Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abraham Lopez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Gaurdian Angel Central Catholic
Guardian Angels CC
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Guardian Angles Central Catholic
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:52
S. Kastl
Aquinas Catholic
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
D106
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-4 2:54
L. Robirds
North Platte St. Patrick`s
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
D106
02/11
L
F 6-1 3:35
L. Russell
High Plains Community
NSAA Class D District 2
Placements
106
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Allen
---
NSAA Class D District 2
Semis and WB5
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Lawrence
Ansley-Litchfield
NSAA Class D District 2
Quarters and WB3
106
01/13
L
F 4-2 1:23
A. Cisneros
South Sioux City
Bluejay Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
01/07
W
F 6-2 4:40
D. Shaner
Cedar Bluffs
Summerland Bobcats Invite
Round 6
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Shaner
Cedar Bluffs
Summerland Bobcats Invite
Round 4
106
12/29
L
F 4-0 2:58
M. Heine
Hartington Cedar Catholic
2022 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/29
W
F 0-5 2:31
D. Shaner
Cedar Bluffs
2022 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:43
R. Jr.
Battle Creek
2022 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:29
T. Hancock
Omaha Concordia
2022 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 15-3 4:57
G. Dempcy
Sutherland
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
D106
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
W. Heessel
Maxwell
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
D106
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Scoville
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
NSAA Class D District 2
Placements
106
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:59
B. TURPITT
---
NSAA Class D District 2
Consi Semis
106
02/12
L
F 4-1 1:21
H. Urkoski
High Plains Community
NSAA Class D District 2
Semis and WB5
106
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Scoville
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
NSAA Class D District 2
Quarters and WB3
106
01/29
W
F 7-2 3:33
C. Pfeil
Pierce
Dale Bonge JV Tournament- Boone Central
Round 3 (4 Man)
106-JV
01/29
W
F 4-1 3:31
W. Terry
Ashland-Greenwood
Dale Bonge JV Tournament- Boone Central
Round 2 (4 Man)
106-JV
01/22
L
F 4-0 0:40
K. Carl
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2022
Round 6
106
01/22
W
F 4-9 2:24
I. Koliha
Howells-Dodge
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2022
Round 5
106
01/22
W
F 4-1 0:46
C. Fisher
Norfolk Catholic
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2022
Round 4
106
01/22
L
F 2-10 3:26
H. Velez
Ponca
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2022
Round 2
106
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:06
B. Romesser
O`Neill
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2022
Round 1
106
01/15
L
MD 12-2
E. Ehlers
Raymond Central
2022 Arlington HS Invite
Round 6
106
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:49
S. Shultz
---
2022 Arlington HS Invite
Round 5
106
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:19
S. Gomez
Boys Town
2022 Arlington HS Invite
Round 4
106
01/15
L
F 6-0 0:39
T. Hill
Arlington
2022 Arlington HS Invite
Round 1
106
01/08
L
F 9-9 4:07
H. Velez
Ponca
53rd Winside Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/08
L
DEC 8-1
Z. Abler
---
53rd Winside Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. VanderTop
---
SRC Invite
Placement
106
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:36
I. Koliha
Howells-Dodge
SRC Invite
Round 4
106
12/31
W
F 7-1 1:01
B. TURPITT
---
SRC Invite
Round 3
106
12/31
L
F 2-0 1:50
B. Ames
Lutheran High Northeast
SRC Invite
Round 2
106
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Teetor
Mount Michael Benedictine
SRC Invite
Round 1
106
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Schwarting
Elgin/Pope John
Elgin Public Pope John Invite
Round 6
113
12/18
L
TF 15-0 2:41
L. Hansen
Plainview
Elgin Public Pope John Invite
Round 4
113
12/18
L
F 6-4 3:27
C. Holley
---
Elgin Public Pope John Invite
Round 2
113
12/11
L
F 6-4 2:21
C. Keegan
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Stanton NE Invite
Round 6
106
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:36
K. Schindler
---
Stanton NE Invite
Round 5
106
12/11
L
F 12-4 2:56
R. Aschoff
Osmond
Stanton NE Invite
Round 4
106
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Barge
Wakefield
Stanton NE Invite
Round 3
106
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:55
E. VanderTop
---
Stanton NE Invite
Round 2
106
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:28
T. Lampman
Wisner-Pilger
Howells-Dodge Invite 2021
Round 6
106
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Barge
Wakefield
Howells-Dodge Invite 2021
Round 5
106
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Keegan
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Howells-Dodge Invite 2021
Round 4
106
12/04
L
F 2-2 1:36
B. Williams
Tekamah-Herman
Howells-Dodge Invite 2021
Round 3
106
12/04
W
F 2-2 1:08
K. Mentink
Cross County Osceola
Howells-Dodge Invite 2021
Round 2
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023