Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Frontenac
Frontenac HS
Grain Valley
Oak Grove
Tiger Elite
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Driver
Ranburne
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 3 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
1A-4A 138
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
M. Yafondo
Fultondale
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 - Thursday 4/6/7A
1A-4A 138
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Ingalls
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
AHSAA Super Section South
Placement 3rd Saturday
1A-4A 138
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Marky
W. S. Neal
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 8 Saturday
1A-4A 138
02/10
W
Replay
F 1-2 2:29
L. Worrell
T. R. Miller
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 7 Friday
1A-4A 138
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:51
G. Hall
American Christian Academy
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 5 Friday
1A-4A 138
02/09
L
Replay
MD 13-4
J. Ingalls
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 4 Friday
1A-4A 138
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
W. Cooper
Satsuma
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 2 Friday
1A-4A 138
02/01
W
F 9-2 3:12
S. Creek
Blue Springs South
BSS/ GV/ FO Tri
Round 1
138
01/31
W
F 0-0
B. Hale
Corner
Oak Grove @ Corner
Round 1
138
01/31
L
MD 9-0
R. Mansfield
Fort Osage
BSS/ GV/ FO Tri
Round 1
138
01/31
W
F 0-0
G. Hall
American Christian Academy
ACA Quad/Brookwood/Corner/Oak Grove
Round 1
138
01/31
W
DEC 5-1
A.
Independence HS
Independence HS @ Frontenac HS
Round 1
144
01/27
L
F 3-5 2:18
T. Hays
Hewitt-Trussville
2024 Brookwood Invite Varsity
3rd place
140
01/27
L
F 5-4 5:38
T. iii
John Carroll Catholic HS
2024 Brookwood Invite Varsity
Round 5
140
01/27
L
DEC 3-1
D. Billups
Benjamin Russell
2024 Brookwood Invite Varsity
Round 3
140
01/27
W
F 3-2 1:01
C. Pelham
Hewitt-Trussville
2024 Brookwood Invite Varsity
Round 2
140
01/27
W
F 5-0 2:48
C. Mack
Central Tuscaloosa
2024 Brookwood Invite Varsity
Round 1
140
01/26
W
F 0-0
B. Coleman
Brookwood Jr-Sr
Brookwood Jr-Sr @ Oak Grove
Round 1
138
01/25
W
DEC 7-2
B. Driver
Ranburne
Ranburne @ Oak Grove
Round 1
138
01/25
W
TF 16-1 4:00
J. Woolsey
Platte County
Grain Valley V. Platte County
Round 1
138
01/24
W
MD 13-0
B. Hale
Corner
Corner @ Oak Grove
Round 1
138
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:40
B. Hill
Mcadory
TCHS Quad (McAdory, Jasper, Oak Grove)
Round 1
138
01/19
W
DEC 7-2
B. Driver
Ranburne
2024 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
140
01/17
L
DEC 3-2
J. Lambert
Belton
Grain Valley @ Belton
Round 1
138
01/15
L
DQ 7-2
B. Hill
Mcadory
Jefferson County Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
140
01/15
W
DEC 4-0
L. Cruz
Fultondale
Jefferson County Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
01/15
W
DEC 9-4
B. Boyd
Minor
Jefferson County Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
140
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:21
J. Wright
Minor
Jefferson County Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
01/15
L
TF 15-0 4:00
J. Leon
Mortimer Jordan HS
Jefferson County Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
140
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Hale
Corner
Jefferson County Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
140
01/10
L
F 6-0 3:15
T. Bailey
Pittsburg HS
Frontenac HS @ Pittsburg HS
Round 1
144
01/06
L
F 2-2 2:15
N. Morgan
Cleburne County
Heflin Rumble in The Jungle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:09
E. Talley
Dora
Heflin Rumble in The Jungle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
01/06
W
F 6-0 3:18
C. Draper
Oxford
Heflin Rumble in The Jungle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
01/06
L
MD 15-7
D. Brown
Weaver
Heflin Rumble in The Jungle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
01/06
W
F 0-0
B. Estes
Cleburne County
Heflin Rumble in The Jungle
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:00
C. Stephens
Thomasville HS
Region Duals (Thomasville, ACA, Oak Grove, ASB)
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 7-9 4:35
A. Romero
Montevallo
Region Duals (Thomasville, ACA, Oak Grove, ASB)
Round 1
138
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:32
B. Hedrick
Joplin
Frontenac HS @ Joplin
Round 1
150
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:44
K. Williamson
Raytown
Raytown @ Grain Valley
Round 1
138
01/02
L
F 0-0
T.
