Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Gerby
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
New York
Pit Crew WC
Pittsford
Pittsford HS
U2 Upstate Uprising
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
T. Mathews
Niagara Wheatfield
NYSPHSAA State Championships
5th Place
I-145
02/24
L
Replay
MD 9-1
J. Spahn
Islip
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Consi-Semis
I-145
02/24
W
DEF 0-0
K. Thomas
Cicero-North Syracuse
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Consi-Qtrs
I-145
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
T. Iasiello
Scarsdale
NYSPHSAA State Championships
WB3
I-145
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:42
J. Goldberg
Washingtonville
NYSPHSAA State Championships
WB2
I-145
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
L. Burke
Macarthur
NYSPHSAA State Championships
WB1
I-145
02/23
L
Replay
TF 16-0 4:25
M. Ketcham
Washingtonville
NYSPHSAA State Championships
R2 (16)
I-145
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Dacey
Saratoga
NYSPHSAA State Championships
R1
I-145
02/11
L
DEC 4-2
D. Battisti
Brockport
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
1st Place
I-145
02/10
W
DEC 7-2
F. Smith
Rush Henrietta
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Semis
I-145
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:03
T. Wolfe
Canandaigua Academy
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Quarters
I-145
02/10
W
NC 0-0
F. Smith
Rush Henrietta
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
2nd Place Match
I-145
02/03
W
MD 8-0
F. Smith
Rush Henrietta
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class A1
Finals
145
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:54
K. Mihalitsas
Pittsford
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class A1
Semis
145
02/03
W
TF 17-1 2:44
E. Connelly
Greece Schools (Athena-Arcadia-Olympia-Odyssey)
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class A1
Quarters
145
01/24
W
MD 16-4
B. Albro
Penfield Sr HS
Pittsford HS @ Penfield Sr HS
Round 1
152
01/22
W
F 0-0
W. Jr.
Canandaigua Academy
SECTION 5 DUALS-D1
Round 1
152
01/22
L
DEC 8-4
P. Testa
Hilton
SECTION 5 DUALS-D1
Round 1
152
01/15
L
DEC 12-10
D. Sherman
Fairfield Ludlowe
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
7th Place Match
145
01/15
L
DEC 9-2
V. Petkov
Ridgefield
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Cons. Round 4
145
01/15
W
DEC 3-2
N. DeNatale
Chaminade
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Cons. Round 16
145
01/15
W
DEC 5-3
L. Tansey
Collegiate School-NY
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Cons. Round 16
145
01/15
L
DEC 2-1
A. Tresch
Minisink Valley
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Round 1
145
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:01
J. Saito
Edgemont Sr
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 2
145
01/02
W
F 0-0
C. Campbell
Sheffield Area Hs
Grand island duals
Round 1
152
01/02
W
F 0-0
C. Judd
Grand Island Sr HS
Grand island duals
Round 1
160
12/30
L
F 0-0 3:38
C. Inkley
Randolph HS
Grand island duals
Round 1
160
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:52
J. Ingwersen
Wilson Sr HS
Grand island duals
Round 1
152
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:00
C. Denney
Tonawanda Sr HS
Grand island duals
Round 1
152
12/28
W
F 12-1 3:43
M. Hudson
Gowanda
Grand island duals
Round 1
152
12/10
W
F 0-0
K. Aloi
Addison Sr HS
Greg Partridge Memorial Duals
Round 1
152
12/10
W
F 0-0
B. Grubb
Fulton HS
Greg Partridge Memorial Duals
Round 1
152
12/10
W
F 0-0
E. Connelly
Greece Schools (Athena-Arcadia-Olympia-Odyssey)
Greg Partridge Memorial Duals
Round 1
152
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:26
T. Ritter
Vestal Sr HS
Greg Partridge Memorial Duals
Round 1
152
12/06
W
F 6-0 3:55
A. DeMerritt
Webster Thomas
Pal-Mac Duals
Round 1
160
12/04
W
F 0-0
R. Baker
Canandaigua Academy
Pal-Mac Duals
Round 1
160
12/03
L
DEC 7-4
P. Testa
Hilton
Pal-Mac Duals
Round 1
152
12/02
W
MD 9-0
K. Christian
Palmyra Macedon Sr HS
Pal-Mac Duals
Round 1
152
09/17
L
DEC 5-0
A. Falcone
Christian Brothers Academy
Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
147
09/17
W
F 0-2
J. Rocco
Iron Faith Wrestling
Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
147
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 8-5
X. Chavez
Arizona
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
138 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 9-6
D. Spadaro
Connecticut
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
138 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 9-2
E. Dircks
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
138 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:04
Z. Miller
South Dakota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
138 lbs
05/07
W
VFA 4:00 16-6
N. Flaherty
Comsewogue
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Finals
138 lbs
05/07
W
VSU 8-0 0:43
N. Barber
Rogue Warrior Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
05/07
W
VSU 8-0 1:10
L. frank
Mohawk Valley Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
05/06
W
VFA 1:04 3-2
L. Mongiello
Prime
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Finals
138 lbs
05/06
W
VSU 10-0 1:43
S. Mejia
rams wrestling club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
05/06
W
VSU 11-0 1:40
N. Barber
Rogue Warrior Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
05/06
W
VSU 10-0 1:17
J. Ledee
none
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Round of 16
138 lbs
05/06
W
VSU 10-0 2:01
N. Mauri
Newfield
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Round of 32
138 lbs
01/30
W
F 0-0
M. Colucci
Holley-Kendall Sr HS
Daryl Pierson Duals
Round 1
138
01/30
W
F 0-0
Z. Brookhart
Byron Bergen
Daryl Pierson Duals
Round 1
138
01/29
L
F 0-0 4:15
D. Vanegas
Lynbrook Sr
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC
Cons. Round 8
132
01/25
W
F 0-0 3:49
A. Waldman
Hewlett
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC
Champ. Round 3
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:13
A. Farrell
Lyndonville
2023 Lyndonville Duals - Battle in the Ville
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
01/21
W
F 8-2 1:20
R. Corbeil
CSAT
2023 Lyndonville Duals - Battle in the Ville
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:48
A. Carlson
St. Mary`s
2023 Lyndonville Duals - Battle in the Ville
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
01/17
L
MD 10-0
B. Fahrbach
Mount Sinai Sr HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC
Round 1
132
01/15
W
DEC 7-0
S. Nicolella
Duanesburg-Schoharie Sr HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC
Round 1
132
01/09
W
F 2-0 2:47
A. Pabon
Webster Thomas
Daryl Pierson Duals
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:21
C. Lopez
Waterloo Sr HS
Daryl Pierson Duals
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 15-0 3:30
C. Green
Penfield Sr HS
Pittsford HS @ Penfield Sr HS
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/09
L
Replay
MD 16-4
G. Dickenson
Triumph
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
132
07/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:20
R. Halal
Iron Horse Blue
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
07/09
L
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Spaulding
Diablo WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
07/09
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
V. Echavarry
Steller Trained Black
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
132
07/09
L
Replay
TF 16-1 3:48
W. Rold
Colon Trained
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
07/09
L
Replay
MD 11-1
I. Dodd
84 Athletes
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
07/09
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
P. Kelly
PA Alliance Blue
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Semis (4 Team)
132
07/09
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Cummons
D3PRIMUS
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Placement (4 Team)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024