May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
VaughnTrey Dean
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Heights
Wichita Heights
Wichita Heights High School
Wichita-Heights
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
W
F 4-3 4:32
I. Arredondo
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Valley Center December Pools
Round 6 - Championship Round
BOYS - 152
12/05
L
F 5-0 1:30
P. Besco
Rose Hill
Valley Center December Pools
Round 5
BOYS - 152
12/04
L
DEC 9-2
A. Huerta
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Valley Center December Pools
Round 3
BOYS - 152
12/04
W
MD 14-1
S. Miller
Salina South
Valley Center December Pools
Round 2
BOYS - 152
12/04
W
DEC 8-3
C. Aldrich
Wichita-Northwest
Wichita-Heights @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
152
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:11
L. Le
Wichita-Southeast
Wichita-Heights @ Wichita-Southeast
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 8-2
Z. Ghale
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
6A - 132
02/28
L
F 2-0 1:01
Z. Keal
Mill Valley
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 132
02/22
L
MD 14-2
C. Mertes
Wichita-South
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Washburn
7th Place Matches (16 Man)
132
02/22
L
F 7-0 1:30
S. Sellers
Garden City
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Washburn
3rd Rd WB`s (16 man)
132
02/22
W
DEC 6-2
D. Douglas
Hutchinson
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Washburn
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/21
W
DEC 6-3
M. Aguilera
Dodge City
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Washburn
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
132
02/21
L
F 3-2 2:00
C. Mertes
Wichita-South
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Washburn
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/15
L
F 5-3 3:07
D. Serna
---
GWAL Championships Varsity 2020
Cons Sem
132
02/15
W
DEC 8-1
F. Ibarra
---
GWAL Championships Varsity 2020
1st WB Both
132
02/15
L
F 11-4 4:48
C. Mertes
Wichita South
GWAL Championships Varsity 2020
Round 2
132
02/08
W
DEC 1-0
A. Gallegos
---
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
Champ
138
02/08
W
DEC 7-0
A. Lipinski
Bishop Carrol
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
Round 3
138
02/08
W
TF 15-0 3:43
T. Ramirez
Wellington High School
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
Round 2
138
01/11
W
DEC 7-4
K. Frahm
Colby
Salina South Varsity Invitational
Championship Round
132
01/11
W
F 4-1 2:00
C. Wiedeman
Salina Central
Salina South Varsity Invitational
Round 5
132
01/11
W
F 9-1 3:33
K. Sander
Plainville
Salina South Varsity Invitational
Round 4
132
01/11
L
F 7-0 3:53
T. Howell
---
Salina South Varsity Invitational
Round 3
132
01/11
L
DEC 10-4
J. Meyer
---
Salina South Varsity Invitational
Round 1
132
12/14
L
F 0-0 2:17
T. O`Leary
Spring Hill
67th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/14
W
DEC 5-3
G. Barker
---
67th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:53
B. Wells
---
67th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/13
W
F 4-0 1:43
C. Gronlie
Wichita-East
Wichita-East @ Wichita-Heights
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 0-0
J. Ownbey
Andover Central
Valley Center December Pools
Round 6 - Championship Round
BOYS - 138
12/07
L
DEC 12-6
Q. Hoffman
Great Bend
Valley Center December Pools
Round 4
BOYS - 138
12/06
W
F 4-4 2:00
L. Burr
---
Valley Center December Pools
Round 3
BOYS - 138
12/06
L
F 6-1 3:14
M. Reynolds
---
Valley Center December Pools
Round 2
BOYS - 138
12/06
L
F 6-0 2:36
M. Gottschalk
---
Valley Center December Pools
Round 1
BOYS - 138
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:52
J. Walter
---
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel @ Wichita-Heights
Round 1
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 5-3 3:37
B. Blake
Maize
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City - Regional - 2019
Consolation Round 1
120
02/15
L
F 5-1 2:30
M. Christo
Andover-Central
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City - Regional - 2019
Championship Round 1
120
02/09
L
F 7-0 3:04
C. Aldrich
Wichita Northwest
GWAL Varsity Invitational
3rd Place
120
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:47
C. Ensz
---
GWAL Varsity Invitational
Semis
120
02/09
W
DEC 11-6
K. Niblett
Wichita South
GWAL Varsity Invitational
Round 2
120
02/02
L
DQ 1-4
A. Ellis
Wichita South
Wichita South 9/10
Champ
120
02/02
W
F 7-4 2:17
I. Ornelas
Wichita Northwest
Wichita South 9/10
Round 5
120
02/02
L
DEC 10-3
D. Demoss
---
Wichita South 9/10
Round 3
120
02/02
W
F 9-0 3:34
A. Ellis
Wichita South
Wichita South 9/10
Round 2
120
02/01
W
MD 14-2
K. Niblett
Wichita-South
Wichita-Heights @ Wichita-South
Round 1
120
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:25
F. Schoen
Wichita-West
Wichita-West vs. Wichita-Heights
Round 1
120
01/24
W
F 11-2 3:04
N. Smith
Wichita-Northwest
Wichita-Northwest @ Wichita-Heights
Round 1
126
01/19
L
DEC 4-3
j. heuer
Trinity
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/19
W
DEC 10-5
E. Martinez
---
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Kirkhart
South
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 6-1 2:31
A. Nguyen
---
Wichita-Southeast @ Wichita-Heights
Round 1
126
01/04
W
DEC 4-3
B. Suellentrop
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-Heights
Round 1
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:23
M. Skubitz
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-Heights
Round 1
126
12/10
W
F 0-0
I. Ornelas
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Northwest 9th Grade Inv.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/08
W
F 4-0 2:27
D. Owens
---
Wichita Northwest 9th Grade Inv.
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/08
W
F 6-2 3:00
T. Sponsel
---
Wichita Northwest 9th Grade Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/07
L
F 6-2 1:51
K. Riley
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Wichita-Heights @ Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Round 1
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020