Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kai Hedgecock
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Blue Valley
Blue Valley Tigers
Mill Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Garrett
Wichita-Southeast
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
5th Place
6A - 113
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Scott
Olathe North
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Cons Semis (16 Man)
6A - 113
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
T. Shields
Wichita-North
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 113
02/23
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:18
T. Heincker
Derby
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
2nd WB
6A - 113
02/23
L
Replay
F 8-0 3:39
G. Sherrell
Olathe Northwest
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 113
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
T. Willis
Haysville-Campus
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 113
02/17
L
MD 10-2
L. Elsten
Lawrence
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
3rd Place Matches (16 man)
113
02/17
W
F 4-0 4:12
A. Maslovaric
Shawnee Mission Northwest
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
WB Semis (16 Man)
113
02/16
L
F 11-3 5:41
G. Sherrell
Olathe Northwest
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Ch Semis(16 Man)
113
02/16
W
DEC 7-2
M. Mulwa
Gardner Edgerton
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
MD 16-4
J. Diezman
BV West
EKL 2024 Varsity Boys
Finals 8man
113
01/20
W
DEC 8-3
D. Dunn
Piper Pirates
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
4manBracketPlaceMatches
113
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:47
R. Placensia
SM South Raiders
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
4manBracketRd1
113
01/20
L
F 8-4 4:22
B. Wilcox
Law Free State Firebirds
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 5 _ 24 man
113
01/20
L
F 1-4 5:26
L. Stearns
Marion Wolves
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 4 _ 24 man
113
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
J. Garner
Leavenworth Pioneers
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 3 _24 man
113
01/13
L
F 0-2 1:59
K. Pickle
Frontenac
BOBCAT CLASSIC
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/12
L
MD 14-3
C. Gallet
St. Thomas Aquinas
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/12
W
F 2-2 5:28
D. Hall
St. Pius X
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
L
DEC 2-0
K. Schiltz
Hoxie
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Placement Matches
113
01/06
W
MD 11-0
M. Riffey
Pratt
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 4
113
01/06
L
F 14-4 2:14
E. Witt
Manhattan
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 3
113
01/06
W
MD 9-0
D. Sample
Goddard
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 1
113
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:57
D. Diffendaffer
Berthoud
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 3 (3 Team)
113
12/08
L
F 16-5 3:23
E. Sutton
Pine Creek
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 6 Friday 8:15
113
12/08
L
DEC 4-2
E. McCullough
Hays
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 3 Friday 4:30
113
12/08
L
DEC 7-5
J. Canady
Wichita West
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
12/08
W
F 7-0 1:53
B. Bergsma
Goodland Cowboys
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 4 Friday 5:45
113
12/08
W
DEC 6-1
M. Arndt
Cozad
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 2 Friday 3:15
113
12/08
W
F 8-0 3:40
A. Simons
Monarch
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 7 Sat 9:30
113
12/01
W
DEC 5-0
B. Combes
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS
Spring Hill Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/01
W
F 4-0 3:16
C. Youngman
Spring Hill 2
Spring Hill Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/01
W
TF 16-0 4:29
L. Axelson
Chanute
Spring Hill Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:29
B. Rockers
Paola
Spring Hill Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Clark
Iron grapplers wrestling club
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 3 (4 Man)
115
06/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. McKitrick
East Kansas Eagles
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 2 (4 Man)
115
06/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
N. Burke
Jaguar Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 1 (4 Man)
115
03/04
W
MD 8-0
L. Cisper
STA
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Jr.
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
03/04
L
DEC 2-0
S. Jorgensen
Greater Heights
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
03/04
W
DEC 5-0
G. Dewhirst
Bobcat Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024