Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Flesner`
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-1
Q. Zegers
Milford
NSAA Class C District 2
Consi Semis
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Winter
Boone Central
NSAA Class C District 2
Semis and WB3
113
02/10
L
DEC 9-2
R. Ramussen
St. Paul
NSAA Class C District 2
Quarters and WB1
113
02/02
W
F 7-0 2:56
W. Terry
Ashland-Greenwood
Boys Town Dual Wrestling - 2024
---
113
02/02
L
F 2-1 1:15
O. Dhaenens
Millard North
Boys Town Dual Wrestling - 2024
---
113
01/27
W
MD 13-5
R. Laible
ONeill
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Finals
113
01/27
L
DEC 7-0
H. Brunkhorst
Scotus Central Catholic
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Cons Semis
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Miller
Crofton/Bloomfield
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Semis
113
01/27
W
F 6-2 4:48
N. Dueker
Bayard
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Round 3
113
01/27
L
F 9-0 3:07
S. Kastl
Aquinas
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Round 2
113
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:18
J. Lopez
Douglas County West
NCC Conference Tournament - 2024
Round 5
113
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:35
P. Olberding
Fort Calhoun
NCC Conference Tournament - 2024
Round 2
113
01/16
L
F 4-0 1:40
J. Lopez
Douglas County West
Arlington @ Douglas County West
Round 1
113
01/06
W
DEC 7-4
R. Brenner
MVAOCOU
2024 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches
113
01/05
W
F 13-3 4:56
L. Harman
Lincoln Standing Bear
2024 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 5
113
01/05
W
F 4-0 3:16
M. Robison
Plattsmouth
2024 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 3
113
01/05
W
TF 16-0 3:52
R. Knapp
North Bend Central
2024 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 2
113
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:56
Z. Ornelas
Wilber-Clatonia
2023 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
12/16
W
F 5-1 2:52
C. Patrick
Burwell
2023 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 4 (10 Team)
113
12/16
W
MD 12-4
G. Ramirez
Gibbon
2023 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Placement
113
12/13
W
DEC 11-7
C. Sutton
Elkhorn
Elkhorn @ Arlington
Round 1
120
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:29
P. Olberding
Fort Calhoun
Arlington vs. Fort Calhoun
Round 1
120
12/08
W
F 5-3 4:49
J. Souvannakhot
Ralston
Arlington @ Ralston
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
MD 17-5
Y. Jimenez
Mitchell
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
C106
02/16
L
Replay
F 11-2 2:16
D. Nuttelman
Cross County/Osceola
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
C106
01/29
L
DEC 6-2
N. Dueker
Bayard
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Finals
106
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:53
H. Brunkhorst
Scotus Central Catholic
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Cons Semis
106
01/28
W
TF 17-2 3:37
B. Flemming
Scotus Central Catholic
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Semis
106
01/28
L
DEC 11-4
C. Ritz
Kearney JV
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Round 2
106
01/21
W
F 9-3 4:28
W. Terry
Ashland-Greenwood
Nebraska Capitol Conference
Placement Matches
106
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:52
S. Shultz
Raymond Central
Nebraska Capitol Conference
Round 5
106
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:00
P. Welsh
Louisville
Nebraska Capitol Conference
Round 4
106
01/21
W
F 2-4 4:24
W. Terry
Ashland-Greenwood
Nebraska Capitol Conference
Round 2
106
01/14
L
DEC 4-3
C. Drew
Elkhorn North
2023 Arlington HS Invite
Round 6
106
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:30
A. Niedbalski
Lincoln Northwest
2023 Arlington HS Invite
Round 5
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:08
T. Hancock
Omaha Concordia
2023 Arlington HS Invite
Round 4
106
01/13
W
DEC 9-2
E. Burki
Johnson County Central
Yutan Invitational
Round 4
106
01/13
L
DEC 12-6
E. Cooley
Lincoln Christian
Yutan Invitational
Round 3
106
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Shaner
Cedar Bluffs
Yutan Invitational
Round 2
106
01/10
W
F 8-0 1:40
H. Essary
Weeping Water
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Medal Round
106
01/10
W
F 10-0 2:09
J. Johnson
West Point-Beemer
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 5
106
01/10
L
DEC 5-2
T. Johnson
Gretna
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 4
106
01/09
W
F 7-1 1:31
H. Janky
Gretna
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 2
106
01/07
L
MD 9-1
G. Ourada
Omaha Skutt Catholic
2023 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 4
106
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:27
G. Ourada
Omaha Skutt Catholic
2023 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 2
106
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:07
J. Forbes
Adams Central
2022 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
12/17
L
F 4-0 2:37
L. Baker
St. Paul
2022 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
12/17
W
F 4-4 4:25
W. Smith
Cross County/Osceola
2022 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Placement
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023