Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Hlavac
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Aquinas
Aquinas
Aquinas Catholic
Monarch Wrestling Club - David City
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
K. Pedraza
Nebraska
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls.
Round 1 (32 Man)
129
03/10
L
DEC 9-7 SV
H. Good
Waverly Wrestling Club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
03/03
L
DEC 11-4
F. Lucas
Madison
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
117-128
02/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:54
K. Martinez
Sutherland
NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
120
02/03
W
F 7-3 1:56
T. Coufal
Ravenna
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
01/27
L
MD 13-2
Z. Green
Kearney JV
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Round 3
120
01/27
L
F 6-5 3:29
G. Mauch
Boone Central
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Round 1
120
01/26
L
DEC 4-6 TB1
H. Bonilla
Wood River
Central Valley Invitational
Round 5
120
01/26
L
DEC 4-0
M. Gerlach
Cambridge
Central Valley Invitational
Quarterfinals
120
01/26
W
F 5-2 3:11
D. Furstenau
Neligh-Oakdale
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
120
01/24
W
F 2-1 5:15
T. Kocian
East Butler
Aquinas Catholic @ East Butler
Round 1
120
01/20
W
F 11-0 2:49
K. Escobar-Romero
Columbus
Centennial JV Invite
Round 7
120
01/20
W
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Kocian
East Butler
Centennial JV Invite
Round 4
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. LaMere
Wilber-Clatonia
Centennial JV Invite
Round 2
120
01/06
L
DEC 7-6
J. Kohout
Milford
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 4
120
01/06
W
DEC 2-0
L. Vitallo
Bennington JV
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 3
120
01/06
L
F 10-0 3:08
C. Stanek
North Bend Central
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:04
L. Winter
Boone Central
Aquinas Catholic @ Boone Central
Round 1
120
12/30
W
DEC 5-2
T. Sisco
Syracuse
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/30
W
DEC 12-10
K. Kohler
Amherst
Wood River Holiday Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
12/23
W
F 2-2 1:32
A. Zegar
Scotus Central Catholic
Aquinas Catholic @ Scotus Central Catholic
Round 1
126
12/09
L
DEC 8-2
A. Schroder
Twin River
2023 NBC Invite
Round 4
120
12/09
W
F 4-2 5:23
L. Carlson
Winside
2023 NBC Invite
Round 3
120
12/09
L
F 5-2 3:15
A. Wedekind
Louisville
2023 NBC Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/08
L
F 10-0 1:49
D. Molina
Kearney Catholic
Wood River Invite
Round 5
120
12/08
W
DEC 8-3
H. Bonilla
Wood River
Wood River Invite
Round 4
120
12/08
W
F 4-8 3:59
R. Liable
O`Neill
Wood River Invite
Round 3
120
12/08
W
F 2-2 1:49
J. Trejo
Wood River
Wood River Invite
Round 2
120
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:48
D. Molina
Kearney Catholic
Wood River Invite
Round 1
120
12/02
L
DEC 17-13
R. Stitnicky
Elkhorn South
2023 Bennington Invitational
Semis
120
12/02
L
MD 12-4
L. Moline
Mount Michael Benedictine
2023 Bennington Invitational
Quarters
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
TF 17-2 3:00
H. Smith
Doniphan-Trumbull
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 4
123
03/19
L
F 6-0 3:53
K. Kloke
David City Wrestling Club
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 3
123
03/05
L
F 8-0 2:23
T. Atkins
SEM
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
117-124
03/05
W
F 8-0 1:07
D. Bellis
Aurora Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
117-124
03/05
L
MD 12-2
L. Topp
Johnson County Central
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
117-124
03/05
W
DEC 8-7
C. Adams
Ravenna Bluejays Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
117-124
01/29
W
F 7-5 2:52
H. Arrants
Kearney JV
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Finals
113
01/28
L
F 8-6 3:28
G. Mauch
Boone Central
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Semis
113
01/28
L
TF 16-0 5:17
D. Ruzicka
St. Paul
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Round 3
113
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Micek
Scotus Central Catholic
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Round 2
113
01/28
L
TF 18-3 5:55
T. Hill
Arlington
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Round 1
113
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
S. Kastl
Aquinas Catholic
Centennial Conference Tournament
Finals
113
01/21
W
TF 18-3 5:00
K. Gabriel
Lincoln Christian
Centennial Conference Tournament
Round 5
113
01/21
L
DEC 11-6
R. Koenig
Archbishop Bergan
Centennial Conference Tournament
Round 4
113
01/21
W
DEC 14-7
K. Forrest
Kearney Catholic
Centennial Conference Tournament
Round 2
113
01/14
L
TF 15-0 3:00
B. Kreikemeier
Bennington
Schuyler JV Tounament
Round 5
113 A
01/14
L
MD 8-0
H. Sullivan
Blair
Schuyler JV Tounament
Round 3
113 A
01/13
W
F 1-2 1:50
M. Gonzalez
Scottsbluff
Schuyler JV Tounament
Round 1 (6 Man)
113 A
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
B. TURPITT
Shelby-Rising City
2023 Aquinas Invitational
Round 4
113
01/07
L
DEC 12-7
C. Stanek
North Bend Central
2023 Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020