Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Doyle
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Chicago (MARIST)
Marist
Marist (Chicago)
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 6-1 2:43
J. Tinajero
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Downers Grove
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 6-2 3:21
A. Flores
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Downers Grove
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/11
L
F 11-3 1:41
J. Melendez
Lombard (Montini)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Downers Grove
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 1-2 3:08
H. Edwards
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Downers Grove
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 0-0 5:37
A. Muhammad
Palos Heights (Shepard)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Tinley Park
Placement Matches
113
02/04
W
F 7-0 3:52
B. Wynn
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Tinley Park
Consi Semis
113
02/04
L
TF 18-1 3:41
D. Zaccone
Palos Hills (Stagg)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Tinley Park
Semis and WB3
113
02/04
W
F 9-0 5:06
A. Muhammad
Palos Heights (Shepard)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Tinley Park
Quarters and WB1
113
01/21
L
MD 12-1
T. Frezza
Stevenson
Stevenson @ Marist
Round 1
113
01/14
L
DEC 5-1
A. LaRocco
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Lincoln Way East Illini Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/14
L
TF 20-5 5:26
B. Anderson
St. Charles (East)
Lincoln Way East Illini Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/14
W
MD 11-0
G. Gonzalez
Burbank (Reavis)
Lincoln Way East Illini Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/30
L
MD 11-2
G. Sims
Alton
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Consolation Round 2
113
12/30
L
MD 11-2
G. Sims
Alton
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Consolation Round 2
113
12/30
W
F 4-1 0:45
U. Herrera
Harvard
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Consolation Round 1
113
12/30
W
F 4-1 0:45
U. Herrera
Harvard
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Consolation Round 1
113
12/30
W
MD 8-0
N. Norwood
Mascoutah
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 5 (24 Man)
113
12/30
W
MD 8-0
N. Norwood
Mascoutah
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 5 (24 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 6-0 4:57
A. Schickel
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights)
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 4 (24 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 6-0 4:57
A. Schickel
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights)
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 4 (24 Man)
113
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Coons
Staley JV
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 3 (24 Man)
113
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Coons
Staley JV
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 3 (24 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Howe
Plainfield South JV
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 2 (24 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Howe
Plainfield South JV
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 2 (24 Man)
113
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Carson
Lafayette (Wildwood)
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 1 (24 Man)
113
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Carson
Lafayette (Wildwood)
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 1 (24 Man)
113
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:40
A. Shah
Naperville (NEQUA VALLEY)
29th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
WB 2nd Round
113
12/22
L
F 0-2 3:39
J. Hames
YORKVILLE
29th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
1st Round
113
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:22
J. Stenger
Huntley
Marist @ Huntley
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024