May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Turner
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Roanoke
Roanoke College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
TF 22-6 4:31
M. Lucas
Shenandoah University
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
3rd and 5th Place
149
02/17
L
MD 16-7
J. Olalde
Ferrum
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
149
02/17
L
TF 19-4 3:34
E. Lindner
Washington & Lee
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
Semifinals
149
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
S. Strausser
Elizabethtown
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
01/27
L
Replay
MD 14-1
N. Paolucci
York (PA)
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
01/27
L
Replay
TF 17-1 6:00
T. Smith
Washington & Jefferson
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. Lee
RIT
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
01/27
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:45
J. Sanabria
Washington & Jefferson
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
01/27
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:59
L. Ryan
Elizabethtown
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
01/12
L
DEC 8-2
T. Rossini
Oswego State
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
149
12/30
L
F 3-3 3:28
T. Epps
Castleton
Citrus Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
12/30
W
NC 0-0
J. Brown
Liberty
Citrus Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/29
L
DEC 7-6
J. Feliz
UNC Pembroke
Citrus Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/29
W
TF 19-3 3:37
Z. Payne
University of the Ozarks
Citrus Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
12/29
W
F 3-0 2:32
C. Agnell
Ferrum
Citrus Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/29
L
F 6-1 4:15
J. Rodriguez
Castleton
Citrus Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
12/29
W
MD 9-1
J. Crawford
Southeastern
Citrus Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020