Hayden
Chris Nunn Duals
Round 1
138
01/02
W
F 0-0
C. Roberts
Dora
Chris Nunn Duals
Round 1
138
12/31
W
F 0-0
L. Venturi
Deshler
Chris Nunn Duals
Round 1
138
12/29
W
DEC 8-6
J. Purser
Corner
Chris Nunn Duals
Round 1
138
12/27
W
F 0-0
C. Roberts
Dora
Dora Quad #1
Round 1
138
12/20
L
TF 17-2 4:45
F. Deason
American Christian Academy
Dora Quad #1
Round 1
138
12/20
W
F 0-0
B. Hale
Corner
Dora Quad #1
Round 1
138
12/19
W
F 10-3 4:48
M. Hance
Webb City
Webb City @ Frontenac HS
Round 1
144
12/14
W
DEC 8-2
A. Cherco
Oak Park
Oak Park @ Grain Valley
Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 0-0
N. Crawford
Springville
Jasper vs Springville, Oak Grove
Round 1
138
12/08
L
TF 18-3
A. Nash
Jasper
Jasper vs Springville, Oak Grove
Round 1
138
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Rodriguez
Columbus HS
Frontenac vs Columbus/Girard
Round 1
144
12/07
W
F 6-3 2:29
K. Schmidli
Blue Springs
Blue Springs @ Grain Valley
Round 1
138
12/02
L
MD 13-2
F. Deason
American Christian Academy
Lamar Wade Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 7-1 1:47
J. Whitaker
Alexandria HS
Lamar Wade Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:23
C. Roberts
Dora
Lamar Wade Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:09
C. Bright
Ashville
Lamar Wade Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
11/30
L
DEC 8-4
P. Lee
Kearney
Grain Valley @ Kearney
Round 1
138
11/29
W
F 0-0
J. Sasser
Northside High School
ACA, Montevallo, Northside
Round 1
150.0
11/29
W
F 0-0
H. Rochester
Montevallo
ACA, Montevallo, Northside
Round 1
144.0
11/29
W
F 0-0
L. Sudduth
American Christian Academy
ACA, Montevallo, Northside
Round 1
144.0
11/29
W
F 0-0
L. Sudduth
American Christian Academy
ACA, Montevallo, Northside
Round 1
145
11/29
L
F 5-0 3:28
A. Cordova
Frontenac HS
Frontenac HS @ Frontenac HS
Round 1
150
11/29
L
DEC 3-1
S. Sloan
Frontenac HS
Frontenac HS @ Frontenac HS
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 15-1 5:58
R. Mansfield
Fort Osage
Blue Springs South, MO / Fort Osage, MO / Grain Valley
Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 7-1 1:26
E. Ayers
William Chrisman
Tri dual @William Chrisman VS Grain Valley/Rey-Pec
Round 1
138
01/12
L
DEC 8-3
D. Bales
Raymore-Peculiar
Tri dual @William Chrisman VS Grain Valley/Rey-Pec
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 6-3 2:49
J. Close
Joplin
Joplin @ Frontenac
Round 1
132
01/05
W
F 0-0
K. Williamson
Raytown
Grain Valley @ Raytown
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/29
L
Replay
TF 24-7 5:16
J. Weltzin
Beach Bums
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
07/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
K. Han
Alabama Elite Gold
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
07/29
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:28
L. Herdon
The MF Purge Green
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
07/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
A. Wilson
Gulf Coast Elite
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
07/29
L
Replay
MD 18-6
S. Bright
---
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
07/29
W
Replay
F 2-2 3:02
P. Richards
Dolphin Nation
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
07/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
K. Galvez
Assassins WC - Red
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
07/29
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:01
B. Kirk
Next Generation Frisco Bombers
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
02/12
L
Replay
MD 16-2
N. Cox
Madison County
AHSAA 1A-4A North Super Section
Consolation Round Semis (16/4 & 32/6)
113
02/12
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:55
J. Rouse
---
AHSAA 1A-4A North Super Section
Championship Semis
113
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
F. Deason
American Christian Academy
AHSAA 1A-4A North Super Section
Championship Round of 8 Quarters (16 and 32)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024