May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Trzeciak
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
La Salle College HS
Lasalle College
North Penn
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 6-3
C. Smith
Bangor Area Hs
Northeast Regional AAA Tournament
Round 1
127
02/18
L
MD 10-0
C. Walther
Conwell-Egan Catholic
PCL Championships
1st Place Match
127
02/11
L
MD 11-3
K. Holmes
Gettysburg Area Hs
PIAA AAA Team States
Round 1
133
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:12
z. garner
TRINITY HS (Washington)
PIAA AAA Team States
Round 1
127
02/02
W
DEC 8-4
A. Paulin
Northeast Hs
Northeast Hs @ Lasalle College
Round 1
133
01/31
L
DEC 4-2
C. Walther
Conwell-Egan Catholic
Conwell-Egan Catholic @ Lasalle College
Round 1
133
01/25
W
MD 10-0
J. Reynolds
St Josephs Preparatory HS
St Josephs Preparatory HS @ Lasalle College
Round 1
127
01/22
W
MD 11-1
L. DaSilva
Archbishop Ryan
Archbishop Ryan @ Lasalle College
Round 1
133
01/17
W
F 0-0 5:28
C. Krupka
Hollidaysburg Area Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Round 1
127
01/15
L
DEC 6-2
B. Bishop
Hickory Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Cons. Round 5
127
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
B. Bishop
Hickory
2024 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Consi of 8 #1
127 lbs
01/12
W
MD 12-1
H. McNamara
Fort LeBoeuf
2024 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Consi of 16 #2
127 lbs
01/12
L
TF 21-6 1:46
J. Forrest
Bishop McCort
2024 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Round of 16
127 lbs
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:14
I. Chyr
Penn Cambria Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Champ. Round 2
127
01/12
W
F 9-1 3:14
I. Chyr
Penn Cambria
2024 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Round of 32
127 lbs
01/12
W
F 6-0 5:28
C. Krupka
Hollidaysburg
2024 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Round of 64
127 lbs
01/12
W
MD 12-1
H. McNamara
Fort Leboeuf Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Round 1
127
01/10
L
MD 15-7
T. Wagner
Northampton Area Hs
Parkland Winter Duals
Round 1
133
01/07
L
DEC 6-3
B. Godshall
Upper Perkiomen Hs
Parkland Winter Duals
Round 1
133
01/06
W
F 5-4 5:38
E. Sallit
Parkland Hs
Parkland Winter Duals
Round 1
133
01/05
W
F 0-0
T. Emidy
Monsignor Bonner
Monsignor Bonner @ Lasalle College
Round 1
133
01/04
W
F 5-0 2:59
T. Emidy
Monsignor Bonner
La Salle / O`Hara / Bonner Tri-meet
Round 1
133
01/03
W
TF 17-1
K. McCarthy
Cardinal O`Hara HS
Cardinal O`Hara HS @ Lasalle College
Round 1
133
12/30
L
DEC 3-1
K. Everly
Mifflin County Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
12/30
L
TF 15-0 2:00
B. Harer
Montgomery Area Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
12/29
W
DEC 6-1
G. Mauro
St Josephs Preparatory HS
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
12/29
W
DEC 3-1
G. Lucas
Bellefonte Area Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
12/19
W
TF 17-1 5:45
B. English
LaSalle Academy
Travis Manion `99 Memorial Duals at LaSalle HS
Round 1
133
12/19
W
DEC 10-6
G. Ponzio
Pope John Paul II
Travis Manion `99 Memorial Duals at LaSalle HS
Round 1
133
12/18
W
TF 20-4 5:20
E. Ash
Roman Catholic
Travis Manion `99 Memorial Duals at LaSalle HS
Round 1
133
12/17
W
DEC 5-1
R. Holt
William Tennent Hs
Travis Manion `99 Memorial Duals at LaSalle HS
Round 1
133
12/16
W
DEC 10-8
B. Wissler
Warwick Hs
Travis Manion `99 Memorial Duals at LaSalle HS
Round 1
133
12/09
L
MD 15-4
Z. Glory
Gilman
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 4
133
12/09
W
DEC 3-1
J. Girard
Salesianum
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 3
133
12/09
L
DEC 4-3
J. Gesford
Lower Dauphin Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 2
133
12/08
W
MD 11-3
T. Good
Cedar Crest Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
X. Pabon
Mat Assassins
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
B. Zoul
Buckeye Wrestling Club
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
Replay
MD 14-5
N. Cataldo
Hamma Shack
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
Replay
MD 11-1
C. Hershey
Littlestown Wrestling
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Genua
Warhawks Wrestling
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:00
J. Hoovler
Crestwood
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022