Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jimmy Stone
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
TF 20-5 4:10
J. Ellery
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
195
12/03
W
F 2-3 0:58
J. Cranmer
Hinsdale (Central)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
195
12/03
W
F 2-3 2:20
J. Wegner
Plainfield (North)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
195
12/03
W
F 1-4 1:36
D. Ryan
Round Lake
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Team)
195
12/03
W
F 4-1 0:46
T. Moore
Quincy (Sr.)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
TF 15-0
N. Bennett
Wauconda
IHSA 2A Regional @ Crystal Lake (Central)
Placement Matches
170
02/05
W
F 0-0 5:00
Z. Canaday
Woodstock
IHSA 2A Regional @ Crystal Lake (Central)
Consi Semis
170
02/05
L
F 0-0 1:18
K. Combs
Woodstock (North)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Crystal Lake (Central)
Semis and WB3
170
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:34
G. Simpson
Cary (Grove)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Crystal Lake (Central)
Quarters and WB1
170
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:07
R. Roberts
Algonquin (Jacobs)
Algonquin (Jacobs) @ Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Round 1
182
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:00
C. Jernigan
Hampshire
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) @ Hampshire
Round 1
182
01/14
W
F 4-4 2:50
A. Fiebig
Huntley
Huntley @ Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Round 1
170
01/08
L
F 0-0 0:51
J. Thomas
---
Glenbard West Chris Chappell Invite 2022
3rd Place
182
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:43
S. Orsolini
---
Glenbard West Chris Chappell Invite 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
01/08
W
F 3-4 1:59
H. Flores
---
Glenbard West Chris Chappell Invite 2022
Round 1
182
01/07
L
TF 23-7
M. Jens
Grayslake (North)
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) @ Grayslake (North)
Round 1
182
01/07
W
F 0-4 1:23
E. Maldonodo
Crystal Lake (Central)
Crystal Lake (Central) @ Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Round 1
182
12/28
L
TF 23-7
M. Jens
Grayslake (Central)
Grayslake (Central) vs. Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Round 1
182
12/18
L
MD 15-3
Z. Canaday
Woodstock (H.S.)
Sciacca-Holtfreter Tournament
Cons. Semis
170
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:33
B. Hoyd
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Sciacca-Holtfreter Tournament
Semifinals
170
12/17
L
F 0-0 2:49
B. Spassov
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Mudge-McMorrow Tournament
3rd Place Match
170
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:01
M. Matuszak
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Mudge-McMorrow Tournament
Round 4
170
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:40
A. Gomez
Libertyville
Mudge-McMorrow Tournament
Round 2
170
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:15
M. Bills
Round Lake
Mudge-McMorrow Tournament
Round 3
170
12/17
W
F 0-0 4:55
D. Anola
Crystal Lake (South)
Crystal Lake (South) @ Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Round 1
170
12/17
W
F 0-0 3:40
E. Diaz
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) @ Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
Round 1
170
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:29
M. Quatroie
Marengo
Marengo @ Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Round 1
170
12/16
L
TF 16-1
N. Kim
Burlington (Central)
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) @ Burlington (Central)
Round 1
170
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:38
P. Mondus
Palatine (Fremd)
Mudge-McMorrow Tournament
Round 5
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 7-2
D. Drumheller
McHenry
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lake Zurich
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
03/01
L
F 5-0 0:29
N. Lopez
Prospect
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
03/01
W
DEC 7-4
A. Iii
Jacobs
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lake Zurich
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
03/01
W
DEC 7-6
D. Bruskin
Bartlett
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lake Zurich
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/21
L
DEC 9-7
A. Schomer
Wauconda
Lake Zurich JV 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:25
A. Salcena
Highland Park
Lake Zurich JV 2019
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024