Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reece Worachek
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
UW-Parkside
Wisconsin-Parkside
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 7-3
B. Higgins
Nebraska-Kearney
2024 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches
184
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-1 SV
G. Wells
Central Oklahoma
2024 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Cons Semis
184
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
T. McGeary
West Liberty
2024 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Semis
184
03/15
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Gray
Western Colorado
2024 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Quarters
184
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Mueller
Augustana (SD)
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
B. Fitzpatrick
St. Cloud State
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/24
W
MD 11-2
G. Christoffersen
Minnesota State
Minnesota State @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
184
02/10
W
DEC 6-5
B. Fitzpatrick
St. Cloud State
St. Cloud State @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
184
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
S. Kruger
Northern State
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Northern State
Round 1
184
02/03
W
TF 18-2 5:52
W. Price
Minnesota State Moorhead
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
184
01/20
W
TF 18-2 6:38
A. Sylvester
Southwest Minnesota State
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
184
01/14
W
Replay
F 13-3 2:49
C. White
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
184
01/13
W
DEC 4-2
W. Lidberg
Mary
UMary @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
184
12/10
W
TF 18-3 5:00
T. Lacina
Sioux Falls
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Sioux Falls
Round 1
184
12/09
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
C. Mueller
Augustana (SD)
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
184
11/18
L
DEC 4-2
T. McGeary
West Liberty
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/11
W
MD 12-4
Z. Waltz
McKendree
Wisconsin Wrestling Showcase
Round 1
184
11/02
W
MD 13-4
R. Riser
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Wisconsin-Whitewater
Round 1
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
DEC 6-2
C. Bye
Upper Iowa
2023 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches
184
03/11
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Kauffman
Central Oklahoma
2023 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 3
184
03/11
W
DEC 13-9
B. Biddle
Pitt-Johnstown
2023 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 2
184
03/11
L
DEC 3-2
L. Hall
Lander
2023 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Quarters
184
03/10
W
MD 14-4
S. Scriven
UNC Pembroke
2023 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Champ Round 1
184
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Bye
Upper Iowa
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
B. Fitzpatrick
St. Cloud State
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/25
W
Replay
TF 17-2 6:05
B. Graham
Minnesota State Moorhead
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
02/11
W
TF 21-3 5:00
N. Leo
---
Minnesota State Mankato @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
184
02/10
W
F 8-0 3:57
B. Graham
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
184
01/28
W
MD 10-2
C. White
Minot State (N.D.)
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
184
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
W. Lidberg
Mary
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Mary
Round 1
184
01/21
W
DEF 2-1 8:30
C. Steffen
Southwest Minnesota State
Southwest Minnesota State @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
184
01/21
W
MD 10-2
D. Reynolds
Augustana (SD)
Augustana (SD) @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
184
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
B. Fitzpatrick
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin-Parkside @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
184
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Jones
McKendree
43rd Midwest Classic
Placement Matches
184
12/18
L
Replay
MD 16-6
B. Biddle
Pitt.-Johnstown
43rd Midwest Classic
Semis and 5th WB
184
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
W. Lidberg
Mary
43rd Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback
184
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Vigne
Central Oklahoma
43rd Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
184
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Barnett
Lake Erie
43rd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
184
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Gholson
William Jewell
43rd Midwest Classic
Round 1
184
12/17
W
Replay
MD 14-5
B. Dillow
Central Missouri
43rd Midwest Classic
Prelim
184
12/11
W
DEC 3-1
J. Jones
McKendree
Wisconsin-Parkside vs. McKendree
Round 1
184
12/03
W
MD 12-3
T. Voorhees
Northern State
Northern State @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
184
11/11
L
DEC 7-2
J. Shinhoster
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Wisconsin-Whitewater @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
184
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 3-2
M. Crawford
Upper Iowa
Upper Iowa @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
184
02/12
W
DEC 7-4
K. Kost
---
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
184
02/12
L
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Steffen
---
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
184
01/30
W
DEC 6-1
G. Roaldson
Minnesota State Moorhead
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
184
01/29
W
DEC 3-0
T. Wiese
---
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Northern State
Round 1
184
01/23
W
DEC 6-2
W. Lidberg
Mary
Mary @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
184
01/22
W
DEC 3-2
K. Berry
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
184
12/11
L
DEC 2-0
W. Pitzner
St. Cloud State
St. Cloud State @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
184
11/11
L
DEC 4-3
J. Shinhoster
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Wisconsin-Whitewater
Round 1
184
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 7-3
D. Butts
---
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
184
02/05
L
DEC 2-0
W. Pitzner
St. Cloud State
St. Cloud State @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
184
01/29
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
D. Hahn
---
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
184
01/15
W
DEC 5-3
M. Placide
Northern State
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Northern State
Round 1
184
01/09
W
DEC 4-2
Z. Peterson
---
Augustana (SD) @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
184
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020