 2:31
C. Battaglia
Beaver County Christian
Southmoreland Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:10
B. Porter
Indian Land
Southmoreland Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/27
W
DEC 7-6
Z. Dill
Mt. Pleasant
Southmoreland Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/22
W
F 0-0 3:04
K. Jamison
Tussey Mountain Hs
Tussey Mountain Hs @ Meyersdale Area Hs
Round 1
160
12/12
L
DEC 8-6
D. Johnson
Glendale Hs
Babbit Duals
Round 1
160
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:36
K. Barnhart
River Valley Hs
Babbit Duals
Round 1
160
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:52
S. Hollis
Southmoreland Hs
Babbit Duals
Round 1
160
12/04
L
F 0-0 1:22
A. Weirich
Mount Union Area Hs
ICC Tournament
Semifinals
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
TF 16-0 4:33
M. Cabrera
North Creek
KingCo Dbl Dual @ Skyline
Round 1
126
01/21
L
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Shull
Ballard
Last Chance JV - Girls Tournament
6th round 1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132B
01/21
W
F 11-3 4:04
K. Takeno
Lincoln (Seattle)
Last Chance JV - Girls Tournament
4th round
132B
01/21
W
DEC 10-5
V. Nance
North Creek
Last Chance JV - Girls Tournament
2nd round
132B
01/20
L
F 13-0 1:36
C. Cooley
EDISON
69th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 2 Cons Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. (3)
STEUBENVILLE
69th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 1 Champ Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 6-2 1:27
A. Dinh
Lakeside (Seattle)
WIAA Justice for All
Round 4
132
01/14
L
F 6-2 3:44
N. Cereceres
Mariner
WIAA Justice for All
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023