Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Mortimer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
De Soto Kids Wrestling Club
FRANCISHOWELLCENTRAL
Francis Howell Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Barbour
Bourbon County Cowboys Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
03/02
L
MD 9-1
T. Wiehe
Bobcat Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
02/03
L
F 10-0 2:36
A. FORTH
Lindbergh
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
DEC 6-5
P. Jones
Capital City
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
MD 9-1
T. Bradley
DeSoto
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:26
W. Fisher
Rock Bridge
Kyle Thrasher 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 9-5 3:51
C. Hinton
Lee`s Summit West
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 6-0 2:41
C. Rosales
Francis Howell
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 8-2 3:19
J. Kennington
LAFAYETTE WILDWOOD
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 3 (CONSOLATION SIDE)
132
01/19
L
F 4-1 1:46
C. Harrington
OZARK
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 2a
132
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
J. Spoor
Liberty (Wentzville)
GAC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Reid
St. Charles
GAC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 11-0 4:18
P. Hughes
Liberty
9th GAC Tournament
Round 5
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:19
A. Mincher
Ft. Zumwalt West
9th GAC Tournament
Round 3
126
01/21
W
F 2-2 0:45
D. Weston
Ft. Zumwalt North
9th GAC Tournament
Round 2
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
H. Sizemore
Holt
9th GAC Tournament
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024