Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Kowalski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
DEF 0-0
C. Tackett
Lebanon
2020 GWOC Wrestling Championships
First Place Matches (8 Man)
195
02/15
W
MD 16-5
P. Tracey
---
2020 GWOC Wrestling Championships
Semis (8 Man)
195
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:40
T. Pogue
Trotwood-Madison
2020 GWOC Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/18
W
DEC 3-1
J. Brewer
Edison
Maumee Bay Classic
1st
195
01/18
W
F 2-0 2:49
C. Mies
Ontario
Maumee Bay Classic
Semi`s
195
01/17
W
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Paulus
---
Maumee Bay Classic
Quarters
195
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Dicola
Medina
Maumee Bay Classic
Round of 16
195
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Scarberry
Indian Lake
Maumee Bay Classic
Round of 32
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:55
C. Quantz
Lebanon
GWOC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
182
02/10
W
DEC 9-6
J. Hammond
Beavercreek
GWOC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Conso Semis
182
02/10
L
DEC 13-11 SV
S. Beachler
---
GWOC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Semis and Conso Quarterfinals
182
02/10
W
TF 20-5
A. Salih
Fairmont
GWOC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals & 1st Round Consos
182
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:45
T. Bennett
---
GWOC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Championship round 1, 32 man 1st conso
182
01/07
W
MD 13-2
C. Doup
Olentangy
2018 Beavercreek Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/06
W
DEC 10-4
R. Blackmore
Beavercreek
2018 Beavercreek Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024